5,253

Brandon, SD Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $804,836 Not Listed For Sale

      25876 481st Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      25876 481st Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $529,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    117 E Birchwood Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

    This custom-built ranch home offers the perfect blend of comfort and quality w/4 bedrooms 3 baths. The thoughtfully designed main floor features convenient laundry & an inviting layout. The custom kitchen shines with a tile backsplash, high-end gas stove, and beautiful luxury plank flooring that extends throughout the main living areas. Relax by the cozy fireplace or retreat to the spacious

    Kimberly Kremlacek Hegg, REALTORS

    117 E Birchwood Dr, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /14

    $479,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    901 Stone Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,839

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Konechne Grand Sothebys International Realty

    901 Stone Cir, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $749,050 Not Listed For Sale

      48297 258th St, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      48297 258th St, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    2818 E Hazelnut St, Brandon, SD 57005

    Welcome to this new construction Two-Story Slab on Grade 4 bedroom & 3 bathroom Townhome! It has natural light flowing through it with modern lighting & tons of extras beyond your basic new build! Upgrades include premium quartz countertops, a fully finished 2 stall garage, & a private covered concrete patio for easy outdoor access. The kitchen has a great breakfast bar. The main floor has luxury

    Chuck Moss Chuck Moss Real Estate

    2818 E Hazelnut St, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /51

    $345,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1125 E Lark St, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,877

    Last Listing Agent Harry Buck Hegg, REALTORS

    1125 E Lark St, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $374,861 Not Listed For Sale

      48178 Kim Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      48178 Kim Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    1513 S Splitrock Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005

    City Convenience Meets Country Calm Do you want city amenities while feeling like you’re living in a rural retreat? This ranch-style home overlooking Brandon’s Aspen Park delivers the best of both worlds. Set on a peaceful, tree-filled .61-acre lot, the setting is serene and private—yet just minutes from town. The main level offers three bedrooms, main-floor laundry, and numerous 2024 updates,

    Lynne Forbes South Eastern Development Foun

    1513 S Splitrock Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /36

    $399,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    205 S Sunshine Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,614

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Wills Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    205 S Sunshine Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $399,313 Not Listed For Sale

      48196 Kim Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      48196 Kim Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /51

    $949,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    1517 W Autumn Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

    Stunning backyard view in this exquisite Buckeye floor plan. This gorgeous 2-story walkout home features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a tandem 4-stall garage. The upper level offers 4 spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with a walk-in shower, heated tile floors, dual sinks, and a walk-in closet. A bright loft area and separate laundry room with cabinetry complete this level.

    Jessica Steele Hegg, REALTORS

    1517 W Autumn Cir, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /43

    $575,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    48124 268th St, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,521

    Last Listing Agent Craig Pederson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Beyond

    48124 268th St, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $664,150 Not Listed For Sale

      48119 Skyview Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      48119 Skyview Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 12,937 Sq Ft
    • $319,865 per Acre

    905 S Haley Ave Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    Welcome to Aspen Ridge, a charming residential community nestled in a prime location across the street from the Brandon Golf Course. This neighborhood is not just a place to live; it’s a retreat where natural elements and the warmth of community come together seamlessly. Pick out your favorite lot and bring your builder! Aspen Ridge also features a neighborhood park offering a splash park,

    Eric Harms Hegg, REALTORS

    905 S Haley Ave Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /37

    $446,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1005 Parkview Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,247

    Last Listing Agent Nic Peterson Falls Real Estate

    1005 Parkview Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $663,063 Not Listed For Sale

      26728 481st Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      26728 481st Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $409,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1208 W Rivulet St St, Brandon, SD 57005

    River Park is a thoughtfully designed new residential development in Brandon, SD featuring a peaceful neighborhood setting with convenient access to parks, schools, and all the amenities of nearby Sioux Falls. This zero-entry, two-story home is a well thought out floorplan with over 1700 square feet of living space and luxury vinyl plank flowing throughout. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2

    Amy Evans House 2 Home LLC

    1208 W Rivulet St St, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /36

    $585,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2000 W Tyler Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,163

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Selness Starzl eXp Realty - Sioux Falls

    2000 W Tyler Dr, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $618,171 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 N Oak Rd, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2800 N Oak Rd, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /45

    $600,000 Open Sat 1PM - 5PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft

    405 S Sunshine Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    Designed with family and functionality in mind, this 5-bed, 3-bath home maximizes every square inch of its 2,391 finished sq. ft. The efficient main-floor layout features a 3-bedroom wing on one side, keeping the family close while providing a quiet retreat. In the kitchen, quartz tops are paired with a highly functional walk-in pantry featuring a dedicated counter and outlets—the perfect

    Chuck Moss Chuck Moss Real Estate

    405 S Sunshine Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /26

    $360,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    204 W Chicory Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,919

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Fortney Link Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    204 W Chicory Dr, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $803,035 Not Listed For Sale

      26704 481st Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      26704 481st Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /64

    $629,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft

    104 E Birchwood Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch-style home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 3,000 finished square feet in a highly desirable neighborhood. With 3 bedrooms on the main level and 2 additional bedrooms in the fully finished basement, this home provides a functional and flexible layout designed for today’s lifestyle. The main level features an open-concept design

    Justin Oakland Oakland Real Estate

    104 E Birchwood Dr, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /3

    $76,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2717 E Palmer St, Brandon, SD 57005

    • Land
    • 9,073 Sq Ft
    • $369,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Moss Chuck Moss Real Estate

    2717 E Palmer St, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $628,446 Not Listed For Sale

      48373 265th St, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      48373 265th St, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    921 Tracy Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    This Brandon home is immaculate, updated, and basically feels like new with all the updates it has had! With 3 bedrooms on the main floor, a massive garage (25x24 2 stall plus 20x18 tandem 2 stall or workshop), a large fenced yard, endless updates like siding, HVAC/water heater, flooring, brand new windows and doors, and more, this home is truly move in ready and checks lots of boxes. A new roof

    Chelsea Fortney Link Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    921 Tracy Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /35

    $635,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8409 Sunset Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,218

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Phelps Hegg, REALTORS

    8409 Sunset Cir, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $453,842 Not Listed For Sale

      48103 Spring Valley Place, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      48103 Spring Valley Place, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 15,028 Sq Ft
    • $275,362 per Acre

    912 S Haley Ave Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

Eric Harms Hegg, REALTORS

    912 S Haley Ave Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /3

    $85,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    904 S Haley Ave Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    • Land
    • 12,493 Sq Ft
    • $296,374 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Harms Hegg, REALTORS

    904 S Haley Ave Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      933 S Haley Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      933 S Haley Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /66

    $995,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,052 Sq Ft

    2816 E Sunflower Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

    New in 2022 Custom Luxury 6 bed 5 bath 5 stall garage in Brandon is a MUST SEE! Smart Home with WiFi garage doors, lawn irrigation system, thermostat, master showers, & Alexa controlled stereo surround speakers in every room throughout including the garage & outdoor patio's. Huge Master Suite on Main Level, Chef's Kitchen w/ Large hidden Pantry & a 12 foot long Island with Granite Countertops, 20

    Corey DeVille DeVille Wegner Real Estate

    2816 E Sunflower Cir, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /28

    $419,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2408 E Brek St St, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allex Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    2408 E Brek St St, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $335,821 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 E Spearfish Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1504 E Spearfish Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /38

    $599,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft

    1604 E Liberty Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

    Quietly tucked away on a low-traffic street, this 5 bed, 3 bath ranch walkout delivers a rare combination of privacy, views, and thoughtful design.The main level features 3 bedrooms, engineered wood flooring, and a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace anchoring the living space. The kitchen offers a walk-in pantry and opens to the dining area with access to a covered deck overlooking the

    April Pedersen Hegg, REALTORS

    1604 E Liberty Cir, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /45

    $600,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2225 Byrum Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,164

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Miller Hegg, REALTORS

    2225 Byrum Cir, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 E Tinley St, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2317 E Tinley St, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $285,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    2108 Sylvan Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

    Nestled among beautiful mature trees, this updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home combines quality craftsmanship with comfortable, affordable living—located within South Dakota’s top-rated school district. The attached 2-stall garage adds everyday convenience, while the expansive, fully fenced backyard is designed for both relaxation & entertaining, featuring a firepit & beautiful pergola over the

    Brandyn Vetos Amy Stockberger Real Estate

    2108 Sylvan Cir, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /29

    $320,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2720 E Sunburst Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,442

    Last Listing Agent Jill Niedringhaus Hegg, REALTORS

    2720 E Sunburst Dr, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2401 E Tinley St, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2401 E Tinley St, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home