2,770

Homes in ZIP Code 01740

Section Image
  • /5

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $121,359 per Acre

    0 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    Amazing opportunity to build your dream home nestled on this tranquil. private and picturesque 2 acre lot located on one of Bolton's most scenic roads. Enjoy this convenient location offering easy access to commuter routes, top rated schools, farms, conservation land, orchards, stables, & vibrant downtown Hudson!

    Amy Balewicz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    0 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /42

    $885,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    144 Nourse Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,702

    Last Listing Agent Deb Kotlarz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    144 Nourse Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /42

      Est $1,254,964 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Fox Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      191 Fox Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,265,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Balewicz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /36

    $724,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    58 Sunset Ridge Ln Unit U:58, Bolton, MA 01740

    Sun-drenched and beautifully updated, this 2-bed, 2.5-bath townhouse blends refined living with everyday ease. The open kitchen features a large center island and flows seamlessly into a warm family room with gas fireplace and custom built-ins. A private office with French doors completes the main level — ideal for working from home in style. Upstairs, both bedrooms offer ensuite baths, joined by

    Kathleen Kelly Aucoin Ryan Realty

    58 Sunset Ridge Ln Unit U:58, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /32

    $467,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11 Pondside Ln Unit 11, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,566

    Last Listing Agent Steven Smith Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    11 Pondside Ln Unit 11, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /39

      Est $1,036,597 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Nashaway Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      143 Nashaway Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $969,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

• /42

    $1,150,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,152 Sq Ft

    50 Golden Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    Set well back from the road on 4.75 private acres, this beautifully maintained Colonial abutting picturesque equestrian land offers space, serenity & endless possibility. At the heart of this special home is a sun-filled kitchen with granite counters & stainless appliances flowing into a vaulted family room with cozy fireplace. Create memorable gatherings in the formal living & dining rooms,

    Deb Kotlarz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    50 Golden Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /42

    $1,650,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    108 Oak Trail, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,731

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Naroian Keller Williams Realty North Central

    108 Oak Trail, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /42

      Est $1,137,789 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Nashaway Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      133 Nashaway Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /42

    $1,225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,574 Sq Ft

    269 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    Beautifully updated farmhouse blending timeless charm with modern living. The stunning, sun drenched kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a full propane gas range, wall oven, expansive cabinetry, and a generous island with prep sink and breakfast bar perfect for gathering and entertaining. Warmth and comfort abound with a cozy wood stove for winter and efficient mini-split for summer.

    Laura Rakauskas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    269 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /42

    $1,549,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    26 Mill Pond Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,532,308

26 Mill Pond Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /40

      Est $1,137,890 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Kettle Hole Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      110 Kettle Hole Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rakauskas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /42

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,808 Sq Ft

    48 Vaughn Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    Charming southern-style Cape, privately set at the end of a drive on 4.5 acres with sweeping lawn & meadow views—an idyllic backdrop of wildlife & changing seasons. Entertain with ease from charming front & rear porches & exquisite bluestone patio perfect for grilling & relaxing. A sun-filled open floor plan welcomes gatherings in the vaulted family room with cozy fireplace, walls of windows,

    Deb Kotlarz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    48 Vaughn Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /42

    $900,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    31 Spectacle Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,453

    Last Listing Agent The Tom And Joanne Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    31 Spectacle Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /41

      Est $1,105,768 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Nashaway Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      127 Nashaway Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

• /33

    $899,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    100 Nashaway Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained Colonial, sited on a picturesque lot in one of Bolton’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Blending timeless charm w/modern comfort, this special home offers inviting spaces designed for everyday living & effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home is a center island kitchen w/stainless appliances, stone counters, abundant cabinetry, & a cheerful dining

    Amy Balewicz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    100 Nashaway Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
  • 21 Kettle Hole Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    $1,320,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    21 Kettle Hole Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,152

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Kubinciak RE/MAX Signature Properties

    21 Kettle Hole Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /36

      Est $860,929 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Nashaway Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      50 Nashaway Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $852,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

• /36

    $999,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    99 Corn Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    Welcome to this stunning, beautifully refreshed Colonial set on a private 2.5-acre lot in sought-after Bolton. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by sun-drenched spaces, gleaming hardwood floors, and a seamless layout designed for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. The show-stopping kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, a dramatic center island, stone countertops, stainless

    William Thompson Keller Williams Elite

    99 Corn Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /19

    $630,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    118 Vaughn Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,028

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Provost Redfin Corp.

    118 Vaughn Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /36

      Est $717,121 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Still River Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      326 Still River Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Curran Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /6

    $3,690,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,609 Sq Ft

    114 Oak Trail, Bolton, MA 01740

    Set discreetly among one of Bolton’s most prestigious addresses, 114 Oak Trail is a custom Transitional Colonial estate—the largest and most significant residence ever built in town. Timeless symmetry and a commanding façade give way to interiors defined by scale and light, beginning with a dramatic double-height foyer and flowing into expansive open living spaces designed for both grand

    The Avenue Serhant

    114 Oak Trail, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /40

    $915,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    39 Bare Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,864

39 Bare Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /41

      Est $1,092,482 Not Listed For Sale

      566 Sugar Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      566 Sugar Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen DeLeo Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /40

    $732,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    291 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,775

    Last Listing Agent Laura Guisti-McSweeney ERA Key Realty Services- Milf

    291 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /35

      Est $854,711 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Coventry Wood Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      55 Coventry Wood Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $892,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

• /41

    $1,050,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    51 Still River Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,385

51 Still River Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /40

      Est $1,008,808 Not Listed For Sale

      438 Sugar Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      438 Sugar Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Ross Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

  • /9

    $1,349,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3 Old Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

3 Old Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /6

      Est $969,260 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Whitcomb Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      34 Whitcomb Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    28 Teele Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2,118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,947

    Last Listing Agent Linda McKeehan Seas the Day Realty

    28 Teele Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /33

      Est $632,925 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Sugar Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      312 Sugar Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacky Foster Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /42

    $1,400,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    25 Old Stone Cir, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,853

25 Old Stone Cir, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /42

      Est $1,351,735 Not Listed For Sale

      298 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      298 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,272,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Loring Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /41

    $1,360,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    28 Goose Pond Path, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,301

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Crawford Ross REMAX Executive Realty

    28 Goose Pond Path, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /32

      Est $788,402 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Golden Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      99 Golden Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOHN SNYDER Redfin Corp.

  • /34

    $1,080,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    171 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,494

    Last Listing Agent Mary O'Hagan Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    171 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /42

      Est $775,248 Not Listed For Sale

      272 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      272 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mulligan Northeast Realty + Co.

  • /30

    $614,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3 Pondside Ln Unit 3, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bernardino eXp Realty

    3 Pondside Ln Unit 3, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /37

      Est $1,138,446 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Green Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      141 Green Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Green RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home