66

Recently Sold Waban Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $2,068,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    26 Varick Hill Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,130,932

    Last Listing Agent Petrone-Hunter Realty Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    26 Varick Hill Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /42

    $2,320,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    447 Waban Ave, Waban, MA 02468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,591,143

    Last Listing Agent Anya Kogan Luxury Realty Partners

    447 Waban Ave, Waban, MA 02468
  • /21

    $1,856,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    169 Dickerman Rd, Newton Highlands, MA 02461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,760,488

    Last Listing Agent Richard Egan Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    169 Dickerman Rd, Newton Highlands, MA 02461
  • /31

    $2,300,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    272 Quinobequin Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,914,991

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Resop William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    272 Quinobequin Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /32

    $1,975,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    513 Chestnut St, Waban, MA 02468

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,953,583

    Last Listing Agent Barry-Beaver Team Compass

    513 Chestnut St, Waban, MA 02468
  • /40

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    38 E Quinobequin Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,394,366

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Silvestri Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    38 E Quinobequin Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /6

    $7,805,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    40 Windsor Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $836/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,130,179

    Last Listing Agent CASTLES UNLIMITED TEAM eXp Realty

    40 Windsor Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /42

    $2,535,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    54 Oakvale Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,497,184

    Last Listing Agent Lin Shi Phoenix Real Estate

    54 Oakvale Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /42

    $2,399,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    120 Collins Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $743/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,391,746

    Last Listing Agent Barry-Beaver Team Compass

    120 Collins Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /35

    $1,599,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    80 Fenwick Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,370

    Last Listing Agent Ward Shifman Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    80 Fenwick Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /32

    $2,570,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    265 Varick Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,385,734

    Last Listing Agent Kami Gray Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    265 Varick Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /22

    $2,495,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    26 Dorset Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $795/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,453,915

    Last Listing Agent Debby Belt Hammond Residential Real Estate

    26 Dorset Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /36

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    15 Allen Ave, Waban, MA 02468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,061

15 Allen Ave, Waban, MA 02468
  • /37

    $1,800,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1801 Beacon St, Waban, MA 02468

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,068,716

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Kirkcaldy Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    1801 Beacon St, Waban, MA 02468
  • /42

    $2,050,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    36 Troy Ln, Waban, MA 02468

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dj Gendreau Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Park Plaza

    36 Troy Ln, Waban, MA 02468
  • /38

    $1,980,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1430 Beacon St, Waban, MA 02468

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,962,215

    Last Listing Agent S. Amber Smit Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    1430 Beacon St, Waban, MA 02468
  • /28

    $2,950,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1530 Beacon St, Waban, MA 02468

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,808,938

1530 Beacon St, Waban, MA 02468
  • /19

    $2,650,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    67 Annawan Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,582,458

67 Annawan Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /20

    $2,700,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    100 Varick Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,680,036

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Khoury Serhant

    100 Varick Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /31

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    286 Quinobequin Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,746,916

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Krongel Hammond Residential Real Estate

    286 Quinobequin Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /34

    $833,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    925 Chestnut St, Waban, MA 02468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,991

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lietzke William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    925 Chestnut St, Waban, MA 02468
  • /33

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    155 Paulson Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,171,621

    Last Listing Agent Noah Pearlstein Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    155 Paulson Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /42

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    10 Lorraine Cir, Waban, MA 02468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,687,737

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Coppola Earle Coppola Real Estate LLC

    10 Lorraine Cir, Waban, MA 02468
  • /28

    $2,625,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    138 Waban Ave, Waban, MA 02468

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,554,230

138 Waban Ave, Waban, MA 02468
  • /38

    $2,445,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    80 Pine Ridge Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,434,979

    Last Listing Agent Sarina Steinmetz William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    80 Pine Ridge Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /21

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    186 Nehoiden Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,561,371

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Genser Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    186 Nehoiden Rd, Waban, MA 02468

Showing Results 41 - 66, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home