6,208

Homes in ZIP Code 35957

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    204 Tibbitt Cir, Boaz, AL 35957

    Are you looking for an investment property? Or maybe a family compound? Look no farther! This property features multiple possible rental opportunities on one parcel. Buyer could also start with a fresh vision and build something entirely different. Just a short distance to downtown Boaz the property offers convenience and versatility.

    KEISHA CLINE Weiss Lake Realty

    204 Tibbitt Cir, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /30

    $314,905

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2728 Bethsaida Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,473

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Breighner RE/MAX Unlimited

    2728 Bethsaida Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /7

      Est $213,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 Roden Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      388 Roden Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,900
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /35

    $189,900

    $49K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    401 Woodley Terrace, Boaz, AL 35957

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom 2 bath brick beauty nestled in a quiet neighborhood in Boaz.Step inside to the living area filled with natural light. Kitchen area open to dining area with plenty of counter space and added bar area.Master suite has its own full bath and 2 additional bedrooms with hardwood floors. Granite countertops, LVP flooring and natural hardwood floors throughout.

    Donna Potts Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    401 Woodley Terrace, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /13

    $178,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    400 East Hwy, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,952

    Last Listing Agent Casey Morton Canopy Realty LLC

    400 East Hwy, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /5

      Est $217,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Brown Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1231 Brown Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffani Smith Southern Roots Realty

  • /40

    $338,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1528 Hambrick Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    Lots of updates to this 3 bedroom/2bath home-including new central, new pool liner&pump, new downstairs shower, roof 2020, all on this 5 acre parcel! Walk-in to the main level with hardwood flooring in living room that carries you to the kitchen with stainless steel appliances. 2 bedrooms and full bath can be found on the second level. Enjoy the large back deck with gazebo area for relaxing and

    Ashlee Vaughn South State Realty, LLC

    1528 Hambrick Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    410 Lester Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,031

    Last Listing Agent Hali Gans Southern Homes Real Estate

    410 Lester Dr, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /17

      Est $200,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      674 Tillman Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      674 Tillman Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Freeman RE/MAX MarketPlace

  • /26

    $329,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft

    621 East Hwy, Boaz, AL 35957

    Remodeled 2-story home offering 3,132 sq ft of comfortable living space. Main Level 1,988 Sf, Upstairs 1144 Sf and 850Sf Full Basement Featuring 4 Bedrooms and 3.5 Bathrooms, this Home has been thoughtfully Renovated from Top to Bottom. New Master Suite on Main Level, New Tile Showers in Every Bathroom, New Granite Cntr Tops in Kitchen and All Bathrooms, LVP/CP Flooring Freshly Painted Exterior

    Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

    621 East Hwy, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1410 Brock Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,123

    Last Listing Agent Anna Weathers Smith Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    1410 Brock Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /22

      Est $220,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Miller Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      155 Miller Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gunter South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /2

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    877 Highland St, Boaz, AL 35957

    House sold as is

    Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    877 Highland St, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /43

    $275,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1227 County Road 383, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,477

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hicks KW Gadsden

    1227 County Road 383, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /10

      Est $127,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Brock Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      705 Brock Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Freeman RE/MAX MarketPlace

  • /21

    $164,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    470 Lester Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

    Country Home 3 bedroom /1 bathroom approx 1200 SQFT , livingroom , dining room, kitchen with extra bonus room and sunroom

    Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    470 Lester Dr, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    505 Willow Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,249

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Cranford Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    505 Willow Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /11

      Est $114,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 S Church St, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      246 S Church St, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,100
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Patterson Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /42

    $669,700

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    1072 Blessing Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    Charming 4 bedroom 3 bath full Brick Home located convenient to town yet the feel of country living. Home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! Inside you will find elegant granite countertops in the kitchen, large screen porch where you can sit and enjoy your coffee. Beautiful hardwood floors flowing throughout the main living areas with beautiful fireplace with gas logs in living

    Tara Bethune Re/Max Guntersville

    1072 Blessing Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /37

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    55 Blessing Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,382

    Last Listing Agent Trenten Hammond South Towne Realtors, LLC

    55 Blessing Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /31

      Est $189,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 College Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      623 College Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Weiss Weiss Realty LLC

  • /44

    $329,500

    $53K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    203 Emory Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

    Welcome to 203 Emory Avenue! This beautiful +/- 2,509 sq. ft. historic home offers modern updates with timeless charm. Conveniently located near Snead State Community College, restaurants, entertainment, and Boaz City Schools. Features include granite countertops, updated appliances, a spacious backyard, and an above-ground pool—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A stunning blend of history,

    Heath Landers Southern Elite Realty

    203 Emory Ave, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /9

    $216,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    210 Taylor St, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,143

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Bailey RE/MAX Marketplace

    210 Taylor St, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /18

      Est $114,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 S Walnut St, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      216 S Walnut St, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy McCord South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /13

    $229,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    The Landen Plan at Little Lake Reserve, Boaz, AL 35957

    A ranch home with great curb appeal, The Landen makes efficient use of every space, maximizing the home's livability. Entering from the garage, homeowners will find a laundry room, pantry, and a flex space that can be personalized for your needs. The kitchen, with a center island that is great for keeping the chef involved, opens to the family room and dining area. The owner's suite is separated

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    0 E Henderson Rd Unit 39053547, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2105 Beulah Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,356

    Last Listing Agent Beth Naylor RE/MAX Marketplace

    2105 Beulah Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /24

      Est $238,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 W Mann Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      619 W Mann Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /43

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    9890 Alabama Highway 168, Boaz, AL 35957

    Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Boaz! This move-in ready property features updated flooring, modern finishes, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. Each bedroom offers comfort and versatility, while both bathrooms have been stylishly updated. Conveniently located on Hwy 168, just minutes from shopping, dining, and schools. A perfect blend of modern

    Kendra Roden Matlock Realty Group, LLC

    9890 Alabama Highway 168, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /22

    $284,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1308 Old Jordan Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Woodard South Towne Realtors, LLC

    1308 Old Jordan Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /30

      Est $308,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 College Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      119 College Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 24, 2024

• /37

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    71 Toby Cir, Boaz, AL 35957

    3 bedroom 2 bath all brick home sitting on 21+flat acres in the city limits of Boaz. Single story all main level living home features lots of cabinetry in the kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. Hardwood floors and tile. Spacious and practical layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Store tractors, trailers, and hay in the huge barn and go fishing in

    Jill Freeman RE/MAX MarketPlace

    71 Toby Cir, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /24

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    534 Lester Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,991

534 Lester Dr, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /31

      Est $504,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      4708 Mount Hebron Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4708 Mount Hebron Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Walls Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

  • /21

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    796 Lester Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

    This ranch-style home offers approximately 36 acres and a peaceful setting. Enjoy your morning coffee on the back deck overlooking the beautiful pond and surrounding acreage. Interior features include LVP flooring, butcher block countertops, a farmhouse-style sink, and an open living and kitchen area. An unfinished partial basement provides additional space and potential.

    Cinde Baker Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    796 Lester Dr, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /45

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    86 Paradise Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,052

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Franks Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    86 Paradise Dr, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /19

      Est $266,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Winfrey Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      263 Winfrey Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zackary Scott Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /37

    $227,900

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    14143 Alabama Highway 168, Boaz, AL 35957

    Discover country living with convenience in this well-maintained home on 2.42± acres with beautiful frontage on Short Creek! Just minutes from downtown Boaz, this property offers the perfect blend of space, nature, and comfort. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a welcoming living room with fireplace, a spacious den with built-ins, and a dining area. Hardwood floors run throughout much

    Kynan Donovan A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty

    14143 Alabama Highway 168, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /19

    $193,200

    Sold Jul 26, 2025

    651 Floyd Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,298

    Last Listing Agent Arif Cruz South Towne Realtors, LLC

    651 Floyd Dr, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /9

      Est $223,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Crawford Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      440 Crawford Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donald Nailor Nailor Realty One

  • /12

    $220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    900 Brown St, Boaz, AL 35957

    Don’t miss this incredible opportunity in Boaz, Alabama! This spacious home features four large bedrooms and one full bath, offering plenty of room for a growing family or investment potential. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property also includes a detached garage with a loft and a separate workshop—perfect for storage, hobbies, or additional workspace. Conveniently located directly

    Truman Milner Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    900 Brown St, Boaz, AL 35957

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home