202

Recently Sold Foothills Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $1,399,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    3514 E Interstellar Ct, Boise, ID 83712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,975

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Templeton Templeton Real Estate Group

    3514 E Interstellar Ct, Boise, ID 83712
  • /50

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1918 S Stone Ridge Way, Boise, ID 83712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,936

1918 S Stone Ridge Way, Boise, ID 83712
  • /50

    $956,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3225 N Crane Creek Rd, Boise, ID 83702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,807

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kohnke Guardian Group Real Estate, LLC

    3225 N Crane Creek Rd, Boise, ID 83702
  • /50

    $899,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1752 S Wind Dancer Way, Boise, ID 83712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,020

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Pettitt Silvercreek Realty Group

    1752 S Wind Dancer Way, Boise, ID 83712
  • /33

    $1,050,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1218 W Highland View Dr, Boise, ID 83702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,500

    Last Listing Agent Lysi Bishop Keller Williams Realty Boise

    1218 W Highland View Dr, Boise, ID 83702
  • /6

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3505 N Crane View Ln, Boise, ID 83702

    • Land
    • 21,954 Sq Ft
    • $892,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,381

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bauscher Amherst Madison

    3505 N Crane View Ln, Boise, ID 83702
  • /18

    $759,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3018 N Crane Creek Rd, Boise, ID 83702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,802

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Stewart Sweet Group Realty

    3018 N Crane Creek Rd, Boise, ID 83702
  • /29

    $1,949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2478 E Warm Springs Ave, Boise, ID 83712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,177

    Last Listing Agent Lysi Bishop Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2478 E Warm Springs Ave, Boise, ID 83712
  • /50

    $949,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3371 E Warm Springs Ave, Boise, ID 83716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,582

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Beutler Keller Williams Realty Boise

    3371 E Warm Springs Ave, Boise, ID 83716
  • /19

    $779,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2521 S Via Privada Ln, Boise, ID 83716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,467

    Last Listing Agent Ian Woelper Silvercreek Realty Group

    2521 S Via Privada Ln, Boise, ID 83716
  • /6

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 24, 2025

    4711 N Accipiter Place, Boise, ID 83703

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $1,693,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,261

    Last Listing Agent Don Dubie Homes of Idaho

    4711 N Accipiter Place, Boise, ID 83703
  • /48

    $920,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3035 N Selkirk Dr, Boise, ID 83702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,100

3035 N Selkirk Dr, Boise, ID 83702
  • /47

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1030 W El Pelar Dr, Boise, ID 83702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,129

    Last Listing Agent Ed Elam Keller Williams Realty Boise

    1030 W El Pelar Dr, Boise, ID 83702
  • /50

    $1,499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2772 Starcrest Dr, Boise, ID 83712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,476,705

    Last Listing Agent Arrow Tallman Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2772 Starcrest Dr, Boise, ID 83712
  • /45

    $1,275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2272 W Winter Camp Dr, Boise, ID 83703

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,613

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Lewis Windermere Real Estate Professionals

    2272 W Winter Camp Dr, Boise, ID 83703
  • /28

    $458,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4950 N Bitterbrush Dr, Boise, ID 83703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,884

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Helton Keller Williams Realty Boise

    4950 N Bitterbrush Dr, Boise, ID 83703
  • /34

    $916,214 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3549 E Warm Springs Ave, Boise, ID 83716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,221

    Last Listing Agent Charles Peebles Silvercreek Realty Group

    3549 E Warm Springs Ave, Boise, ID 83716
  • /46

    $4,800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1560 E Nines Point Ln, Boise, ID 83702

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $708/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,295,052

    Last Listing Agent Lysi Bishop Keller Williams Realty Boise

    1560 E Nines Point Ln, Boise, ID 83702
  • /49

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3954 W Quail Ridge Dr, Boise, ID 83703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,359

    Last Listing Agent Austan Pearce Eagle Creek Realty Group

    3954 W Quail Ridge Dr, Boise, ID 83703
  • /49

    $1,249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2387 S Ridgeview Way, Boise, ID 83712

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,328,518

    Last Listing Agent Callie Kelley Marathon Realty of Idaho

    2387 S Ridgeview Way, Boise, ID 83712
  • /46

    $1,590,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    718 E Orion Dr, Boise, ID 83702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,596,130

    Last Listing Agent Annie Chalfant Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    718 E Orion Dr, Boise, ID 83702
  • /50

    $719,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2904 N Bogus Basin Rd, Boise, ID 83702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,291

2904 N Bogus Basin Rd, Boise, ID 83702
  • /50

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2199 S Ridge Point Way, Boise, ID 83712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,374

    Last Listing Agent Derek Sell Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2199 S Ridge Point Way, Boise, ID 83712
  • /20

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2812 W Heather Place, Boise, ID 83702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,675

    Last Listing Agent Lysi Bishop Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2812 W Heather Place, Boise, ID 83702
  • /50

    $623,333 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5873 N Collister Dr, Boise, ID 83703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,358

    Last Listing Agent David Nielsen Silvercreek Realty Group

    5873 N Collister Dr, Boise, ID 83703
  • /2

    $1,147,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3395 E Parsnip Peak Dr, Boise, ID 83716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,865

    Last Listing Agent April Florczyk Keller Williams Realty Boise

    3395 E Parsnip Peak Dr, Boise, ID 83716
  • /50

    $2,795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3513 E Interstellar Ct, Boise, ID 83712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,623,332

    Last Listing Agent Kami Brant O2 Real Estate Group

    3513 E Interstellar Ct, Boise, ID 83712
  • /26

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2758 Starlington Dr, Boise, ID 83712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,057

    Last Listing Agent Lysi Bishop Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2758 Starlington Dr, Boise, ID 83712
  • /50

    $1,370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4553 N Arrow Crest Way, Boise, ID 83703

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,861

    Last Listing Agent Katie McFerrin Amherst Madison

    4553 N Arrow Crest Way, Boise, ID 83703
  • /43

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5129 N Becker Ridge Ln, Boise, ID 83702

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $387,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,000

    Last Listing Agent Carol Seiber Windermere Real Estate Professionals

    5129 N Becker Ridge Ln, Boise, ID 83702
  • /49

    $1,285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2272 W Winter Camp Dr, Boise, ID 83703

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,613

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mikowski Silvercreek Realty Group

    2272 W Winter Camp Dr, Boise, ID 83703
  • /39

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2199 S Ridge Point Way, Boise, ID 83712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,374

    Last Listing Agent Gage Young Silvercreek Realty Group

    2199 S Ridge Point Way, Boise, ID 83712
  • /50

    $3,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5173 N Becker Ridge Ln, Boise, ID 83702

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $753/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,988,281

    Last Listing Agent Carey Farmer Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    5173 N Becker Ridge Ln, Boise, ID 83702
  • /50

    $1,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1554 S Boulder View Ln, Boise, ID 83712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,367

    Last Listing Agent Dan Givens Keller Williams Realty Boise

    1554 S Boulder View Ln, Boise, ID 83712
  • /35

    $915,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1401 W Camel Back Ln, Boise, ID 83702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,701

    Last Listing Agent Jen Clements Homes of Idaho

    1401 W Camel Back Ln, Boise, ID 83702
  • /49

    $787,700 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2569 S New Haven Ln, Boise, ID 83716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,788

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Smith RE/MAX Capital City

    2569 S New Haven Ln, Boise, ID 83716
  • /26

    $798,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4129 N Blue Wing Place, Boise, ID 83714

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,845

    Last Listing Agent Lysi Bishop Keller Williams Realty Boise

    4129 N Blue Wing Place, Boise, ID 83714
  • /50

    $1,390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5560 N Quail Summit Place, Boise, ID 83703

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,964

    Last Listing Agent Tina Richards THG Real Estate

    5560 N Quail Summit Place, Boise, ID 83703
  • /31

    $719,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1030 W El Pelar Dr, Boise, ID 83702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,129

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Stacey Silvercreek Realty Group

    1030 W El Pelar Dr, Boise, ID 83702
  • /50

    $853,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    300 W Ofarrell St, Boise, ID 83702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,301

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Esquivel Keller Williams Realty Boise

    300 W Ofarrell St, Boise, ID 83702

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Foothills, ID?
The houses for sale in Foothills, ID spend an average of 44 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Foothills, ID?
There are 34 active homes for sale in Foothills, ID.

Home Trends in Foothills, ID

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$975,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,060,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$383,200
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$329,900
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$324,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$416
Number of Homes for Sale
34
Last 12 months Home Sales
190
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$1,136,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home