20,553

Homes in ZIP Code 11209

Section Image
    • 131 74th St Unit 5E, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 74th St Unit 5E, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      131 74th St Unit 5E, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $498/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Young MYNY Residential

  • /39

    $1,650,000

    • 4,314 Sq Ft

    655 76th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    655 76th Street Presents a Rare Opportunity to own a Versatile Mixed-Use Brownstone CORNER PROPERTY (4,300+ SF) with PRIVATE PARKING in one of Bay Ridge, Brooklyn’s most desirable locations. This well-maintained building features private parking along with a garage, offering exceptional convenience for both residential and commercial use. The first floor is configured as a modern medical office,

    Milan Obradovic

    655 76th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 160 72nd St Unit 798, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $450,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    160 72nd St Unit 798, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis McArdle RE Max Edge Group

    160 72nd St Unit 798, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /25

      Est $300,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 72 St Unit 713, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      160 72 St Unit 713, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,900
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Oliva DiTommaso Real Estate

  • /18

    $375,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    9040 Fort Hamilton Pkwy Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome to the Roosevelt Building—one of Bay Ridge's most desirable addresses! this charming and well-maintained corner apartment offers a serene retreat with open views of the Verrazano-Narrows Bridge. Step inside to discover a bright and spacious layout filled with natural light from its southwest and northwest exposures. Hardwood floors flow seamlessly throughout the home, which features a

    Qin Lin Zhang Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    9040 Fort Hamilton Pkwy Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 149 Marine Ave Unit 5M, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    149 Marine Ave Unit 5M, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,000

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Araujo Coldwell Banker Realty

    149 Marine Ave Unit 5M, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /29

      Est $1,217,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 97th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      121 97th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $671/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Milan Obradovic

  • /21

    $1,199,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    7922 6th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Location...Location...Location! Prime Bay Ridge Opportunity Welcome to this exceptional fully brick 6-family building in the heart of Bay Ridge. Sitting on a 26 × 114 lot with a 25 × 80 building size, this property offers both scale and stability for investors. This well-maintained building features six spacious 2-bedroom apartments, all in immaculate condition with an abundance of natural

    Christina Girgenti Ben Bay Realty Co

    7922 6th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 215 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $2,150,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    215 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,509

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Spanedda Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    215 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      9964 3rd Ave Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9964 3rd Ave Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vladimir Levitan RE/MAX Edge

  • /19

    $499,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    9707 4th Ave Unit 7-T, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome to Residence #7T at 9707 4th Avenue: a Beautifully Newly Renovated One Bedroom Home. Enjoy the perfect balance of vibrant city life and outstanding views in the heart of Bay Ridge. The corner unit features elegant porcelain tile throughout the apartment, large windows that provide North and Western exposures including crystal clear views of the Verrazano Bridge. The spacious bedroom

    Chris Lucas Find Properties

    9707 4th Ave Unit 7-T, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /21

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    9902 3rd Ave Unit 1M, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF

    Current Estimated Value $311,779

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Downs RE/MAX Elite

    9902 3rd Ave Unit 1M, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      9964 3rd Ave Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9964 3rd Ave Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,100/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vladimir Levitan RE/MAX Edge

  • /11

    $1,799,999

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    320 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Fully renovated two-family property featuring three stories above ground plus a basement. Equipped with three separate electric meters and three separate gas meters, offering easy management and added convenience. Bright and airy interiors with abundant natural light. Ideal for investment or owner occupancy. Call today!

    Tina Chen RE/MAX Edge

    320 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    180 72nd St Unit 317, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dorsa

    180 72nd St Unit 317, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • 170 72nd St Unit 548, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 72nd St Unit 548, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1932
      170 72nd St Unit 548, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Bartnik Corcoran Group

  • /8

    $3,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    45 E 80th St Unit 4B, New York, NY 10075

    Residence 4B at 45 East 80th Street embodies the enduring appeal of classic Upper East Side luxury-elevated by a thoughtful, modern renovation. This beautifully proportioned, 1,770-square-foot corner condominium offers exceptional light from its South and West exposures, a feature that remains among the most sought-after qualities in any Manhattan residence. A gracious entry gallery

    Iman Barkhordari Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    45 E 80th St Unit 4B, New York, NY 10075
  • 259 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $1,825,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    259 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,811,522

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Leggio Signature Premier Properties

    259 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      7261 Shore Rd Unit 2P, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7261 Shore Rd Unit 2P, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $420/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Maguire

  • /23

    $2,195,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    7807 Ridge Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Meticulously Renovated to Perfection, 7807 Ridge Blvd embodies the very best of Colonial Revival Architecture emerging in the Bay Ridge area at the turn of the Century. This beautifully appointed 21 foot wide multi-family home offers a rare opportunity for luxurious city living. Nestled on a large 32 X 100 lot and spanning 3,600 sq ft on 4 levels; complete with a wide Private Driveway! The first

    Joseph Gualtieri

    7807 Ridge Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /11

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    368 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,842

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vlitas Compass Greater New York, LLC

    368 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /17

      Est $829,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      9718 Ft Hamilton Pkwy Unit 3i, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9718 Ft Hamilton Pkwy Unit 3i, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Martin Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /11

    $1,800,000

    Pending
    • 5,040 Sq Ft

    9403 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Store + 5 Non-Stabilized Residential Apartments. Mixed Use Building.

    Stephen Petses

    9403 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /44

    $2,000,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8016 Colonial Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $869/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,057,592

    Last Listing Agent Edward Davis RE/MAX Elite

    8016 Colonial Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • 160 72nd St Unit 724, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 72nd St Unit 724, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      160 72nd St Unit 724, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $448/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,750
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilee Pettet RE Max Edge Group

  • /23

    $375,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft

    9265 Shore Rd Unit 4e, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Gorgeous One Bedroom Co-Op nestled in the Kings Oliver, one of the most sought-after, well-maintained coop buildings along the Bay Ridge/ Shore Road waterfront Promenade. This 4th Floor corner unit features water views from every room ! This apartment has a well appointed layout, foyer with ample room for home office set-up and 3 large closets. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances,

    MaryAnn DeMagistris Robert Defalco Realty

    9265 Shore Rd Unit 4e, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 523 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    523 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,167

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Pitta Corcoran Group

    523 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 72nd St Unit 321, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      180 72nd St Unit 321, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $475/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Svetlana Pisareva

  • /17

    $350,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    40 89th Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Gorgeous Bay Ridge Co-Op 1-Bedroom!Beautifully designed with a great layout. Modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite island, and new cabinetry. Spacious, east-facing living room with fine moldings and abundant natural light. Fully renovated bathroom with subway tile, European-style shower, dual showerheads, and elegant gold-tone fixtures. Large bedroom fits a king-size set

    Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    40 89th Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /10

    $389,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9255 Shore Rd Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Soldano Soldano Realty

    9255 Shore Rd Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 72nd St Unit 713, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      160 72nd St Unit 713, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $417/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,900
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Oliva DiTommaso Real Estate

  • /26

    $3,950,000

    $225K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft

    8008 Harbor View Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    A Brand-New Masterpiece on Bay Ridge’s Most Elite Block!Welcome to this extraordinary new home on Bay Ridge’s most prestigious and picturesque block. Completely rebuilt from the ground up . The first floor showcases a stunning open-concept layout, where the kitchen, living room, and breakfast nook flow seamlessly together — perfect for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. Each space

    Athena Salavantis Compass

    8008 Harbor View Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 215 W 91st St Unit 117, New York, NY 10024

    $1,360,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    215 W 91st St Unit 117, New York, NY 10024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lippman Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    215 W 91st St Unit 117, New York, NY 10024
    • 40 89th Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 89th Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      40 89th Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $473/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /24

    $4,999,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,877 Sq Ft

    7921 Narrows Ave Unit 7927, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Luxury living surrounded by breathtaking water views awaits in this four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bathroom Mediterranean showplace on one of Bay Ridge's loveliest streets. Completed in 2014, this majestic residence welcomes you with arched double doors, wide-plank hardwood and radiant heat porcelain flooring, plus a classic center-hall layout perfect for luxurious living and entertaining. To the

    Athena Salavantis Compass

    7921 Narrows Ave Unit 7927, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /36

    $1,960,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    272 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $908/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,924,917

    Last Listing Agent Vito Angelo RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    272 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      9985 Shore Rd Unit 14E, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9985 Shore Rd Unit 14E, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $496/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jun 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Julie Thum

  • /2

    $1,850,000

    7516 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Well-maintained mixed-use building located on 3rd Avenue in the heart of Brooklyn. This three-story property features a street-level commercial space currently operating as an optical store, with two residential apartment units above. A solid opportunity for investors seeking steady income in an established neighborhood with strong foot traffic and transit access. Ideal for owner-users or

    Ya Quan Guan

    7516 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /19

    $206,700

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    138 71st St Unit C4, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,743

    Last Listing Agent Julie R. Thum RE/MAX Elite

    138 71st St Unit C4, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Oliver St Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      15 Oliver St Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $441/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Jul 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent David Parcell Real Broker NY LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home