4,344

Recently Sold Bolling Afb, DC Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $885,330

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1533 D St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,018

    Last Listing Agent Linda Frame Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    1533 D St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /41

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    546 E Nelson Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,731

    Last Listing Agent Adrianna Vallario Compass

    546 E Nelson Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3007 Christina Lynn Ct, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,447

    Last Listing Agent josette jones RE/MAX Professionals

    3007 Christina Lynn Ct, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    520 N St SW Unit S232, Washington, DC 20024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Dean Compass

    520 N St SW Unit S232, Washington, DC 20024
  • /39

    $440,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6439 Bock Rd, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,602

    Last Listing Agent Mario Rios KW Metro Center

    6439 Bock Rd, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /96

    $1,320,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    719 Gibbon St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,407

    Last Listing Agent Michael Straley Samson Properties

    719 Gibbon St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /44

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6402 Potomac Ave, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,604

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lucchesi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6402 Potomac Ave, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /25

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    16 17th St NE Unit 131, Washington, DC 20002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $563/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,205

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Sung RLAH @properties

    16 17th St NE Unit 131, Washington, DC 20002
  • /23

    $308,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    700 7th St SW Unit 716, Washington, DC 20024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF

    Current Estimated Value $295,171

    Last Listing Agent Peter Frias Samson Properties

    700 7th St SW Unit 716, Washington, DC 20024
  • /41

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    464 W Glebe Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,297

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    464 W Glebe Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /34

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    433 Mount Vernon Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,164

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Garvey Samson Properties

    433 Mount Vernon Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
  • /6

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5810 Black Hawk Dr, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,448

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    5810 Black Hawk Dr, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /80

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    320 Third St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,618,869

    Last Listing Agent Paul Scott Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    320 Third St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /48

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3502 Portal Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,191

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gregorio RE/MAX Professionals

    3502 Portal Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /79

    $720,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    808 Admirals Way Unit 303, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,252

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jacobs Compass

    808 Admirals Way Unit 303, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /32

    $1,510,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2100 S Nelson St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,440

    Last Listing Agent Corine Farhat TTR Sothebys International Realty

    2100 S Nelson St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /20

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    620 N Alfred St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,379

    Last Listing Agent Andy Biggers KW United

    620 N Alfred St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /41

    $639,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7008 Ltc William Hewlett Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,740

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Bonner Jr Coldwell Banker Realty

    7008 Ltc William Hewlett Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /33

    $999,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3210 Old Dominion Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,204

    Last Listing Agent Bret Nida Redfin Corporation

    3210 Old Dominion Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /73

    $1,319,416

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    416 E Duncan Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,315

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Spigai Compass

    416 E Duncan Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
  • /50

    $2,410,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    616 Fort Williams Pkwy, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,359,212

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Taylor TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    616 Fort Williams Pkwy, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /18

    $270,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    5901 Shoshone Dr, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,324

    Last Listing Agent Cal Salehi Team Reyes Inc.

    5901 Shoshone Dr, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /38

    $1,227,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    907 3rd Place SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,386

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Wye Compass

    907 3rd Place SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • /32

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1438 Independence Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,541

    Last Listing Agent Joel Nelson Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1438 Independence Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • /14

    $2,150,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1307 22nd St S, Arlington, VA 22202

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,711

    Last Listing Agent James Andors Keller Williams Realty

    1307 22nd St S, Arlington, VA 22202
  • /6

    $400,393

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1711 Highwood Place SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,677

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    1711 Highwood Place SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /52

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    421 N St SW, Washington, DC 20024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue and Allison Goodhart Compass

    421 N St SW, Washington, DC 20024
  • /45

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3305 7th St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,238

    Last Listing Agent Craig Fauver Craig Fauver Real Estate

    3305 7th St SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /22

    $672,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3007 20th Ct S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,396

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hart Mars Hill Realty Group INC

    3007 20th Ct S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /2

    $865,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2606 S Lynn St, Arlington, VA 22202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,899

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Roncales Keller Williams Realty

    2606 S Lynn St, Arlington, VA 22202
  • /53

    $835,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1618 G St SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,439

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Garcia Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1618 G St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1385 Morris Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,825

    Last Listing Agent Noah Fields Serhant

    1385 Morris Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /47

    $1,325,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    909 S Lee St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,405

    Last Listing Agent Diann Hicks Carlson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    909 S Lee St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /34

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1025 1st St SE Unit 809, Washington, DC 20003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,105

    Last Listing Agent Bo Billups TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1025 1st St SE Unit 809, Washington, DC 20003
  • /14

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2312 Ewing Ave Unit 2, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,098

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Slade II Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    2312 Ewing Ave Unit 2, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /51

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1702 S Arlington Ridge Rd, Arlington, VA 22202

    • 8 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,112,837

    Last Listing Agent Margot Lynn Washington Fine Properties

    1702 S Arlington Ridge Rd, Arlington, VA 22202
  • /30

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1300 4th St SE Unit 413, Washington, DC 20003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,000

    Last Listing Agent J.P. Montalvan Compass

    1300 4th St SE Unit 413, Washington, DC 20003
  • /23

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    109 Clifford Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,474

    Last Listing Agent Michael Putnam EXP Realty, LLC

    109 Clifford Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /15

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    206 10th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,209

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fox Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    206 10th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /37

    $617,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1628 10th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,886

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Valencic Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1628 10th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home