4,991

Recently Sold Brookhaven, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 202 Lincoln Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $722,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    202 Lincoln Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,206

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cochran BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    202 Lincoln Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
  • 8 Stratler Dr, Shirley, NY 11967

    $565,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8 Stratler Dr, Shirley, NY 11967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,445

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Schuster Signature Premier Properties

    8 Stratler Dr, Shirley, NY 11967
  • 75 Granada Cir, Mount Sinai, NY 11766

    $726,200 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    75 Granada Cir, Mount Sinai, NY 11766

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,784

    Last Listing Agent Rainer Jessen Coldwell Banker American Homes

    75 Granada Cir, Mount Sinai, NY 11766
  • 64 Ridgedale Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $649,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    64 Ridgedale Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,011

    Last Listing Agent David & Donna Oakley Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    64 Ridgedale Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
  • 139 Washington Ave, Mastic Beach, NY 11951

    $470,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    139 Washington Ave, Mastic Beach, NY 11951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,185

    Last Listing Agent Oakar Reinstein Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    139 Washington Ave, Mastic Beach, NY 11951
  • 4 Windus Dr, Shirley, NY 11967

    $435,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4 Windus Dr, Shirley, NY 11967

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,222

    Last Listing Agent Lina Lopes Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    4 Windus Dr, Shirley, NY 11967
  • 172 Gothic Cir Unit 172, Manorville, NY 11949

    $475,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    172 Gothic Cir Unit 172, Manorville, NY 11949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,281

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stowell Howard Hanna Coach

    172 Gothic Cir Unit 172, Manorville, NY 11949
  • 12 Cordwood Path, Shoreham, NY 11786

    $800,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12 Cordwood Path, Shoreham, NY 11786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stowell Howard Hanna Coach

    12 Cordwood Path, Shoreham, NY 11786
  • 9 Jesse Way, Mount Sinai, NY 11766

    $830,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9 Jesse Way, Mount Sinai, NY 11766

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,020

    Last Listing Agent Satish Sharma Regency Home Sales Inc

    9 Jesse Way, Mount Sinai, NY 11766
  • 20 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $625,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    20 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,665

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Salvo Shine Realty Group

    20 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763
  • 2909 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $581,107 Sold May 04, 2026

    2909 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,033

    Last Listing Agent Brian Long Cardinal Realty Group LLC

    2909 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 12 Executive Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    $550,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12 Executive Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 818% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,461

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Passalacqua Shane's Anchor Realty Corp

    12 Executive Rd, Selden, NY 11784
  • 136 Bailey Ct Unit 136, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $172,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    136 Bailey Ct Unit 136, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janniely Santiago OverSouth LLC

    136 Bailey Ct Unit 136, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 418 Weymouth Ct Unit C, Ridge, NY 11961

    $345,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    418 Weymouth Ct Unit C, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adela Elliott Signature Premier Properties

    418 Weymouth Ct Unit C, Ridge, NY 11961
  • 4 Palm Ct, Selden, NY 11784

    $250,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4 Palm Ct, Selden, NY 11784

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Alessi Migrate Realty LLC

    4 Palm Ct, Selden, NY 11784
  • 61 Village Cir W, Manorville, NY 11949

    $190,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    61 Village Cir W, Manorville, NY 11949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent levar carter Dream Select Realty Corp

    61 Village Cir W, Manorville, NY 11949
  • 80 Prince Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $615,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    80 Prince Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,190

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Bourke Serhant East End LLC

    80 Prince Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778
  • 91 Groveland Park Blvd, Sound Beach, NY 11789

    $900,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    91 Groveland Park Blvd, Sound Beach, NY 11789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,185

    Last Listing Agent Monica Balsan Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    91 Groveland Park Blvd, Sound Beach, NY 11789
  • 603 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $380,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    603 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,634

    Last Listing Agent Albert Giarretto Keller Williams Points North

    603 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763
  • 41 Marbeth Cir, Miller Place, NY 11764

    $530,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    41 Marbeth Cir, Miller Place, NY 11764

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,385

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stowell Howard Hanna Coach

    41 Marbeth Cir, Miller Place, NY 11764
  • 194 Oxhead Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $750,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    194 Oxhead Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,369

    Last Listing Agent Ron Zimmerman Keller Williams Realty Elite

    194 Oxhead Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 17 Lombardy Dr, Shirley, NY 11967

    $382,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    17 Lombardy Dr, Shirley, NY 11967

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,304

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rose OverSouth LLC

    17 Lombardy Dr, Shirley, NY 11967
  • 117 Leeward Ln, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $485,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    117 Leeward Ln, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,486

    Last Listing Agent Julie Malsky RE/MAX Signature Real Estate

    117 Leeward Ln, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
  • 8 Peacock Path, Coram, NY 11727

    $440,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8 Peacock Path, Coram, NY 11727

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,620

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brode Signature Premier Properties

    8 Peacock Path, Coram, NY 11727
  • 277 Phyllis Dr, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $450,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    277 Phyllis Dr, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,663

    Last Listing Agent Aris Tejeda NY Flip Realty Inc

    277 Phyllis Dr, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 438 Auborn Ave, Shirley, NY 11967

    $381,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    438 Auborn Ave, Shirley, NY 11967

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,460

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Williamson Signature Premier Properties

    438 Auborn Ave, Shirley, NY 11967
  • 21 Jodi Dr, Manorville, NY 11949

    $686,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    21 Jodi Dr, Manorville, NY 11949

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,953

    Last Listing Agent Sean Manning OverSouth LLC

    21 Jodi Dr, Manorville, NY 11949
  • 17 Columbus St, East Patchogue, NY 11772

    $545,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    17 Columbus St, East Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,698

    Last Listing Agent Diana Maslauskas Shea & Sanders Real Estate Inc

    17 Columbus St, East Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 2 White Pine Ln, Setauket, NY 11733

    $1,475,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2 White Pine Ln, Setauket, NY 11733

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,481,923

    Last Listing Agent Francine Saer Howard Hanna Coach

    2 White Pine Ln, Setauket, NY 11733
  • 2710 Connecticut Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $410,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2710 Connecticut Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,515

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hirsch Compass Greater NY LLC

    2710 Connecticut Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 652 Hawkins Rd E, Coram, NY 11727

    $615,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    652 Hawkins Rd E, Coram, NY 11727

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,385

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

    652 Hawkins Rd E, Coram, NY 11727
  • 85 Rocky Point Yaphank Rd Unit 168, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $185,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    85 Rocky Point Yaphank Rd Unit 168, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Passamenti Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    85 Rocky Point Yaphank Rd Unit 168, Rocky Point, NY 11778
  • 475 Old North Ocean Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $650,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    475 Old North Ocean Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,832

    Last Listing Agent Donna Elvezio Madison Real Estate Svcs LLC

    475 Old North Ocean Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 15 Shelter Harbor Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    $990,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 Shelter Harbor Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,925

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hirsch Compass Greater NY LLC

    15 Shelter Harbor Ct, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 22 Howe Rd, Coram, NY 11727

    $620,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    22 Howe Rd, Coram, NY 11727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,813

    Last Listing Agent Cheng Huang P R O Links Realty Inc

    22 Howe Rd, Coram, NY 11727
  • 64 Brook Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $730,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    64 Brook Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,913

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Vitta Real Broker NY LLC

    64 Brook Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 118 Truberg Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $500,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    118 Truberg Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,910

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Loverme Civiletti Coldwell Banker American Homes

    118 Truberg Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 4 Pine Cone Ct, Moriches, NY 11955

    $765,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4 Pine Cone Ct, Moriches, NY 11955

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,287

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Lofredo Compass Greater NY LLC

    4 Pine Cone Ct, Moriches, NY 11955
  • 6 Helen St, Centereach, NY 11720

    $460,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6 Helen St, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,177

    Last Listing Agent Pedro velez Deal House Realty Inc.

    6 Helen St, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 269 Bridgeport Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $640,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    269 Bridgeport Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,963

    Last Listing Agent Livia Bartlau Signature Premier Properties

    269 Bridgeport Ave, Medford, NY 11763

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home