14,819

Branford, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 50 Stannard Ave, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $975,053 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Stannard Ave, Branford, CT 06405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      50 Stannard Ave, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Bevilacqua Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 131 N Main St Unit 28, Branford, CT 06405

    $136,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    131 N Main St Unit 28, Branford, CT 06405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,090

    Last Listing Agent Sally Tucker Coldwell Banker Realty

    131 N Main St Unit 28, Branford, CT 06405
    • 3 Lanphier Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $548,346 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Lanphier Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3 Lanphier Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Willard Finkle Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 16 Pine Orchard Rd Unit 9, Branford, CT 06405

    $215,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    16 Pine Orchard Rd Unit 9, Branford, CT 06405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,409

    Last Listing Agent Donna Genovese Great Estates, CT

    16 Pine Orchard Rd Unit 9, Branford, CT 06405
    • 11 Lanphier Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $557,770 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Lanphier Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      11 Lanphier Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emma Gallo GRL & Realtors, LLC

  • 115 Highland Ave, Branford, CT 06405

    $725,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    115 Highland Ave, Branford, CT 06405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,659

    Last Listing Agent Willard Finkle Coldwell Banker Realty

    115 Highland Ave, Branford, CT 06405
    • 39 Lanphier Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $862,453 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Lanphier Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      39 Lanphier Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $721,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Tucker Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 92 Limewood Ave Unit B1, Branford, CT 06405

    $495,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    92 Limewood Ave Unit B1, Branford, CT 06405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,982

    Last Listing Agent Katie Westrin William Raveis Real Estate

    92 Limewood Ave Unit B1, Branford, CT 06405
    • 5 McKinnel Ct, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $469,021 Not Listed For Sale

      5 McKinnel Ct, Branford, CT 06405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5 McKinnel Ct, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dorman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 15 Beckett Ave, Branford, CT 06405

    $892,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    15 Beckett Ave, Branford, CT 06405

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,188

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Piscitelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Beckett Ave, Branford, CT 06405
    • 83 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $756,351 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      83 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $422/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent janet colello Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 211 E Main St Unit 20, Branford, CT 06405

    $230,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    211 E Main St Unit 20, Branford, CT 06405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,021

    Last Listing Agent Kaily Vonesh Ardor Real Estate

    211 E Main St Unit 20, Branford, CT 06405
    • 78 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $832,155 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      78 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Grywalski-Bailey William Pitt

  • 29 Heritage Hill Rd, Branford, CT 06405

    $570,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    29 Heritage Hill Rd, Branford, CT 06405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,237

    Last Listing Agent Diana Nastri GRL & Realtors, LLC

    29 Heritage Hill Rd, Branford, CT 06405
    • 65 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $758,853 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      65 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Reilly Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 0 Wayland Island Unit 24103292, Branford, CT 06405

    $2,750,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Wayland Island Unit 24103292, Branford, CT 06405

    • 14 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Vogel William Raveis Real Estate

    0 Wayland Island Unit 24103292, Branford, CT 06405
    • 60 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $918,505 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      60 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Blake Stacy Blake Realty LLC

  • 17 Arrowhead Ln, Branford, CT 06405

    $655,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17 Arrowhead Ln, Branford, CT 06405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,483

    Last Listing Agent Renee Mascia RE/MAX Right Choice

    17 Arrowhead Ln, Branford, CT 06405
    • 56 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $864,020 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      56 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Piscitelli Coldwell Banker Milford

  • 63 Briarwood Ln Unit A, Branford, CT 06405

    $290,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    63 Briarwood Ln Unit A, Branford, CT 06405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,184

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Casey William Raveis Real Estate

    63 Briarwood Ln Unit A, Branford, CT 06405
    • 8 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $451,111 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Kolman The Heritage Group, LLC

  • 21 Quarry Rd, Branford, CT 06405

    $547,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    21 Quarry Rd, Branford, CT 06405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,735

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Vanacore Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    21 Quarry Rd, Branford, CT 06405
    • 1 Ely St, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $552,394 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Ely St, Branford, CT 06405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      1 Ely St, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Mishler William Raveis Real Estate

  • 525 E Main St Unit 44, Branford, CT 06405

    $127,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    525 E Main St Unit 44, Branford, CT 06405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Conetta Urban Connections Realty

    525 E Main St Unit 44, Branford, CT 06405
    • 14 Bryan Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $546,474 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Bryan Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      14 Bryan Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $356/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dorman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 57 Waverly Park Rd, Branford, CT 06405

    $400,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    57 Waverly Park Rd, Branford, CT 06405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,918

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Kirkby Coldwell Banker Realty

    57 Waverly Park Rd, Branford, CT 06405
    • 276 Harbor St, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $537,711 Not Listed For Sale

      276 Harbor St, Branford, CT 06405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      276 Harbor St, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Carloni Philip Carloni

  • 433 Thoreau Rd, Branford, CT 06405

    $310,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    433 Thoreau Rd, Branford, CT 06405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,946

    Last Listing Agent Carol Boland United Realty Plus

    433 Thoreau Rd, Branford, CT 06405
    • 37 Bryan Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $619,135 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Bryan Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      37 Bryan Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Conti Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 35 Bay Path Way Unit 35, Branford, CT 06405

    $294,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    35 Bay Path Way Unit 35, Branford, CT 06405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,014

    Last Listing Agent George Papageorge Regal Real Estate, LLC

    35 Bay Path Way Unit 35, Branford, CT 06405
    • 63 Driscoll Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $344,129 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Driscoll Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      63 Driscoll Rd, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Sette Sette Real Estate LLC

  • 55 E Main St, Branford, CT 06405

    $400,171 Sold May 20, 2025

    55 E Main St, Branford, CT 06405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,886

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cabral eXp Realty

    55 E Main St, Branford, CT 06405
    • 16 Reynolds Ave, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $417,194 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Reynolds Ave, Branford, CT 06405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      16 Reynolds Ave, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg robbins Houlihan Lawrence WD

  • 226 Austin Ryer Ln Unit 226, Branford, CT 06405

    $305,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    226 Austin Ryer Ln Unit 226, Branford, CT 06405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,252

    Last Listing Agent Linda Heinig & Kim O'Donnell William Raveis Real Estate

    226 Austin Ryer Ln Unit 226, Branford, CT 06405
    • 6 Reynolds Ave, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $451,740 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Reynolds Ave, Branford, CT 06405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6 Reynolds Ave, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Fitzgerald Coldwell Banker

  • 40 Peddlers Dr, Branford, CT 06405

    $269,879 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    40 Peddlers Dr, Branford, CT 06405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,718

    Last Listing Agent George Platt Bellwether Realty Group, LLC

    40 Peddlers Dr, Branford, CT 06405
    • 2 Reynolds Ave, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $465,402 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Reynolds Ave, Branford, CT 06405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2 Reynolds Ave, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Bonito William Pitt

  • 312 Monticello Dr, Branford, CT 06405

    $315,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    312 Monticello Dr, Branford, CT 06405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,448

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Pitcher KFortuna All Aspects Realty

    312 Monticello Dr, Branford, CT 06405
    • 170 Maple St, Branford, CT 06405

      Est $441,338 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Maple St, Branford, CT 06405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      170 Maple St, Branford, CT 06405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Westrin William Raveis Real Estate

  • 0 Beechwood Rd, Branford, CT 06405

    $200,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    0 Beechwood Rd, Branford, CT 06405

    • Land
    • 6.77 Acres
    • $29,542 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Marter Realty ONE Group Connect

    0 Beechwood Rd, Branford, CT 06405

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home