7,408

Homes in ZIP Code 35205

Section Image
  • /24

    $230,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1721 14th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    JUST LISTED! Welcome to 1721 14th Terrace S. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome offers a fantastic mixture of quaint features as well as useful amenities! This home is perfectly located in Birmingham's historic Southside neighborhood which makes it walkable and bike-able to all of Birmingham's feature amenities including hospitals, university, event venues and luxury dining. Within

    Cannon Fuqua Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1721 14th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1504 12th St S Unit D, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Welcome to our centrally located studio apartment, just a stone's throw from UAB! This cozy 1 Bed 1 Bath unit has been fully renovated, featuring a refreshed bedroom and bathroom. Please note, there is no living space in this unit. The apartment is only minutes from UAB, downtown Birmingham, and the rest of Birmingham's vibrant downtown amenities, including shops and restaurants. Tenants are

    Neal Thomas Minnie Lee Realty

    1504 12th St S Unit D, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /20

    $175,493

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1724 Center St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,315

    Last Listing Agent Cedrick Coleman NationWide Realty, Inc.

    1724 Center St S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /53

      Est $482,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Lakeview Crescent, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1045 Lakeview Crescent, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Tayloe Ingram & Associates, LLC

  • /36

    $130,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    3350 Altamont Rd S Unit C-5, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Clean and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with in-unit washer and dryer (stacked washer & dryer included!) feels like a relaxing retreat in Birmingham’s beloved Highland Park historic neighborhood. This top-floor, end unit boasts a relaxing vibe with beautiful views. Altamont Patio Condominiums offers a community pool and plenty of parking. This condo features granite countertops, stainless

    Whitney Strauss ARC Realty - Homewood

    3350 Altamont Rd S Unit C-5, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /16

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1003 28th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Recently renovated duplex unit located in the heart of Highland Park. This unit blends modern updates with charming original character, offering a unique living space full of personality.Enjoy a refreshed interior while still keeping the classic details that make Highland Park homes so desirable. Conveniently located just minutes from University of Alabama at Birmingham (UAB), downtown

    1003 28th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /13

    $85,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1724 1st Place S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,381

    Last Listing Agent Markitha Black Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1724 1st Place S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /21

      Est $106,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 1st St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1709 1st St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 471 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000

      Last Listing Agent Jared Fagan eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /2

    $399,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3311 Highland Dr, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Full brick home featuring a private patio and screened-in porch in the rear of the home. Enjoy an active lifestyle with groceries, coffee shops, restaurants, nightlife, and Highland Park Golf Course all within walking distance—perfect for cycling or strolling from home. Remodeled within the last 5 years, this home features updated HVAC, windows, kitchen, baths, electrical, and plumbing, including

    Cindy Tolbert Realty Consultants

    3311 Highland Dr, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /13

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3350 Altamont Rd S Unit C9, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Enjoy the charm of historic Highland Park in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo featuring new flooring throughout, a private patio, and a convenient washer/dryer combo. Residents also have access to a community pool, perfect for relaxing on warm days. Just minutes from downtown, parks, and some of Birmingham's best dining.

    Brandy Herschbach RealtySouth-Homewood

    3350 Altamont Rd S Unit C9, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /2

    $288,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1235 18th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,957

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    1235 18th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /62

      Est $439,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 17th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1225 17th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

  • /2

    $24,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    41 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Looking for your next flip or rental property? This is the perfect opportunity to transform a hidden gem into a shining diamond! Ideally situated just minutes from downtown Birmingham and Homewood, this property boasts incredible potential in a prime location. Please note: The home has sustained fire damage and is being sold as-is. Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify all important details. Don’t

    Iris Claros Five Stars Realty, LLC

    41 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /34

    $1,345 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom Southside Townhouse

    1732 14th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Coming available mid-May 2026Live in Southside! This 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath townhouse is oh so close to the University of Alabama at Birmingham and Five Points South you can walk or ride your bike. Hard floor surfaces throughout. Full complement of kitchen appliances. Laundry closet located in kitchen on main level. Rear Deck and privacy fence in back of unit. Off Street Parking in front of

    1732 14th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /46

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1109 26th St S Unit 4, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,312

    Last Listing Agent Mari Wohlfarth RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    1109 26th St S Unit 4, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /29

      Est $224,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Center St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2008 Center St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Boudreaux LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

  • /15

    $169,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft

    3350 Altamont Rd S Unit E21, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Welcome home to Apt E21 — a beautifully updated first-level condo tucked inside the beloved Altamont Patio Condominiums in the heart of historic Highland Park. This 2BD/1BA blends city energy with private retreat, just minutes from UAB, English Village, Forest Park, downtown, and Hwy 280. Step inside to fresh paint, brand-new LVP flooring flowing through an open living and dining space made for

    Gene Darden Real Broker LLC

    3350 Altamont Rd S Unit E21, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /6

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1340 32nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Nice 1 Bedroom has Deck off living room nice view overlooking court yard and pool. New flooring and this area is a Historic waking community, close to Parks restaurants and shopping. Very convenient to UAB and Downtown Birmingham. Great Value and Area !

    Phil Dorn, Jr Jemison Realty Company 1

    1340 32nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /27

    $186,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1105 26th St S Unit 301, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,775

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Heckel RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    1105 26th St S Unit 301, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /81

      Est $519,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 30th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1109 30th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Harris ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /31

    $159,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft

    2625 Highland Ave S Unit 411, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the heart of Highland Park! You’re just minutes from UAB, downtown Birmingham, and some of the city’s best spots to eat, drink, and hang out. Inside, you’ll find a completely updated space featuring brand-new soft-close cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The bathroom has been fully renovated, and LVP

    Adam Snow Keller Williams Homewood

    2625 Highland Ave S Unit 411, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /26

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1022 28th Place S Unit 3, Birmingham, AL 35205

    1022 28th Place S Unit 3, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /31

    $144,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2625 Highland Ave S Unit 406, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,433

    Last Listing Agent Adam Snow Keller Williams Homewood

    2625 Highland Ave S Unit 406, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /3

      Est $94,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Theta Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      349 Theta Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Chaverri Mejias Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /4

    $44,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft

    1837 Center Way S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Well cared for house in a dsirable area. Situated on a corner that gives you plenty of yardspace. Schedule your showing today and come see this wonderful property for yourself. Septic tank was serviced in 2022. Kitchen-Living Room-Dining Room combo. Seller is requesting HIGHEST and BEST offer by Friday 2/3, 12:00 (Noon)

    Ed Harris Avast Realty- Birmingham

    1837 Center Way S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /7

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    614 1st St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Great one-bedroom compact apartments with hardwood flooring. gally kitchen. This unit is close to UAB and downtown.

    Mark LaForty

    614 1st St S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /38

    $366,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2748 Milner Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,743

    Last Listing Agent Debi Mestre MD Realty LLC

    2748 Milner Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /32

      Est $388,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 22nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      537 22nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Anli Snyder RealtySouth

  • /6

    $875,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    2333 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Preliminarily Designed to fit 30 Multifamily Units in two buildings. Zoned for mixed use allowing for both commercial and residential development. Call listing Broker to discuss.

    Trish Rushing Red Rock Realty Group, Inc.

    2333 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /15

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1502 16th Ave S Unit B (Upper Unit), Birmingham, AL 35205

    1502 16th Ave S Unit B (Upper Unit), Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2005 5th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,025

    Last Listing Agent Minnie Rivera Real Broker LLC

    2005 5th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /24

      Est $434,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 12th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1609 12th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Franklin Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /15

    $89,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    8 17th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Back on market at no fault of Seller. CALLING ALL INVESTORS: Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with 1,232 sqft in the heart of Birmingham! Current tenant in place. Great opportunity to acquire a tenant-occupied property and immediately start collecting rental income. Current lease expires at the end this upcoming October (2025).

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, INC

    8 17th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /5

    $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2325 10th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Historical walking area Nice 1 bedroom Close to Downtown, UAB and St. Vincent Hospital , Fresh paint and new carpet. All Electric and on site Laundry.

    Phil Dorn, Jr Jemison Realty Company 1

    2325 10th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1015 32nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,652

    Last Listing Agent Laurel McKissack ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1015 32nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /55

      Est $562,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Arlington Crescent, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2515 Arlington Crescent, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale McIntyre ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /43

    $799,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft

    1052 31st St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Beautiful, spacious Highland Park home built 2007 features modern elegance with historic charm. With an open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and ample access to outdoor living spaces, it provides comfort inside and stunning views from the porches and balcony. Close to UAB, 3 vibrant parks, a golf course and the Lakeview commercial area; excellent for professionals looking for the convenience of

    Graham Holmes ARC Realty Vestavia

    1052 31st St S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /2

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1340 32nd St S Unit B-4, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Nice Large 1 Bedroom has Deck off living room with a nice City lights view and overlooking court yard and pool. New flooring and this area is a Historic waking community, close to Parks restaurants and shopping. Very convenient to UAB and Downtown Birmingham. A must to see ! Ask about our Specials.

    Phil Dorn, Jr Jemison Realty Company 1

    1340 32nd St S Unit B-4, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /21

    $362,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2730 Caldwell Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,304

    Last Listing Agent Brent Griffis LIST Birmingham

    2730 Caldwell Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /50

      Est $488,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      2911 10th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2911 10th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Robinson RealtySouth

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home