5,253

Brandon, SD Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $513,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    513 Morning Rain Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,719

    Last Listing Agent Matt Misner Coldwell Banker Empire Realty

    513 Morning Rain Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $300,979 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 E Sylvan Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1704 E Sylvan Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 15,659 Sq Ft
    • $264,256 per Acre

    2113 E Bergen Cir Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

    Welcome to Aspen Ridge, a charming residential community nestled in a prime location across the street from the Brandon Golf Course. This neighborhood is not just a place to live; it’s a retreat where natural elements and the warmth of community come together seamlessly. Pick out your favorite lot and bring your builder! Aspen Ridge also features a neighborhood park offering a splash park,

    Eric Harms Hegg, REALTORS

    2113 E Bergen Cir Cir, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /40

    $355,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    108 Thad St, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,441

    Last Listing Agent Todd Headrick eXp Realty - Sioux Falls

    108 Thad St, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $324,281 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Custer Pkwy, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1500 Custer Pkwy, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $414,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    2208 E Christensen St St, Brandon, SD 57005

    Do you like the cost benefits of a twin home, but might feel hesitant about the shared wall with your neighbor? If so, then this one is for you! The shared wall portion is only between the garages with a 10' space between the indoor living areas. Start to Finish has done it again! They've designed a beautiful, well built, and thoughtfully designed space that's ready to move into. Located in the

    Cindy Wills Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    2208 E Christensen St St, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /26

    $281,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1617 Sylvan Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,642

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Olson 605 Real Estate LLC

    1617 Sylvan Cir, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $305,858 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Rushmore Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1408 Rushmore Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $292,593 per Acre

    Lt12 Blk16 Sapphire Ln, Brandon, SD 57005

    Stone Ridge Estates - where you can escape the hustle and bustle of the city to your beautiful home. These lots are conveniently located on the west side of Brandon in a desirable neighborhood. Stone Ridge Estates is located just south of I-90 and only minutes from Sioux Falls. You'll appreciate the convenient access, proximity to the Big Sioux River, the welcoming neighborhood, and so much more.

    Isaac Jorgensen Bender REALTORS

    Lt12 Blk16 Sapphire Ln, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /54

    $245,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2013 E Sylvan Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,779

    Last Listing Agent Justin Garry Hegg, REALTORS

    2013 E Sylvan Cir, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $83,913 Not Listed For Sale

      200 S Teton Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      • Studio
      200 S Teton Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    501 S 5th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    Welcome home to this fantastic opportunity in Brandon! This charming ranch-style home offers the ease of one-level living with everything you need conveniently on the main floor. Featuring three comfortable bedrooms, a beautifully updated bathroom, and a spacious open-concept living room, this home is both functional and inviting. The kitchen has been recently updated, complementing the refreshed

    David Hegg Hegg, REALTORS

    501 S 5th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /30

    $260,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2105 Sylvan Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,454

    Last Listing Agent Tarah Burggraff Landmark Realty & Auction

    2105 Sylvan Cir, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $315,545 Not Listed For Sale

      112 S Teton Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      112 S Teton Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    2206 E St, Brandon, SD 57005

    Located in a prime spot across from the golf course and near parks, this beautiful twin home by Start To Finish Builders offers more than just location-it’s part of a neighborhood featuring pickleball courts and a splashpad for added fun and convenience. Enjoy complete privacy with large garages separating the units, and a south-facing driveway that makes winter living a little easier. Inside,

    Amanda Selness Starzl eXp Realty - Sioux Falls

    2206 E St, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /62

    $410,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    328 S 3rd Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,339

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gross Hegg, REALTORS

    328 S 3rd Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $305,699 Not Listed For Sale

      104 S Teton Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      104 S Teton Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /92

    $999,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft

    1504 W Bennett Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

    This stunning two-story home offers exceptional craftsmanship, sophisticated design, and a layout made for modern living. Step inside to soaring 9-foot ceilings on the main level and expansive engineered hardwood flooring flowing through the open-concept living spaces. Andersen windows fill the home with natural light and highlight the elegant details throughout. The gourmet kitchen is the heart

    Carman Ward The Experience Real Estate

    1504 W Bennett Dr, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /2

    $209,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    408 9th Ave N, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,395

    Last Listing Agent Ron Weber Hegg, REALTORS

    408 9th Ave N, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $324,284 Not Listed For Sale

      209 S 1st Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      209 S 1st Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $395,800 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    109 S Peaceful Ave Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    This thoughtfully designed ranch-style home offers 1,113 sq ft on the main level with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open-concept living space features a bright living room with an electric fireplace and a dormer window that brings in an abundance of natural light. The living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating a great space for entertaining. The dining room includes

    Amy Evans House 2 Home LLC

    109 S Peaceful Ave Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /73

    $799,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3004 N Oak Rd, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,699

    Last Listing Agent Becca Tschetter Hegg, REALTORS

    3004 N Oak Rd, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $291,988 Not Listed For Sale

      400 E Elm St, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      400 E Elm St, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $424,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    2417 E Brek St St, Brandon, SD 57005

    Absolutely Stunning and Spacious Independence Floor Plan Villa Home in Brandon's Aspen Ridge Development! This development offers premium amenities including park space, pickleball courts, and a prime location directly across the road from the Brandon Golf Course! This generously sized Independence villa plan offers large rooms with 1,569 square feet on one level, a wide open floor plan, tall 9'

    Tim Allex Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    2417 E Brek St St, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /34

    $375,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    901 Pine St, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,611

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Wilcox Falls Real Estate

    901 Pine St, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $1,507,179 Not Listed For Sale

      25943 478th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      25943 478th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $418,800 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft

    1216 W Rivulet St St, Brandon, SD 57005

    This well-designed ranch-style home offers 1,193 sq ft on the main level with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open-concept living area features a bright living room, kitchen, and dining space that flow seamlessly together, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a convenient walk-in pantry for added storage. The back wall is lined with windows, filling the

    Amy Evans House 2 Home LLC

    1216 W Rivulet St St, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /21

    $320,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    301 Spring Place, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,305

    Last Listing Agent Beau Carpenter Hegg, REALTORS

    301 Spring Place, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $633,447 Not Listed For Sale

      48384 Valley View Cir, Valley Springs, SD 57068

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      48384 Valley View Cir, Valley Springs, SD 57068

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 11,791 Sq Ft
    • $295,530 per Acre

    2200 E Christensen St St, Brandon, SD 57005

Eric Harms Hegg, REALTORS

    2200 E Christensen St St, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /46

    $349,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1000 Maywood St, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,364

1000 Maywood St, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $506,961 Not Listed For Sale

      48079 259th St, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      48079 259th St, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $386,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    912 Parkview Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005

    This isn't your typical home in this style or price range. Additional finished square feet, above average amenities, and a large corner lot are waiting for you to call home. A large foyer with double closet welcomes you enter the front door. Upstairs is a huge living area with windows galore. The kitchen includes plenty of cupboard and counter space, breakfast bar, and a large dining area with

    Philip Eggers Westra Auction, LLC

    912 Parkview Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /2

    $503,112 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1017 S Tinley Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allex Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    1017 S Tinley Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $233,072 Not Listed For Sale

      26005 482nd Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      26005 482nd Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $434,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    2413 E Brek St St, Brandon, SD 57005

    Beautiful Executive Freedom Floor Plan Villa Home in the Popular Aspen Ridge Development in Brandon! This development offers premium amenities including park space, pickleball courts, and a prime location directly across the road from the Brandon Golf Course! Spacious one level living with stunning finishes and an oversized 3 car garage. Luxurious kitchen features custom Showplace cabinets with

    Tim Allex Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    2413 E Brek St St, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /51

    $510,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    513 E Switch Grass Trail, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,574

    Last Listing Agent Eric Larsen AMERI/STAR Real Estate, Inc.

    513 E Switch Grass Trail, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $347,995 Not Listed For Sale

      314 N Chestnut Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      314 N Chestnut Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    713 Magnolia Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath split foyer with a 2 stall garage and great spaces inside and out! The bright living room features vaulted ceilings for an open, airy feel. The dining room offers a doorto the deck, making it easy to enjoy outdoor living and entertaining. The main level includes the kitchen, two comfortable bedrooms, and a full bath. Downstairs, the garden level family room

    Ryan Jewett Alpine Residential

    713 Magnolia Dr, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /59

    $449,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    605 Palmer Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,621

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Eggebraaten Hegg, REALTORS

    605 Palmer Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home