4,344

Recently Sold Bolling Afb, DC Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    88 W V St SW Unit 203, Washington, DC 20024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,000

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Muckle Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    88 W V St SW Unit 203, Washington, DC 20024
  • /31

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1627 Ripon Place Unit 835, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,646

    Last Listing Agent Christine Richardson Weichert Company of Virginia

    1627 Ripon Place Unit 835, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    317 Laverne Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,702

    Last Listing Agent Travis Souza Elite Realty

    317 Laverne Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /60

    $805,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3949 Taney Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,789

    Last Listing Agent David Smith Compass

    3949 Taney Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /7

    $479,999

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1805 Crystal Dr Unit 403S, Arlington, VA 22202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $710/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,743

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    1805 Crystal Dr Unit 403S, Arlington, VA 22202
  • /27

    $1,053,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1355 Constitution Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,115

    Last Listing Agent Marin Hagen Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    1355 Constitution Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /35

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1224 Maryland Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • Studio
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Thornton Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1224 Maryland Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /31

    $605,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    229 N Henry St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • $931/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,399

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Paro TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    229 N Henry St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /24

    $447,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3482 Gunston Rd, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,481

    Last Listing Agent Kerry McDonald Real Broker, LLC

    3482 Gunston Rd, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2500 N Van Dorn St Unit 326, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,806

    Last Listing Agent Kate Crawley Corcoran McEnearney

    2500 N Van Dorn St Unit 326, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /41

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1805 Crystal Dr Unit 1016S, Arlington, VA 22202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,070

    Last Listing Agent Jane Morrison Varity Homes

    1805 Crystal Dr Unit 1016S, Arlington, VA 22202
  • /53

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    239 11th St SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $676/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,873

    Last Listing Agent Megan Shapiro Compass

    239 11th St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • /46

    $1,565,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1252 Dartmouth Ct, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,040

    Last Listing Agent Andre Perez Compass

    1252 Dartmouth Ct, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /40

    $307,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    145 Riverhaven Dr Unit 359, National Harbor, MD 20745

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,643

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Breitkreutz DC Premier Real Estate, LLC

    145 Riverhaven Dr Unit 359, National Harbor, MD 20745
  • /4

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3505 Everest Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,642

    Last Listing Agent Umeka Coleman Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    3505 Everest Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /38

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    330 N Patrick St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $835/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,229

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Patterson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    330 N Patrick St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /12

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6236 Targon Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,316

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    6236 Targon Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /15

    $1,420,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    314 Cloverway Dr, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,172

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Keck Hogan Corcoran McEnearney

    314 Cloverway Dr, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /32

    $910,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1230 Duncan Place NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,515

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Williams TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1230 Duncan Place NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /46

    $433,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    700 7th St SW Unit 234, Washington, DC 20024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,602

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Styslinger Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    700 7th St SW Unit 234, Washington, DC 20024
  • /44

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    202 Green St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,390

    Last Listing Agent Diann Hicks Carlson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    202 Green St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /32

    $543,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3495 S Wakefield St, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,505

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hayes Corcoran McEnearney

    3495 S Wakefield St, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1307 E Abingdon Dr Unit 4, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,120

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lucchesi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1307 E Abingdon Dr Unit 4, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /31

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2451 Midtown Ave Unit 714, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,241

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wallace Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    2451 Midtown Ave Unit 714, Alexandria, VA 22303
  • /9

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5303 Kenmont Rd, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,160

    Last Listing Agent Paloma Holmes Real Broker, LLC

    5303 Kenmont Rd, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /48

    $1,005,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1220 Main Line Blvd Unit 102, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,823

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1220 Main Line Blvd Unit 102, Alexandria, VA 22301
  • /10

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2517 Eliot Place, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,816

    Last Listing Agent George Brimmo Fairfax Realty Premier

    2517 Eliot Place, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /68

    $1,410,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    649 S Carolina Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Francis EXP Realty, LLC

    649 S Carolina Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • /27

    $738,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1526 Massachusetts Ave SE Unit 1, Washington, DC 20003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,554

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lederman Compass

    1526 Massachusetts Ave SE Unit 1, Washington, DC 20003
  • /83

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    631 D St NW Unit 936, Washington, DC 20004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,923

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lee EXP Realty, LLC

    631 D St NW Unit 936, Washington, DC 20004
  • /26

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    145 Riverhaven Dr Unit 254, National Harbor, MD 20745

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,952

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Noles Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    145 Riverhaven Dr Unit 254, National Harbor, MD 20745
  • /47

    $564,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2923 S Woodstock St Unit B, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Harmon Compass

    2923 S Woodstock St Unit B, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /13

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1621 T St SE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,689

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wright RLAH @properties

    1621 T St SE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20020
  • /37

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    500 River Bend Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,971

    Last Listing Agent Cheryll March Bennett Realty Solutions

    500 River Bend Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /2

    $839,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    303 N West St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,937

    Last Listing Agent Nate Guggenheim Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    303 N West St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6641 Wakefield Dr Unit 112, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,504

    Last Listing Agent Edward Murphy Samson Properties

    6641 Wakefield Dr Unit 112, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /29

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8002 Prince Georges Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,424

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mcneely CENTURY 21 Envision

    8002 Prince Georges Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /28

    $552,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    423 18th St NE Unit 7, Washington, DC 20002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,106

    Last Listing Agent John Burgess Samson Properties

    423 18th St NE Unit 7, Washington, DC 20002
  • /59

    $1,383,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1857 Potomac Greens Dr, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,334

    Last Listing Agent Nicole M. McCullar KW Metro Center

    1857 Potomac Greens Dr, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /40

    $1,515,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    535 6th St SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $763/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,561,738

    Last Listing Agent Kira Epstein Begal Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    535 6th St SE, Washington, DC 20003

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home