20,553

Homes in ZIP Code 11209

Section Image
  • /12

    $1,299,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,250 Sq Ft

    411 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome to this exceptional 6-family property in Bay Ridge, one of Brooklyn’s most vibrant and desirable neighborhoods. This remarkable building spans approximately 5,250 square feet and sits on a generous 25' x 120' lot, offering an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. With an annual rental income of over $129,000, this property promises solid returns. Apartment 3F will

    Firas Toum Keller Williams Realty Empire

    411 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /14

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    130 Bay Ridge Pkwy Unit 4S, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF

    Current Estimated Value $264,104

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Soldano Soldano Realty

    130 Bay Ridge Pkwy Unit 4S, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /48

      Est $1,316,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      7018 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7018 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $613/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,188,888
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Crumbley Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $999,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    562 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    2BR/3BA Single Family w/ Driveway & Garage This well-maintained, 2BR/3BA semi-detached single-family offers a perfect balance between charm and convenience. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms (one bath on every level), the thoughtful layout includes separate living and dining rooms, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, and a front sun/mud room with plenty of

    Tyson Lewis Compass

    562 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 542 78th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $1,560,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    542 78th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,594

    Last Listing Agent Gina Bartnik Corcoran Group

    542 78th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /33

      Est $1,090,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Mackay Place, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      90 Mackay Place, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $919/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Davis RE/MAX

  • /14

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    601 79th St Unit C20, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Large 1 Bedroom Coop apartment, approximately 800 sq ft. This well-maintained apartment has a renovated kitchen, new appliances, a modern bath, large bedroom that easy fits a King-size bed, 6 closets, hardwood floors. and a living-room and Dining combo. The apartment has Verrazano Bridge views. 5th Avenue shopping and restaurants are a short walk away. Gas included in maintenance.

    Eva Valenti Velsor Realty

    601 79th St Unit C20, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /16

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    9524 Fort Hamilton Pkwy Unit 508, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF

    Current Estimated Value $292,482

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Marcotrigiano Tom Marco Real Estate

    9524 Fort Hamilton Pkwy Unit 508, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /32

      Est $1,795,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      96 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $691/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Kostandi JM Properties

  • /15

    $349,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    190 72nd St Unit 136, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Beautiful high-floor one-bedroom co-op located in the heart of Bay Ridge . This thoughtfully designed home features a newly updated kitchen that flows into a bright living room, a spacious bedroom, and a full bathroom. Enjoy unbeatable walkability just minutes from Shore Road Park and the waterfront promenade with stunning Verrazzano Bridge views. Steps to 3rd Avenue shopping, dining, and the R

    Diego Nunez Rubix Premier Realty LLC

    190 72nd St Unit 136, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /23

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    7824 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,853,331

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Yu

    7824 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /12

      Est $1,638,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      609 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $702/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Clark George L Clark Inc

  • /13

    $2,195,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    215 W 91st St Unit PHA, New York, NY 10024

    TERRACE LOVERS' DREAM! With approximately 2,000sqft of indoor and outdoor space, this penthouse oasis offers a rare blend of charm, comfort, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. The sun-filled living space features a wood-burning marble fireplace, and skylights. The dining area can accommodate a large table for ten people. From the living and dining room, double doors open to a stunning

    Gregory Kammerer Corcoran Group

    215 W 91st St Unit PHA, New York, NY 10024
  • 9430 Ridge Blvd Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9430 Ridge Blvd Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,156

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Ionescu Corcoran Group

    9430 Ridge Blvd Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • 560 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Est $1,093,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      560 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $998/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kae Higgins MYNY Residential

  • /17

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    9201 Shore Rd Unit C403, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Immaculate and impressive upper-floor studio co-op, bathed in sunlight from its bright southern exposure. Features an open layout with flexible living, dining, and sleeping areas. The renovated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and maple cabinetry. Updated bath with new vanity and medicine cabinet. Additional perks include hardwood floors, an alcove for storage,

    Marilee Pettet RE/MAX Edge

    9201 Shore Rd Unit C403, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 131 74th St Unit 3-B, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    131 74th St Unit 3-B, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 374 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Grazioli Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

    131 74th St Unit 3-B, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /49

      Est $1,566,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      136 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $669/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,530,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Dorsa

  • /10

    $7,495,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    33 E 70th St Unit 5E, New York, NY 10021

    Timeless elegance perched above Madison Avenue. This rarely available 10 room home within 33 East 70th Street, one of Manhattan's most revered white-glove pre-war cooperatives, features 3-4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and sprawling proportions in every room. Enter off the semi-private elevator landing, through the gracious square gallery and into the expansive, western facing living room,

    Michael Russell Corcoran Group

    33 E 70th St Unit 5E, New York, NY 10021
  • 160 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $1,875,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    160 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,843,747

    Last Listing Agent Gina Bartnik Corcoran Group

    160 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /32

      Est $1,169,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      73 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $694/SF
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Mussolino Ben Bay Realty Co of Bay Ridge

  • /13

    $2,100,000

    Pending
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    9406 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Prime Bay Ridge Investment Opportunity! Introducing this three-story, semi-detached mixed-use building featuring an R6A overlay with C1-3 zoning. The property offers 1 commercial storefront and 3 residential units, plus a full basement.The residential layout includes: First Floor (rear): Split-level studio unit with private backyardSecond Floor: 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit with a rear

    Firas Toum Keller Williams Realty Empire

    9406 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /44

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    518 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $664/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,550,004

    Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    518 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /2

      Est $1,474,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      97 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $579/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Matute JM Properties of Brooklyn

  • /8

    $425,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    9701 Shore Rd Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome home to Unit 2A at 9701 Shore Road, one of Bay Ridge's most desirable Pre-War buildings. Built in 1935, LeBern Towers exemplifies Art Deco elegance, from its striking facade to its impeccably maintained lobby. A spacious 1 bedroom, Unit 2A exudes charm and serenity. Architectural details such as curved archways and rounded plaster ceiling moldings are found throughout, along with

    Elisa Cassidy Corcoran Group

    9701 Shore Rd Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    656 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,939

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gualtieri

    656 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /20

      Est $1,461,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      107 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $649/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,465,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Goo New World Realty Group LLC

  • /23

    $1,750,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    562 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome to 562 84th Street an Extra-Large, Fully Detached Two-Family Home in Prime Bay Ridge. This well-maintained property offers incredible space, versatility, and charm, featuring a shared driveway, garage, and a private backyard perfect for entertaining or quiet relaxation. Step into a bright and sunny home in move in condition, showcasing hardwood floors throughout, an inviting layout, and

    Athena Salavantis Compass

    562 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 149 Marine Ave Unit 5E, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    149 Marine Ave Unit 5E, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,116

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Simmons Compass

    149 Marine Ave Unit 5E, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /14

      Est $586,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Bay Ridge Ave Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      34 Bay Ridge Ave Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $785/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janine Acquafredda RE/MAX

  • /10

    $595,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    137 Bay Ridge Pkwy Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome to 137 Bay Ridge Parkway — a rare find in the Bay Ridge real estate market. This spacious, sun-filled true two-bedroom features an open layout with a split-level design, placing the bedrooms just a few steps above the main living space. Highlights include a private entrance, separate dining alcove, open kitchen with light wood cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances,

    Josette Slivinski Garfield Realty Corp

    137 Bay Ridge Pkwy Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /21

    $999,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9964 3rd Ave Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $999/SF

    Last Listing Agent Vladimir Levitan RE/MAX Edge

    9964 3rd Ave Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /15

      Est $778,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      6902 Narrows Ave Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6902 Narrows Ave Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $747/SF
      • Last Sold Price $736,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Davis

  • /35

    $4,995,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,400 Sq Ft

    139 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Nestled on an expansive 60x125 sun-filled lot in the heart of Bay Ridge, this is a rare two-family residence that blends Mediterranean charm with modern luxury. A private driveway, two-car garage, and gated entry welcome you to a home rich in character, where arched hallways, soaring ceilings, Venetian finishes, custom hardwood inlays, and exposed imported Essex brick walls create a timeless

    Mohamad Hasan Bellmarc

    139 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 342 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $970,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    342 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,229

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mottola Mottola Real Estate LLC

    342 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /18

      Est $729,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      6902 Narrows Ave Unit 2F, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6902 Narrows Ave Unit 2F, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $812/SF
      • Last Sold Price $702,800
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVito BHHS Fillmore R.E.

  • /29

    $2,999,000

    • 5,040 Sq Ft

    9307 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Prime Bay Ridge mixed-use property offering a rare free-market Five-Family plus one commercial store in an exceptional, high-demand location. The building features four one-bedroom apartments and one / One Bedroom, all well-proportioned and fully free-market, providing immediate upside and stable rental potential.The ground-floor retail space offers strong visibility and steady foot traffic,

    Vito Angelo RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    9307 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /14

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    351 Marine Ave Unit E18, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF

    Current Estimated Value $292,338

    Last Listing Agent Mark Maguire

    351 Marine Ave Unit E18, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /32

      Est $356,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Marine Ave Unit 4h-4j, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      149 Marine Ave Unit 4h-4j, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Morgan RE/MAX

  • /20

    $2,099,999

    • 6 Baths
    • 6,332 Sq Ft

    344 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Prime Investment Opportunity in Bay Ridge Solid Brick Property with 6 Family Apartments. Presenting an exceptional investment property in the heart of Bay Ridge, one of Brooklyn’s most vibrant and high-demand neighborhoods. This well-maintained, solid brick building spans three above-ground floors and offers an outstanding mix of residential and commercial units. Property Features: 6 Residential

    Peter Pan RE/MAX Edge

    344 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home