5,759

Bluffton, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    321 W Horton St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,796

    Last Listing Agent Joni Donaghy-Myers Coldwell Banker Holloway

    321 W Horton St, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /36

      Est $166,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 E 100 S, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      184 E 100 S, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Hill RE/MAX

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $72,917 per Acre

    1521 Serenity Trail, Bluffton, IN 46714

    * Nice lot on a cul-da-sac * This is an exclusive builder lot with Solid Rock Rentals LLC * Buyer must use Solid Rock & build within a year of purchase *Exclusive builder agreement upon request * Paved street with curbing *

    Cyndee Fiechter North Eastern Group Realty

    1521 Serenity Trail, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /66

    $284,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1787 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parlor Bluffs

    1787 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /26

      Est $163,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Sunnyglenn Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1203 Sunnyglenn Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Grzych BKM Real Estate

  • /13

    $540,150

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 27.7 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    TBD E 200 N, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Excellent farming or building opportunity in Eastern Wells County. 27 acres of fertile soil, rich in nutrients for optimal crop production. Recently Tiled to the ditch that sits on the North of the property. Great drainage. Can be divided or sold in its entirety.

    Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    TBD E 200 N, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    109 Hillcrest Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,360

    Last Listing Agent Cyndee Fiechter North Eastern Group Realty

    109 Hillcrest Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /12

      Est $148,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Columbian Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      228 Columbian Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

  • /33

    $185,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    412 E Cherry St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Don’t miss this well-cared-for 3-bedroom home located on the desirable east side of Bluffton! This move-in ready property features a beautifully updated kitchen with modern cabinets and appliances—all included, even the washer and dryer. The spacious 10x9 full bathroom has an updated look you'll love. Enjoy peace of mind with vinyl siding, a shingle roof (approx. 9 years old), and vinyl

    Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

    412 E Cherry St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /30

    $284,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1765 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parlor Bluffs

    1765 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /33

      Est $184,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Westgate Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      71 Westgate Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Robbins 1st Choice Realty Group, LLC.

  • /23

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    723 W Horton St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Very well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home that is move-in ready! The master suite features an amazing walk-in shower you’ll love. Enjoy the huge backyard with mature shade trees—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The low-maintenance exterior makes upkeep a breeze. All kitchen appliances are included. A recently added 24x14 movable garage provides extra storage or workspace. Easy to show

    Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

    723 W Horton St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5135 S 500 E, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,128

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

    5135 S 500 E, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /24

      Est $191,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Hi lo Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      47 Hi lo Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,900
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Ness Ness Bros. Realtors & Auctione

  • /2

    $368,042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    1196 Farmington Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Brand New Home Under Construction in Harvest Acres!!! Over 1,800 sqft finished - 3 Bedrooms - 2 Full Baths - Large Walk-In Pantry - Mudd Room - Very Open Floorplan - Large Walk-In Closet for the Primary Bedroom - Split Floorplan - Double Sinks in the Primary Bathroom - Flex Room/Den - 3rd Car Garage - Large Rear Covered Porch - Maple Custom Cabinets - Stainless Steel Dishwasher and Microhood

    Lacey Caffee Ideal REALTORS

    1196 Farmington Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $423,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    320 Northwood Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,249

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sumner eXp Realty, LLC

    320 Northwood Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /30

      Est $156,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Hi lo Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      27 Hi lo Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

  • /29

    $306,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    Bellamy Plan at Parlor Bluffs, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Welcome to the Bellamy, a beautifully designed two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated home office. As you step through the front door, you’ll find a private study—perfect for working from home or setting up a quiet reading nook. From there, the foyer opens to a spacious great room that flows into the casual dining area and modern kitchen, creating a seamless living space

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1960 Kensington Dr Unit 36329905, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    915 Summit Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,787

    Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

    915 Summit Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /33

      Est $164,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Woodlawn St, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      20 Woodlawn St, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

  • /36

    $171,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    15 Columbian Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    NEW PRICE! Easy to maintain 3 bedroom updated ranch close to city parks, trails, and other community amenities. This modern single story has seen many updates over the last few years. Completely remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, laminate countertops, lighting and appliances. The dining area features a wall of built in cabinets and countertops providing extra storage space. The bathroom has

    Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    15 Columbian Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /27

    $349,735

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    615 Dobby Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,087

    D.R. Horton Parlor Bluffs

    615 Dobby Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /22

      Est $156,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Columbian Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      32 Columbian Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Fields Krueckeberg Auction And Realty

  • /6

    $78,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,467 Sq Ft
    • $83,961 per Acre

    1801 S 300 E Unit 6, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Seller Will Provide A $3,000.00 Well Credit At Closing Credit To Buyer! Looking To Build Your New Home In The Bluffton School District? These 8 Executive Lots Provide A Great Opportunity To Build In A Desirable Location Close To The Bluffton School Campus, Downtown Bluffton, The State Park, River Greenway, And So Much More! Private Paved Driveway, Private Gravity Sewer Line That Connects To City

    Blake Fiechter Steffen Group

    1801 S 300 E Unit 6, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /16

    $142,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1594 N William Wells Cir, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,854

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sodervick CUPP REAL ESTATE

    1594 N William Wells Cir, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /35

      Est $181,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 W Washington St, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1327 W Washington St, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

  • /30

    $304,735

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    1723 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Introducing 1723 Granger Lane, a new construction home in Parlor Bluffs located in Bluffton, IN. This community is tucked back in a serene country setting, while still close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This homesite features a tree-lined backyard for added privacy! Through the front door and foyer, find a spacious open layout kitchen, dining, and living rooms. These rooms flow

    Jihan Rachel Brooks DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

    1723 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /29

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    410 E Silver St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,663

    Last Listing Agent James Reecer Keller Williams Realty Group

    410 E Silver St, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /36

      Est $180,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 W South St, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1423 W South St, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

  • /27

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    420 E Central Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a covered front porch and a functional layout. The nice-size living room opens to the dining room, creating a comfortable living space. The main level also includes an office or flex area, bedroom, and a full bath. Upstairs you will find two additional bedrooms and another full bath. The kitchen features plenty of oak cabinets for storage. Additional

    Jodi Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

    420 E Central Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /14

    $160,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    415 Meadow Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,676

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lehman Coldwell Banker Holloway

    415 Meadow Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /18

      Est $143,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 W Washington St, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1228 W Washington St, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brady Yoder Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

  • /6

    $63,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37,113 Sq Ft
    • $73,944 per Acre

    1791 S 300 E Unit 1, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Seller Will Provide A $3,000.00 Well Credit At Closing Credit To Buyer! Looking To Build Your New Home In The Bluffton School District? These 8 Executive Lots Provide A Great Opportunity To Build In A Desirable Location Close To The Bluffton School Campus, Downtown Bluffton, The State Park, River Greenway, And So Much More! Private Paved Drive, Private Gravity Sewer Line That Connects To City

    Blake Fiechter Steffen Group

    1791 S 300 E Unit 1, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /24

    $139,900

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    416 N Williams St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,180

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Hartsburg Hoosier Hub Realty LLC

    416 N Williams St, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /32

      Est $150,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 W Cherry St, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1321 W Cherry St, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Burt Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /2

    $145,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.68 Acres
    • $25,515 per Acre

    TBD E 100 N, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Hello 5.683 acres! There is sewer line at the road. NIPSCO runs along 350 North. Copy of survey is provided by the seller. Don't miss the chance to own a gorgeous property on the country-side!

    Jerry Starks JM Realty Associates, Inc.

    TBD E 100 N, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1419 Deerbrook Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,183

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kuhns Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1419 Deerbrook Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /36

      Est $178,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 W South St, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1410 W South St, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

  • /36

    $590,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    214 Oak Forest Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    ***FABULOUS Newer Home In The Woodlands*** A 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, Office, and Open Concept Home is Beautifully Settled On A Mature Wooded Lot * Kitchen has Frigidaire Kitchen Appliances, Outside Vented Microwave, Soft Close Doors, Granite Counter Tops, Island & Large Walk-In Pantry * Hard Surface Flooring Throughout With Carpet In Bedrooms For Comfort * 55' Modern Electric Fireplace with Multiple

    Cyndee Fiechter North Eastern Group Realty

    214 Oak Forest Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /23

    $358,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1088 Farmington Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,513

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Caffee Ideal REALTORS

    1088 Farmington Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home