9,333

Boaz, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    43 Ora St, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,973

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Glines Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    43 Ora St, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /26

      Est $172,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Charlotte Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      192 Charlotte Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Baugh Leading Edge Decatur

  • /4

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    20 Newt Parker Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $42,683 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Sanford Sanford Real Estate

    20 Newt Parker Dr, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /30

      Est $209,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Wills Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1500 Wills Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabby Gonzalez Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    LOT 11 Village Ln, Boaz, AL 35956

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $196,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    LOT 11 Village Ln, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /9

      Est $178,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Alewine Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      284 Alewine Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7155 Summerville Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Eckhoff South Towne Realtors, LLC

    7155 Summerville Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /29

      Est $277,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      1254 Martin Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1254 Martin Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Sanford Sanford Real Estate

  • /28

    $192,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    137 Nicole Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • Land
    • 68.07 Acres
    • $2,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keena Mashburn Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    137 Nicole Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /30

      Est $229,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      1247 Martin Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1247 Martin Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Glines Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3811 County Road 25, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,930

    Last Listing Agent Randall Tallent Impact Realty, LLC

    3811 County Road 25, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /17

      Est $170,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Cottonwood Cir, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      415 Cottonwood Cir, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Pankey Southern Elite Realty

  • /13

    $189,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    804 Elrod Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,393

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lowery The Real Estate Group

    804 Elrod Ave, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /26

      Est $180,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Celia St, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      244 Celia St, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Glines Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    .37 ac N Main Street A, Boaz, AL 35957

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Truman Milner Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    .37 ac N Main Street A, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /15

      Est $172,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Celia St, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      350 Celia St, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Ray Impact Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    304 Cherry Tree St, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,444

304 Cherry Tree St, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /10

      Est $182,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Floyd Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      333 Floyd Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gabe Henderson Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /16

    $189,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    209 Maple Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

209 Maple Ave, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /30

      Est $230,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Floyd Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      385 Floyd Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Weiss Weiss Realty LLC

  • /11

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5+/- acres Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

5+/- acres Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /14

      Est $182,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Faye St, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      37 Faye St, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Oct 30, 2023

• /28

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    72 Sally Ln, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,903

72 Sally Ln, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /29

      Est $275,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      2626 Arley Lacey Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2626 Arley Lacey Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

• /4

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    40 acres Henderson Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    • Land
    • 40.1 Acres
    • $24,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Franks Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    40 acres Henderson Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /25

      Est $319,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      3195 Shady Grove Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3195 Shady Grove Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Davis Southern Homes Real Estate

  • /41

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    480 Marvin Pearce Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,002

480 Marvin Pearce Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /45

      Est $310,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      2629 Bristow Cove Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2629 Bristow Cove Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Morton Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

  • /8

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2222 Alabama 205, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

2222 Alabama 205, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /48

      Est $330,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Little Cove Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1320 Little Cove Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /44

    $369,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3606 Bethsaida Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,136

    Last Listing Agent Grant Linhart Southern Harbor Properties

    3606 Bethsaida Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /32

      Est $357,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      3030 Bluff Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3030 Bluff Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

  • /12

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    325 Oak Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Freeman RE/MAX MarketPlace

    325 Oak Dr, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /33

      Est $320,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1667 Cove Spring Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1667 Cove Spring Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trenten Hammond South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /2

    $137,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    306 Cherry Tree St, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $148,198

    Last Listing Agent Cindy West Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    306 Cherry Tree St, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /28

      Est $289,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      377 Maple Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      377 Maple Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Hamil Bone Realty Company

  • /20

    $158,950

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2861 Sardis Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15,894,900% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,134

    Last Listing Agent Craig Buchanan Southern Elite Auctions

    2861 Sardis Dr, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /34

      Est $242,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      45 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Whitt South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /27

    $137,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1911 Niles Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brown Southern Elite Realty

    1911 Niles Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /28

      Est $196,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      1650 Buffington Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1650 Buffington Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Glines Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home