2,771

Homes in ZIP Code 01740

Section Image
  • /41

    $738,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    27 Brigham Farm Ln Unit 27, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,508

    Last Listing Agent Linda Scobo Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    27 Brigham Farm Ln Unit 27, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /39

      Est $1,834,291 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1795
      52 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,625
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Senkler, Pasley & Dowcett Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

  • /3

    $1,499,800 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    103 Nourse Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Foster Keller Williams Realty North Central

    103 Nourse Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /37

      Est $783,309 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Forbush Mill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      189 Forbush Mill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

• /22

    $885,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    315 Central St, Hudson, MA 01749

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,722

    Last Listing Agent Christina Terranova Compass

    315 Central St, Hudson, MA 01749
    • /40

      Est $910,801 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Meadow Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      52 Meadow Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Balewicz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /42

    $1,150,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    9 Danforth Ln, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,771

    Last Listing Agent Scott Adamson Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    9 Danforth Ln, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /37

      Est $936,317 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      134 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bonadio Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

  • /39

    $712,500 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    285 Still River Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,081

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mathews Legacy Realty Advisors LLC

    285 Still River Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /23

      Est $373,462 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Hudson Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      31 Hudson Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Yerardi Oakridge Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $1,925,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    42 Oak Trail, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,880,459

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Aho The Aho Realty Group

    42 Oak Trail, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /29

      Est $1,177,699 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Hudson Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      68 Hudson Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hincks Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /31

    $1,083,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    199 Fox Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,818

    Last Listing Agent Deb Kotlarz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    199 Fox Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /32

      Est $577,184 Not Listed For Sale

      746 Main St, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      746 Main St, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Wright Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /42

    $1,020,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    292 Berlin Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,784

292 Berlin Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /37

      Est $796,944 Not Listed For Sale

      286 Old Bay Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      286 Old Bay Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Gautreau Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /42

    $1,207,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    112 Nourse Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,606

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Durant Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    112 Nourse Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /40

      Est $758,734 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Ballville Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      178 Ballville Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $717,500
      • Dec 14, 2023

• /39

    $738,675 Sold May 12, 2025

    141 Vaughn Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,688

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Stone Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    141 Vaughn Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /42

      Est $1,147,237 Not Listed For Sale

      288 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      288 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aura Gauthier ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group

  • /41

    $825,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    56 Century Mill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,788

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Roach Compass

    56 Century Mill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /38

      Est $769,870 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Woobly Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      26 Woobly Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Cercone Realty Executives

  • /31

    $930,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    58 Green Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,683

    Last Listing Agent Marian Chiasson RE/MAX Signature Properties

    58 Green Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /41

      Est $989,084 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Teele Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      77 Teele Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $932,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Mandell Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /20

    $515,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    51 Teele Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,912

51 Teele Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /23

      Est $608,950 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Woobly Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      35 Woobly Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Boland Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $600,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    98 Meadow Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mg Group Century 21 North East

    98 Meadow Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /37

      Est $785,953 Not Listed For Sale

      366 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      366 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent S. Elaine McDonald RE/MAX

  • /39

    $875,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    231 Vaughn Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,673

231 Vaughn Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /22

      Est $482,189 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      360 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Williamson J. Borstell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /28

    $710,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9 Brigham Farm Ln, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

9 Brigham Farm Ln, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /17

      Est $688,377 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Century Mill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      95 Century Mill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Mitchell Shumway William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $1,315,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    252 Sawyer Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,811

252 Sawyer Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /38

      Est $1,103,346 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Berlin Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      216 Berlin Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Burke William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /42

      Est $1,220,972 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Berlin Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      220 Berlin Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

• /28

      Est $870,751 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Berlin Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      161 Berlin Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

• /35

      Est $1,129,524 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Rocky Dundee Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      24 Rocky Dundee Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

• /39

      Est $1,139,589 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Randall Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      17 Randall Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

• /42

      Est $1,250,233 Not Listed For Sale

      100 W Berlin Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      100 W Berlin Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian McGovern Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    • /42

      Est $982,940 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Randall Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      72 Randall Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home