279

Recently Sold Bondurant, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $255,500 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    705 Jefferson Ave SE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,424

    Last Listing Agent Steven Camerona Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    705 Jefferson Ave SE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /25

    $285,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    708 Plum St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,430

    Last Listing Agent Tony Palmer RE/MAX Concepts

    708 Plum St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /26

    $340,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    614 Alpha St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,769

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farrell RE/MAX Concepts

    614 Alpha St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /19

    $265,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3209 Birch St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,759

    Last Listing Agent Sirivalli Kudupudi RE/MAX Concepts

    3209 Birch St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /19

    $360,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    700 5th St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Greenland Homes Harvest Meadows

    700 5th St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /33

    $630,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8360 NE 56th St, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $293,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,262

    Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

    8360 NE 56th St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /36

    $397,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    629 Mallard Pointe Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,284

    Last Listing Agent Marc Olson RE/MAX Concepts

    629 Mallard Pointe Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    149 Paine St SE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,786

    Last Listing Agent Kris Hutchinson RE/MAX Concepts

    149 Paine St SE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /34

    $349,990 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1100 Westridge St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,824

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1100 Westridge St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1600 Summit Cir NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • Land
    • 11,804 Sq Ft
    • $295,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,036

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Foster RE/MAX Concepts

    1600 Summit Cir NE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /29

    $305,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    817 3rd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,504

    Greenland Homes Harvest Meadows

    817 3rd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /24

    $165,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1735 34th Ave SW Unit 10, Altoona, IA 50009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,558

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cuevas RE/MAX Concepts

    1735 34th Ave SW Unit 10, Altoona, IA 50009
  • /16

    $312,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    604 37th St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,074

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Heckart RE/MAX Concepts

    604 37th St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /20

    $272,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    720 Spruce St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,583

    Last Listing Agent Gabby Fisher Keller Williams Realty GDM

    720 Spruce St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /21

    $313,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    513 Fireside Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,952

    Greenland Homes Harvest Meadows

    513 Fireside Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    205 2nd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,273

    Last Listing Agent Seth Walker RE/MAX Concepts

    205 2nd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    771 Mcintosh Ct NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,226

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mckenzie RE/MAX Concepts

    771 Mcintosh Ct NE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $59,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    21 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 782 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Breig New Home Site Realty

    21 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /34

    $435,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1104 Deer Ridge Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,216

    Last Listing Agent David Schabold LPT Realty, LLC

    1104 Deer Ridge Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /30

    $305,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3311 Linden Dr SW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,851

    Last Listing Agent Katie Riedeman Century 21 Signature Real Esta

    3311 Linden Dr SW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    821 3rd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,166

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Heckart RE/MAX Concepts

    821 3rd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7245 NE 114th Ave, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,711

    Last Listing Agent Austin Sullivan RE/MAX Concepts

    7245 NE 114th Ave, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /35

    $275,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    700 Spruce St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,709

    Last Listing Agent Kris Hutchinson RE/MAX Concepts

    700 Spruce St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /19

    $350,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    704 5th St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Greenland Homes Harvest Meadows

    704 5th St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /28

    $364,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    308 11th St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,274

    Last Listing Agent David Schabold LPT Realty, LLC

    308 11th St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /28

    $288,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    703 Cherry St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,963

    Last Listing Agent Andy Lenaghan Keller Williams Realty GDM

    703 Cherry St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /34

    $422,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1029 Westridge St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,501

    Last Listing Agent Amy Meyer LPT Realty, LLC

    1029 Westridge St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /17

    $210,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    508 Brick St SE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,811

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Goodrich RE/MAX Concepts

    508 Brick St SE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $79,800 Sold May 27, 2025

    08 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Breig New Home Site Realty

    08 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /20

    $300,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    516 1st St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,469

    Last Listing Agent Amy Abram RE/MAX Concepts

    516 1st St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /32

    $358,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    519 Alpha St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,505

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Strom LPT Realty, LLC

    519 Alpha St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /21

    $310,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    805 3rd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,758

    Greenland Homes Harvest Meadows

    805 3rd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /18

    $409,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1101 Chayse St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Quail Run - Quail Run Traditions

    1101 Chayse St SW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    426 1st St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,720

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rawlins Iowa Realty Colfax

    426 1st St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /19

    $245,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1003 Lincoln St SE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,755

    Last Listing Agent David Welch RE/MAX Precision

    1003 Lincoln St SE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /31

    $315,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    313 3rd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,602

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Perrigo RE/MAX Revolution

    313 3rd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /20

    $325,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    409 Fireside Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,813

    Greenland Homes Harvest Meadows

    409 Fireside Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /14

    $270,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    220 Tailfeather Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,702

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ham Smart Avenue

    220 Tailfeather Dr NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7741 NE 108th Place, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,702

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Garlick RE/MAX Concepts

    7741 NE 108th Place, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /30

    $525,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    307 Aspen Dr NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,435

307 Aspen Dr NE, Bondurant, IA 50035

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Bondurant, IA?
Homes for sale in Bondurant, IA have an average home price of $354,860.
What is the average time to sell a house in Bondurant, IA?
The houses for sale in Bondurant, IA spend an average of 78 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Bondurant, IA?
There are 94 active homes for sale in Bondurant, IA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Bondurant, IA?
267 homes have sold in Bondurant, IA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Bondurant, IA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$330,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$339,990
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$170,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$250,650
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$218
Number of Homes for Sale
94
Last 12 months Home Sales
267
Months of Supply
4.20
Median List Price
$345,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home