2,771

Homes in ZIP Code 01740

Section Image
  • /42

    $1,685,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    37 Mill Pond Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,702,433

    Last Listing Agent St. Martin Team Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    37 Mill Pond Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /38

      Est $745,651 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Burnham Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      117 Burnham Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $756,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Kotlarz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /37

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    114 Fox Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,021

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Adler Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    114 Fox Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /41

      Est $882,338 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Coventry Wood Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      88 Coventry Wood Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • May 06, 2024

• /2

    $1,099,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2 Green Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

2 Green Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /42

      Est $802,097 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Coventry Wood Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      72 Coventry Wood Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Walker Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /42

    $1,316,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    124 Meadow Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,100

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Alhassen eXp Realty

    124 Meadow Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /27

      Est $677,047 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Sugar Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      242 Sugar Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hincks Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /42

    $910,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    185 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,399

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Fucillo-Jones Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    185 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /41

      Est $2,121,842 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      110 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Dutkewych Hazel & Company

  • /31

    $774,800 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    44 Woobly Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,721

    Last Listing Agent Amy Balewicz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    44 Woobly Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /42

      Est $1,440,786 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Quail Run, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12 Quail Run, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,415,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

• /42

    $1,680,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    98 Fox Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,658,375

98 Fox Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /35

      Est $1,062,721 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Quail Run, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      19 Quail Run, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

• /41

    $1,270,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    294 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,575

    Last Listing Agent Mary O'Hagan Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    294 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /42

      Est $1,285,262 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Golden Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      72 Golden Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,235,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

• /33

    $1,180,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11 Goose Pond Path, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,145

    Last Listing Agent Holly Pereira William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    11 Goose Pond Path, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /34

      Est $1,033,515 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      166 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

• /39

    $803,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    68 Old Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,457

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Curran Keller Williams Realty North Central

    68 Old Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /35

      Est $949,299 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      32 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

• /33

    $880,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    49 Berlin Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,379

    Last Listing Agent Judith Brady Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    49 Berlin Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /41

      Est $886,892 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      103 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $908,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Semple and Hettrich Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

  • /34

    $1,120,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    93 Fox Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,330

93 Fox Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /32

      Est $608,739 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Pondside Dr, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      75 Pondside Dr, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

• /33

    $837,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    395 Still River Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,843

395 Still River Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /30

      Est $627,355 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Pondside Dr, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      30 Pondside Dr, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $290/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

• /31

    $440,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    871 Main St, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,489

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wales MA Real Estate Center

    871 Main St, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /42

      Est $1,200,583 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Nourse Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      98 Nourse Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

• /42

    $1,080,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    159 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,935

159 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /41

      Est $1,149,364 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      173 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $339/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /37

    $920,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    54 Kettle Hole Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,254

    Last Listing Agent Hongyan Sun Stonebridge Realty

    54 Kettle Hole Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /35

      Est $1,014,594 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      133 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

• /29

    $720,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    154 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1785

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,905

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Cook Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    154 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /41

      Est $1,025,308 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      119 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carole Daniels Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /42

    $840,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    22 Kettle Hole Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,746

    Last Listing Agent Karen Shea Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    22 Kettle Hole Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /40

      Est $754,349 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Nourse Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      30 Nourse Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacky Foster

  • /12

    $670,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    346 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,418

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Dallaire Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    346 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /36

      Est $876,264 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Weathers Ln, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      17 Weathers Ln, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Tobin James Tobin

  • /30

    $790,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    15 Woodside Dr, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,361

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Lewis Redfin Corp.

    15 Woodside Dr, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /32

      Est $769,606 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Main St, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      917 Main St, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home