802

Recently Sold Bolingbrook, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $530,433

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2200 Ryegrass Ln Unit 78006, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2200 Ryegrass Ln Unit 78006, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /20

    $889,631

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1979 Norwich Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    1979 Norwich Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $223,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    136 Larchmont Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,539

    Last Listing Agent Doug MacArtney Coldwell Banker Realty

    136 Larchmont Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    265 Cobb Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,396

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Rinconeno Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    265 Cobb Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    108 Davis Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,789

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Assaad Redfin Corporation

    108 Davis Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,193

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Darden DEI Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /28

    $552,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1940 Baldwin Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,471

    Last Listing Agent Beth Schoonenberg john greene, Realtor

    1940 Baldwin Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    579 Seth St Unit 2, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,053

    Last Listing Agent Joe Morrissey Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    579 Seth St Unit 2, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /17

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    269 Yellow Pine Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,887

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hurdle Coldwell Banker Realty

    269 Yellow Pine Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /35

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4 Allegheny Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,020

    Last Listing Agent Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

    4 Allegheny Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    435 Navajo Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,755

    Last Listing Agent Laura Qualtier john greene, Realtor

    435 Navajo Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /26

    $443,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    800 N Ashbury Ave Unit 8, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,819

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Kowalik john greene, Realtor

    800 N Ashbury Ave Unit 8, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1078 Trevor Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,390

    Last Listing Agent John McHatton @properties Christies International Real Estate

    1078 Trevor Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /16

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    428 N Ashbury Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,838

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

    428 N Ashbury Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /9

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    369 Lakeview Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,386

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    369 Lakeview Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /36

    $508,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    131 S Cranberry St Unit 2, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,193

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Young Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    131 S Cranberry St Unit 2, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /25

    $401,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    580 Whitehall Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,975

    Last Listing Agent CJ McCann Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    580 Whitehall Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /22

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    233 Seneca Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,622

    Last Listing Agent Joe Ariano Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    233 Seneca Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /33

    $180,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    10 Fernwood Dr Unit L, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 378 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coya Smith RE/MAX Premier

    10 Fernwood Dr Unit L, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /24

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    660 Switchgrass Way Unit 58002, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Simic john greene, Realtor

    660 Switchgrass Way Unit 58002, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /37

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    186 Chestnut Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,201

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hoover Re/Max Ultimate Professionals

    186 Chestnut Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /21

    $207,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    419 Colony Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,621

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Szostak Redfin Corporation

    419 Colony Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /16

    $433,090

    Sold May 14, 2025

    25519 Sandalwood Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    25519 Sandalwood Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    345 Redwing Dr Unit 5, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,591

    Last Listing Agent Eric Basiorka Realty Executives Elite

    345 Redwing Dr Unit 5, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /45

    $586,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    351 Tiger St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,249

    Last Listing Agent Judy Cox Results Realty ERA Powered

    351 Tiger St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /53

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1416 Waterside Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,095

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    1416 Waterside Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /35

    $474,720

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    640 Switchgrass Way Unit 59001, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    640 Switchgrass Way Unit 59001, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /30

    $554,440

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1876 Ambrose Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    1876 Ambrose Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /27

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    232 Galewood Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,558

    Last Listing Agent Darius Young eXp Realty

    232 Galewood Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    400 Salem Square, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,055

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Lawrence Trademark Properties of Illinois Real Estate Services

    400 Salem Square, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    741 Rebecca Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,501

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cobb RE/MAX of Naperville

    741 Rebecca Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /29

    $452,166

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2216 Ryegrass Ln Unit 78002, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2216 Ryegrass Ln Unit 78002, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /25

    $745,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1830 Snead St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,122

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    1830 Snead St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /50

    $264,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    423 Yorkshire Square, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,924

    Last Listing Agent Ulier Chavez Kale Realty

    423 Yorkshire Square, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /39

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    722 N Pinecrest Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,501

    Last Listing Agent Eunice Garcia Kale Realty

    722 N Pinecrest Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    132 S Vincent Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,731

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Moy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    132 S Vincent Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /29

    $409,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    309 Vista Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,225

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Yackley United Real Estate-Chicago

    309 Vista Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /29

    $363,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    623 Cochise Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,440

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Winston-Spencer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    623 Cochise Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /21

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    349 Wildflower Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,170

    Last Listing Agent Michele Morris Michele Morris Realty

    349 Wildflower Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $286,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    221 Lafayette Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,030

    Last Listing Agent Joe Castillo RE/MAX Mi Casa

    221 Lafayette Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home