10,269

Biscayne Gardens, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft

    161 NW 145th St, Miami, FL 33168

    Awesome fully renovated Resort Style home, located in a desirable residential community in Biscayne Gardens (Miami-Dade). Features include dark brown wood floors and magnificent marble tiles in the bathrooms, beautiful kitchen, top of the line stainless steel appliances with Quartz countertops. This 3-bedroom, 2 full-bathroom house features new elegant design and newly resurfaced pool deck with

    Agent Photo

    Eduardo Paz

    CAP Real Estate, LLC.

    (645) 654-8748

    161 NW 145th St, Miami, FL 33168
  • /9

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14950 S Spur Dr, Miami, FL 33161

    Efficiency for rent in North Miami. Close to supermarkets, transportation and Major highways.

    Agent Photo

    Thamar Manuel

    Lifestyle International Realty

    (645) 241-6841

    14950 S Spur Dr, Miami, FL 33161
  • /55

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    30 NW 152nd St, Miami, FL 33169

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,215

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Ingco Mancarmic Property Management

    30 NW 152nd St, Miami, FL 33169
    • /43

      Est $570,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 NW 147th Street Dr, Miami, FL 33167

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1625 NW 147th Street Dr, Miami, FL 33167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Manilay Sarivannara Real Power Brokers LLC

  • /10

    $249,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    15115 NE 6th Ave Unit 32, Miami, FL 33162

    3/2 Townhouse fully remodeled and rented. Great for investors 1. Yearly rented $2400

    Agent Photo

    Luis Apa

    NV Realty

    (645) 900-8436

    15115 NE 6th Ave Unit 32, Miami, FL 33162
  • /59

    Starting at $2,178

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    15955 NW 6th Ave, Miami, FL 33169

    Welcome to Resia Golden Glades, where contemporary design and convenience come together in perfect harmony. Our thoughtfully crafted apartments offer inviting layouts that cater to your lifestyle needs. The modern kitchen features sleek finishes and functional design. At Resia Golden Glades, we believe your home should be a true reflection of who you are, and every detail is designed with your

    Resia Golden Glades

    (855) 492-2217

    15955 NW 6th Ave, Miami, FL 33169
  • /28

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    795 NE 165th St, Miami, FL 33162

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,336

    Last Listing Agent Jose Macias Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    795 NE 165th St, Miami, FL 33162
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 NE 151, Biscayne Gardens, FL 33161

      400 NE 151, Biscayne Gardens, FL 33161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 404 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Nunez Beachfront Realty Inc

  • /10

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft

    16450 NW 2nd Ave Unit 116, Miami, FL 33169

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Williams

    Platinum Preferred Plus

    (786) 998-2984

    16450 NW 2nd Ave Unit 116, Miami, FL 33169
  • /18

    $3,240 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    576 NW 147th St, Miami, FL 33168

    Spacious and well-maintained residence offering comfort and functionality in a convenient location. This property features a bright and open layout with ample natural light throughout, a generously sized living area, and a practical kitchen with plenty of storage. The bedrooms are well-proportioned, providing comfortable living space, while the bathrooms are clean and updated. Enjoy a private

    Agent Photo

    Wesly Blanc

    Lifestyle International Realty

    (786) 746-9158

    576 NW 147th St, Miami, FL 33168
  • /42

    $649,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    14701 NW 3rd Ave, Miami, FL 33168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,740

    Last Listing Agent Alan Alcala XPN Realty LLC

    14701 NW 3rd Ave, Miami, FL 33168
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 NE 141st St, Miami, FL 33161

      • 3,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      153 NE 141st St, Miami, FL 33161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maraly Caban EXP Realty LLC

  • /10

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    1490 NE 147th St, Miami, FL 33161

    Very nice 3/2 family home located in the heart of North Miami Beach. Very spacious rooms, recently remodeled, quartz counter-top kitchen, vinyl floor was replaced by ceramic tiles. Large back yard ready for any party. The current owner has an Rv in the back witch will be removed before closing. It's owner occupied, please call the listing agent for showing.

    Jean Naboya

    Naboya International Realty

    (645) 300-4514

    1490 NE 147th St, Miami, FL 33161
  • /79

    Starting at $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    15401 NE 6th Ave, Miami, FL 33162

    Oak Grove 15401 NE 6th Ave, Miami, FL 33162, USA Come be a part of the Oak Grove experience. Located minutes from the beach on one side, the Hard Rock stadium on the other and just north of Downtown Miami, makes Oak Grove Apartments the perfect place to settle down. Oak Grove offers 5 spacious floorplans from 1-bedroom apartments to 2-Bedrooms with a den. All the apartments have fully appointed

    Oak Grove

    (954) 416-3899

    15401 NE 6th Ave, Miami, FL 33162
  • /24

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    15600 NE 6th Ave Unit 33A, Miami, FL 33162

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,740

    Last Listing Agent Zayda Lapointe Realty One Group Evolution

    15600 NE 6th Ave Unit 33A, Miami, FL 33162
    • /50

      Est $151,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      488 NW 165th Street Rd Unit B116, Miami, FL 33169

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      488 NW 165th Street Rd Unit B116, Miami, FL 33169

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Castillo The Caspi Team Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $320,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    1520 NE 151st St Unit 103, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

    Great Townhouse in North Miami, fully renovated, new impact windows, 1st floor entrance open concept kitchen + living room + half bathroom + storage, front backyard & back patio. 2nd floor 2 big bedrooms sharing 1 full bathroom. 1 parking assigned.

    Agent Photo

    Luis Apa

    NV Realty

    (645) 241-8092

    1520 NE 151st St Unit 103, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • /25

    $5,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14530 Garden Dr, Miami, FL 33168

    Welcome to a thoughtfully designed rental that blends modern comfort with eco-conscious living. This mid-century inspired home offers high ceilings with exposed beams, creating a bright and open atmosphere filled with character.Enjoy cooking and entertaining in the chef-style kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and sleek European cabinetry. Durable vinyl flooring throughout provides

    Agent Photo

    Wilder Leon & Melkys Martinez

    Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties

    (855) 429-1145

    14530 Garden Dr, Miami, FL 33168
  • /26

    $474,999

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    341 NE 164th St, Miami, FL 33162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,982

    Last Listing Agent Alfonso Archer Florida Star Realty, Inc

    341 NE 164th St, Miami, FL 33162
    • /11

      Est $125,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      488 NW 165th Street Rd Unit B-514, Miami, FL 33169

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      488 NW 165th Street Rd Unit B-514, Miami, FL 33169

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betina Arazi Aventura Management Realty

  • /26

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    1480 NE 151st St Unit 101, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

    Great Townhouse in North Miami Beach, 1st floor entrance open concenpt kitchen + living room + dinning room + half bath room, with a private front and back backyard. 2nd floor 2 big bedrooms with 1 full bathroom. Fully renovated. New AC, Impact windows. Rented DO NOT BOTHER TENANTS

    Agent Photo

    Luis Apa

    NV Realty

    (305) 902-3546

    1480 NE 151st St Unit 101, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • /39

    Starting at $1,499 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    777 NW 155th Ln, Miami, FL 33169

    Park Towers777 NW 155th Ln, Miami, FL 33169, USALiving the High Life! Park Towers is the new standard in apartment living in North Miami, offering the style and conveniences of urban life, while maintaining the essence of a boutique neighborhood tucked away and waiting to be discovered. This high-rise building offers unobscured panoramic views of all North Miami and sits

    Park Towers

    (754) 219-9715

    777 NW 155th Ln, Miami, FL 33169
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    643 NE 149th St, Miami, FL 33161

    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,351

    Last Listing Agent Nanci Gilbert LPT Realty, LLC

    643 NE 149th St, Miami, FL 33161
    • /7

      Est $509,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 NW 158th St, Miami, FL 33169

      159 NW 158th St, Miami, FL 33169

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leonardo Benatar P & I Florida LLC

  • /2

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    650 NE 149th St Unit 402A, Miami, FL 33161

    Great unit 2 bedrooms 1 bathrooms with pool view in a great area at North Miami Beach, very close to schools, super markets, I-95, shopping centers, restaurants, etc.

    Agent Photo

    Luis Apa

    NV Realty

    (645) 230-2158

    650 NE 149th St Unit 402A, Miami, FL 33161
  • /55

    Starting at $1,913 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    540 NW 159th St, Miami, FL 33169

    At Caroline Golden Glades, we want to provide our residents with more than just a place to live - we want to create a community where you can thrive. Our vibrant community caters to your every need with design-forward residences, an array of amenities, and ideal location.Discover Miami's newest upscale apartment living community! Find everything you've been looking for in your new

    Caroline Golden Glades

    (786) 933-5842

    540 NW 159th St, Miami, FL 33169
  • /12

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    496 NW 165th St Unit D-211, Miami, FL 33169

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,436

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Procter LG Realty Group Inc.

    496 NW 165th St Unit D-211, Miami, FL 33169
    • /33

      Est $289,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      14213 Memorial Hwy Unit 14213, North Miami, FL 33161

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      14213 Memorial Hwy Unit 14213, North Miami, FL 33161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Ruiz Miami Masterpiece

  • /13

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft

    1053 NE 149th St, Miami, FL 33161

    ATTENTION INVESTORS AND FLIPPERS!!! Great house located in NORTH MIAMI BEACH Multi Family area to renovate. ARV = $550,000.- Functioning as a complex of 5 units, one bed / one bath each one. 5 full Bathrooms! and 5 kitchens!! You can turn it into a Multifamily or have your dream single house. DON'T MISS THIS GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO GET A PROPERTY AT a great price

    Agent Photo

    Luis Apa

    NV Realty

    (645) 300-2183

    1053 NE 149th St, Miami, FL 33161
  • /21

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    14850 W Dixie Hwy, North Miami, FL 33181

    Ashley Place Apartments is a quiet, gated community in the heart of North Miami. Each apartment comes equipped with 500 Mbps high-speed internet for your convenience. Conveniently located near Aventura Mall, Miami Beach, Downtown Miami, and major universities including Johnson & Wales, FIU, and Barry University. Situated on West Dixie Highway, the property offers easy access to public

    Ashley Place Apartments

    (954) 758-5165

    14850 W Dixie Hwy, North Miami, FL 33181
  • /19

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    14400 NW 16th Ct, Miami, FL 33167

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,375

    Last Listing Agent Wanda DeVoe Coldwell Banker Realty

    14400 NW 16th Ct, Miami, FL 33167
    • /49

      Est $147,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      484 NW 165th Street Rd Unit A-409, Miami, FL 33169

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      484 NW 165th Street Rd Unit A-409, Miami, FL 33169

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

• /49

    $629,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    14825 Garden Dr, Miami, FL 33168

    Beautiful home 3 bedroom 1 bath with the best backyard for your join. Sliding doors from family room lead to a covered patio, lovely in ground pool and surrounded by native lush landscaping. Fully renovated, spectacular modern design kitchen with new appliances, central air condition, shingle roof is 8 years new. Just rented DO NOT DISTRUB TENANTS

    Agent Photo

    Luis Apa

    NV Realty

    (786) 686-0893

    14825 Garden Dr, Miami, FL 33168
  • /29

    Starting at $1,318 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    825 NW 155th Ln, Miami, FL 33169

    Welcome home to Park City Apartments! We are an income restricted community. Persons cannot exceed the income limitations. Located in north Miami, Park City Apartments offers the ultimate experience in affordable city living! Our distinctive one-, two-and three-bedroom apartments offer all of the modern conveniences you've been looking for in your new home.We're just steps to

    Park City

    (786) 321-8938

    825 NW 155th Ln, Miami, FL 33169
  • /11

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    488 NW 165th Street Rd Unit 309B, Miami, FL 33169

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,703

    Last Listing Agent Larry Morales Skywater Estates Inc

    488 NW 165th Street Rd Unit 309B, Miami, FL 33169
    • /10

      Est $131,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      484 NW 165th Street Rd Unit A-314, Miami, FL 33169

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      484 NW 165th Street Rd Unit A-314, Miami, FL 33169

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susana Agostini Avanti Way Realty LLC

  • /51

    $760,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    1430 NE 149th St, Miami, FL 33161

    Great property loctaed at only 15 min from the beach. New Roof, New windows everything just updated. Ready to add mother-in-law suit. Pool heated. Rented until October 1, 2026. Please call agent for appointments

    Agent Photo

    Luis Apa

    NV Realty

    (786) 756-6216

    1430 NE 149th St, Miami, FL 33161
  • /20

    $2,684

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    777 NW 155th Ln Unit SI ID1504059P, Miami, FL 33169

    The advertised rate of $2,684/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 22, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (786) 751-3140

    777 NW 155th Ln Unit SI ID1504059P, Miami, FL 33169
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    800 NE 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,559

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Williams Dreamworks Realty

    800 NE 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162
    • /8

      Est $129,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      494 NW 165th Street Rd Unit C-608, Miami, FL 33169

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      494 NW 165th Street Rd Unit C-608, Miami, FL 33169

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Benkahla The 305 Agency Miami, LLC.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Biscayne Gardens, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,590,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,590,000
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$1,550,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home