5,253

Brandon, SD Homes

Section Image
  • /62

    $575,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    508 S Sunshine Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    Discover a home that blends comfort, quality, and convenience in the heart of Brandon. Perfectly positioned on a premium lot with no backyard neighbors, this property offers peaceful green space views framed by a custom privacy fence and raised garden beds. The landscaping is a gardener’s dream featuring thoughtfully planted peach & apple trees along with raspberries, honeyberries, lilacs, and a

    Jacob Benedict Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    508 S Sunshine Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /75

    $539,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    48093 260th St, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,781

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Eich AMERI/STAR Real Estate, Inc.

    48093 260th St, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 S Brek Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      921 S Brek Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 14,993 Sq Ft
    • $276,002 per Acre

    901 S Haley Ave Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    Welcome to Aspen Ridge, a charming residential community nestled in a prime location across the street from the Brandon Golf Course. This neighborhood is not just a place to live; it’s a retreat where natural elements and the warmth of community come together seamlessly. Pick out your favorite lot and bring your builder! Aspen Ridge also features a neighborhood park offering a splash park,

    Eric Harms Hegg, REALTORS

    901 S Haley Ave Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /2

    $396,870 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2409 E Brek St St, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allex Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    2409 E Brek St St, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 E Brek St, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2309 E Brek St, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $343,478 per Acre

    Lt9 Blk16 Sapphire Ln, Brandon, SD 57005

    Stone Ridge Estates - where you can escape the hustle and bustle of the city to your beautiful home. These lots are conveniently located on the west side of Brandon in a desirable neighborhood. Stone Ridge Estates is located just south of I-90 and only minutes from Sioux Falls. You'll appreciate the convenient access, proximity to the Big Sioux River, the welcoming neighborhood, and so much more.

    Isaac Jorgensen Bender REALTORS

    Lt9 Blk16 Sapphire Ln, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /94

    $890,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    25857 479th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,254

    Last Listing Agent Kory Davis The Experience Real Estate

    25857 479th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $411,791 Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Burton Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1525 Burton Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $254,839 per Acre

    Lt9 Blk15 E Stone St, Brandon, SD 57005

Isaac Jorgensen Bender REALTORS

    Lt9 Blk15 E Stone St, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /35

    $295,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    404 S 8th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,580

    Last Listing Agent David Hegg Hegg, REALTORS

    404 S 8th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $590,446 Not Listed For Sale

      108 E Birchwood Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      108 E Birchwood Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $209,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    412 9th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    Welcome to this inviting ranch-style townhouse designed for easy, low-maintenance living. This slab-on-grade home offers a smart and efficient layout with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a 1-stall attached garage, making it an ideal option for those seeking comfortable living without the upkeep of a basement. Step inside to a bright and open main living area where the living room flows seamlessly

    Ron Weber Hegg, REALTORS

    412 9th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /8

    $89,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1201 S Moonlight Dr Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

    • Land
    • 11,595 Sq Ft
    • $337,716 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Oakland Oakland Real Estate

    1201 S Moonlight Dr Dr, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $199,934 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Pipestone St Unit 1, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      101 Pipestone St Unit 1, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /58

    $1,970,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 8,191 Sq Ft

    48190 265th St, Brandon, SD 57005

    Luxury, Lifestyle & Legacy: A Signature Estate in the Sioux EmpirePrepare to be captivated by this extraordinary custom estate—offering over 8,000+ sq ft of elegant living space, designed for those who crave space, sophistication, and seclusion. Set on 5 beautifully landscaped acres with panoramic views in every direction, this showstopping retreat features 7 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, multiple

    Dave Larson Hegg, REALTORS

    48190 265th St, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /37

    $386,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    820 E Heatherwood Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,918

    Last Listing Agent Annie Welsh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    820 E Heatherwood Cir, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2313 E Tinley St, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2313 E Tinley St, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /8

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 11,264 Sq Ft
    • $347,641 per Acre

    1209 S Oakland Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

    Prime Vacant Lot in Twin Rivers Crossing – Near Aspen Park! Discover the perfect spot to build in Twin Rivers Crossing, Brandon’s newest development! This spacious lot is ideally located near Aspen Park, offering access to a variety of recreational amenities, including the Brandon City Swimming Pool, pickleball courts, sand volleyball, baseball and softball fields, indoor hockey, and a

    Justin Oakland Oakland Real Estate

    1209 S Oakland Cir, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /39

    $376,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2609 E Sunflower St, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,775

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Holzbaugh Hegg, REALTORS

    2609 E Sunflower St, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $330,000 Not Listed For Sale

      917 S Brek Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      917 S Brek Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $359,091 per Acre

    200 Sapphire Ln, Brandon, SD 57005

Isaac Jorgensen Bender REALTORS

    200 Sapphire Ln, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /32

    $385,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    105 N Needles Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,016

    Last Listing Agent Jack VanLeur Alpine Residential

    105 N Needles Dr, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $671,530 Not Listed For Sale

      1617 W Bennett Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1617 W Bennett Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $885,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    1005 S Haley Ave Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    Welcome to Aspen Ridge—Brandon’s premier new neighborhood, where quality craftsmanship meets modern comfort. This stunning new construction ranch walk-out offers over 3,150 finished sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing room to grow, gather, and entertain. Step inside to discover beautiful finishes throughout, highlighted by two cozy fireplaces,

    Eric Harms Hegg, REALTORS

    1005 S Haley Ave Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /43

    $234,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    26007 482nd Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,541

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Thompson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    26007 482nd Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 S Brek Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      913 S Brek Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 11,504 Sq Ft
    • $359,712 per Acre

    2121 E Bergen Cir Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

Eric Harms Hegg, REALTORS

    2121 E Bergen Cir Cir, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /27

    $429,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2309 E Tinley St, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

2309 E Tinley St, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $517,002 Not Listed For Sale

      712 4th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      712 4th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /8

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 8,986 Sq Ft
    • $435,773 per Acre

    1204 S Moonlight Dr Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

Justin Oakland Oakland Real Estate

    1204 S Moonlight Dr Dr, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /27

    $345,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1601 Keystone Dr, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,845

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mettler Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    1601 Keystone Dr, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $490,508 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 E Palmer St, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2612 E Palmer St, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $255,556 per Acre

    900 N Sioux Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005

Isaac Jorgensen Bender REALTORS

    900 N Sioux Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /36

    $239,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1812 S Mulberry Ave Unit K, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,550

    Last Listing Agent Maegan Alberico Hegg, REALTORS

    1812 S Mulberry Ave Unit K, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $435,982 Not Listed For Sale

      2717 Augusta St, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2717 Augusta St, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $819,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft

    305 S Heritage Rd, Brandon, SD 57005

    Welcome to your next home in the sought-after Bluffs neighborhood of Brandon! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath walkout ranch offers privacy with no backyard neighbors and a layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. Step inside to find an open-concept main level featuring beautiful hardwood floors, Granite countertops, and a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and plenty of

    Nathaniel Keegan Hegg, REALTORS

    305 S Heritage Rd, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /23

    $400,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    817 N Copper Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,704

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Hanssen Amy Stockberger Real Estate

    817 N Copper Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
    • /2

      Est $543,836 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 S Moonlight Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1004 S Moonlight Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

      Last Sold Summary

  • /57

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    101 Pipestone St Unit 4, Brandon, SD 57005

    Excellent chance to scoop up a home at under-market value! Experience comfort and value in this beautiful townhome in the heart of Brandon! This move-in-ready home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, combining spacious living with low-maintenance convenience. The main level features a living room, dining area, and kitchen filled with natural light. Upstairs, you’ll find two large bedrooms and a

    Sarah Gross Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    101 Pipestone St Unit 4, Brandon, SD 57005

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home