802

Recently Sold Bolingbrook, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $385,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    131 Monticello Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,894

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Strutz Village Realty, Inc.

    131 Monticello Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /29

    $458,492

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    620 Switchgrass Way Unit 61006, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    620 Switchgrass Way Unit 61006, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,412

    Last Listing Agent weiguo cheng Integrity Pro Home Solutions LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1987 Baldwin Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,419

    Last Listing Agent Pearl Glorioso Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1987 Baldwin Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /30

    $512,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    342 Tiger St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,506

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Su RE/MAX of Naperville

    342 Tiger St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /33

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    652 Timberline Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,402

    Last Listing Agent Serge Salcutan Redstart Inc.

    652 Timberline Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /17

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    220 Falcon Ridge Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,785

    Last Listing Agent Linda Zemanova Platinum Partners Realtors

    220 Falcon Ridge Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /20

    $992,582

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2019 Norwich Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2019 Norwich Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    221 Monroe Rd Unit 8, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,906

    Last Listing Agent Brian Evans Option Premier LLC

    221 Monroe Rd Unit 8, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /29

    $488,289

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2339 Ryegrass Ln Unit 64005, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2339 Ryegrass Ln Unit 64005, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    181 Hillside Dr Unit 2, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,210

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Clauson Realtopia Real Estate Inc

    181 Hillside Dr Unit 2, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /20

    $749,865

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2161 Bent Grass Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2161 Bent Grass Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,706

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tudisco Wheatland Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $326,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    154 S Orchard Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,632

    Last Listing Agent Keith McMahon Compass

    154 S Orchard Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /29

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    672 Switchgrass Way Unit 58005, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    672 Switchgrass Way Unit 58005, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    228 Davis Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,866

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kocur Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    228 Davis Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /25

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    166 Holly St Unit 2, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,114

    Last Listing Agent Jennica England Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    166 Holly St Unit 2, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    513 Jill Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,208

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Paradis Keller Williams Success Realty

    513 Jill Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /29

    $375,100

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    246 Homewood Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,957

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ward Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    246 Homewood Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    600 Cochise Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,189

    Last Listing Agent John McGleam john greene, Realtor

    600 Cochise Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /39

    $535,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1574 Farmside Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,233

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Grano Keller Williams Infinity

    1574 Farmside Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /16

    $274,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    524 Jordan Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,513

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rossi Priced 2 Sell Realty, Inc

    524 Jordan Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /26

    $487,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1501 Waterside Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,520

    Last Listing Agent April Sierak Worth Clark Realty

    1501 Waterside Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /74

    $800,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1858 Marne Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,082

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kastein Advantage Realty Group

    1858 Marne Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /27

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2065 John Paul Jones Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,600

    Last Listing Agent Diane Lynch Realty Executives Premier Illinois

    2065 John Paul Jones Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /3

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    355 Falconridge Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Thompson Millennium Properties RE, Inc.

    355 Falconridge Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /16

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1086 Patricia Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,999

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lakota Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1086 Patricia Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /18

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    140 Enclave Cir Unit C, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,599

    Last Listing Agent Cherrie Smith Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    140 Enclave Cir Unit C, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /10

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    300 Wildrose Ct Unit 24, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,251

    Last Listing Agent Tenia Colon-Thompson Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    300 Wildrose Ct Unit 24, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /34

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    128 Wedgewood Way Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,669

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Staneart @properties Christies International Real Estate

    128 Wedgewood Way Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    157 N Orchard Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,326

    Last Listing Agent C Joy Hastings john greene, Realtor

    157 N Orchard Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /41

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    9 Marquette Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,645

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DeVries Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.

    9 Marquette Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /14

    $231,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    328 Walnut Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,140

    Last Listing Agent Carmelina Hudson Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    328 Walnut Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    338 Stafford Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,728

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Khomutov Compass

    338 Stafford Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /74

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    538 Cottonwood Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,834

    Last Listing Agent Ubair Siddiqui Kale Realty

    538 Cottonwood Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /11

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    414 Lakeview Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,224

    Last Listing Agent Kaloian Kouzmanov Home Realty Group, Inc

    414 Lakeview Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    144 Oakwood Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,452

    Last Listing Agent Olga Horechko Century 21 Circle

    144 Oakwood Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /70

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    536 Sonoma Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,002

    Last Listing Agent Keith Kreis Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    536 Sonoma Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $364,990

    Sold May 30, 2025

    260 Plainview Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,725

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Blyumin Frontage Realty

    260 Plainview Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /46

    $505,800

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    133 N Cranberry St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,934

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX Professionals

    133 N Cranberry St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home