183

Recently Sold Homes in 80305

Section Image
  • /44

    $1,000,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1215 Berea Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,184

    Last Listing Agent Erik Boye Compass - Boulder

    1215 Berea Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /35

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    125 S 35th St, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,564

    Last Listing Agent Botsy Phillips Compass - Boulder

    125 S 35th St, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /40

    $2,185,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2575 Cragmoor Rd, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,144,680

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sturgeon Live West Realty

    2575 Cragmoor Rd, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /30

    $999,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3490 Emerson Ave, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,055

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Nolan MB/Nolan Real Estate LLC

    3490 Emerson Ave, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /24

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    405 S 43rd St, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,095

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Bogetveit Absolute Realty LLC

    405 S 43rd St, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /39

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2545 Woodstock Place, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,521

    Last Listing Agent Rich Dana Live West Realty

    2545 Woodstock Place, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /36

    $955,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    301 29th St, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,242

    Last Listing Agent Botsy Phillips Compass - Boulder

    301 29th St, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /26

    $706,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3209 Redstone Rd Unit 12B, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,448

    Last Listing Agent Janet Leap RE/MAX of Boulder

    3209 Redstone Rd Unit 12B, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /40

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    50 S 31st St, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,042

    Last Listing Agent Derek Clapp The Agency - Boulder

    50 S 31st St, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /36

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    195 S 35th St, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,957

    Last Listing Agent Steve Altermatt 8z Real Estate

    195 S 35th St, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /38

    $577,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3193 Redstone Ln Unit B6, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,981

    Last Listing Agent Sue Masterson RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    3193 Redstone Ln Unit B6, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /28

    $682,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3135 Redstone Ln Unit E5, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,060

    Last Listing Agent Thom Sandrock Sandrock Real Estate

    3135 Redstone Ln Unit E5, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /39

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3735 Britting Ave, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,260

    Last Listing Agent Steve Altermatt 8z Real Estate

    3735 Britting Ave, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /28

    $915,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    80 S 38th St, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,731

    Last Listing Agent Bill Stubblefield Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    80 S 38th St, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /40

    $2,294,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3380 Longwood Ave, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,261,985

    Last Listing Agent Tara Armijo milehimodern - Boulder

    3380 Longwood Ave, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /40

    $1,210,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1505 Kendall Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,652

    Last Listing Agent Steve Altermatt 8z Real Estate

    1505 Kendall Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /31

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2877 Moorhead Ave, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,826

    Last Listing Agent Robin Voreis Live West Realty

    2877 Moorhead Ave, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /36

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3394 Cripple Creek Trail Unit 15-H, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,698

    Last Listing Agent Zori Levine Compass - Boulder

    3394 Cripple Creek Trail Unit 15-H, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /47

    $1,955,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2596 Briarwood Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,199,126

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Queen 8z Real Estate

    2596 Briarwood Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /41

    $1,760,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3495 Everett Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,831,883

    Last Listing Agent Janet Leap RE/MAX of Boulder

    3495 Everett Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /32

    $803,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    623 Hartford Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,385

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Flaherty WK Real Estate

    623 Hartford Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /50

    $3,200,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2235 Vassar Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,317,615

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Bach Compass - Boulder

    2235 Vassar Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /43

    $419,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4733 W Moorhead Cir, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8,280% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,137

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wilkie P.N. EKLUND INTERESTS, INC.

    4733 W Moorhead Cir, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /32

    $769,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    510 S 46th St, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,834

    Last Listing Agent Jitka Siguenza WK Real Estate

    510 S 46th St, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /46

    $927,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4453 Hamilton Ct, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,503

    Last Listing Agent Rich Gribbon RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    4453 Hamilton Ct, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /37

    $882,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    93 Benthaven Place, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,020

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Thompson milehimodern - Boulder

    93 Benthaven Place, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /38

    $2,850,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2695 Stanford Ave, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,138,353

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Erickson LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    2695 Stanford Ave, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    40 S Lashley Ln, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $664/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,532

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dart RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    40 S Lashley Ln, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /20

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    80 S 33rd St, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,139

    Last Listing Agent Dave Janis Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    80 S 33rd St, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /37

    $1,365,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3450 Emerson Ave, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,087

    Last Listing Agent The Bernardi Group Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    3450 Emerson Ave, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /29

    $1,165,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    325 Colgate St, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,465

    Last Listing Agent Megan Reed Live West Realty

    325 Colgate St, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /43

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3281 Cripple Creek Trail Unit 10-A, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $715/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent E and L Team RE/MAX Elevate

    3281 Cripple Creek Trail Unit 10-A, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /47

    $2,500,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2581 Briarwood Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,449,832

    Last Listing Agent Candace Newlove-Marrs milehimodern - Boulder

    2581 Briarwood Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /50

    $1,850,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1320 Judson Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,095

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Kalush Compass - Boulder

    1320 Judson Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /28

    $1,204,932

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1560 Kendall Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,094

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Thompson milehimodern - Boulder

    1560 Kendall Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /40

    $1,096,011

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3750 Emerson Ave, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,309

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gullett Kentwood Real Estate Boulder Valley

    3750 Emerson Ave, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /48

    $292,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    860 W Moorhead Cir Unit 2K, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,219

    Last Listing Agent Dunbar Hardy Compass - Boulder

    860 W Moorhead Cir Unit 2K, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /44

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1110 Hartford Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $942/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,508

1110 Hartford Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /40

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1117 Barberry Ct, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,046,215

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fox 8z Real Estate

    1117 Barberry Ct, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /42

    $1,386,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1190 Albion Rd, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,346,596

    Last Listing Agent Steve Altermatt 8z Real Estate

    1190 Albion Rd, Boulder, CO 80305

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home