20,553

Homes in ZIP Code 11209

Section Image
  • /32

    $1,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    7724 Colonial Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Discover your dream home in the heart of Bay Ridge! This stunning, fully detached brick house on a picturesque corner lot offers an ideal blend of elegance and functionality. The first floor features a formal living and dining area, a separate kitchen with a cozy dinette, a full bath, and a spacious bedroom. Upstairs, you'll find three bright and airy bedrooms and a full bath. The finished

    Yukie Zhang Ilite Realty Inc

    7724 Colonial Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /8

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8802 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    A great opportunity is opening up in one of Bay Ridge’s most active corridors 280 88th Street, Brooklyn(Just off trendy 3rd Avenue) Approx. 300 SFCurrently operating as a boutique Off-corner location = steady foot trafficPerfect for retail, beauty, specialty shop & more This is the kind of space that’s ideal for a small business looking to establish itself in a high-traffic

    Adam Hamdan Gama Group LLC

    8802 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 7825 4th Ave Unit A9, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7825 4th Ave Unit A9, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,607

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Marino Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    7825 4th Ave Unit A9, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /2

      Est $1,549,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 97th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • Studio
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      364 97th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wu RE/MAX Edge

  • /13

    $950,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    370 90th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome to 370 90th Street #1D, a rare and beautiful 1st-floor duplex condo offering 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an additional home office, and private parking garage included! *Note: photos are digitally altered to remove some household and personal items to show more of the true space* Spanning over 1,300 square feet across 2 levels, this special Bay Ridge condo offers expansive space and

    Daniel Soldano Soldano Realty

    370 90th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /2

    $5,100 Per Month

    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8309 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Excellent opportunity to lease a 1,100sqft retail space in one of Brooklyn’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This versatile storefront features a finished basement, ideal for storage, office use, or additional workspace. Offered with a 10-year lease providing long-term stability. No property tax. Surrounded by strong foot traffic, residential buildings, and thriving local businesses

    Yu Wu Momentum Real Estate LLC

    8309 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 9801 Shore Rd Unit 1H, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9801 Shore Rd Unit 1H, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,542

    Last Listing Agent Irina Zheleznyak Corcoran Group

    9801 Shore Rd Unit 1H, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /32

      Est $1,791,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 97th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      342 97th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Rassi Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

  • /17

    $970,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    9511 Shore Rd Unit 205, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    DEEDED PARKING INCLUDED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!The only apartment currently available in the building offering a DEEDED PARKING SPACE!!!!!!!! Valued at $125,000- this luxury Shore Road condo with water and bridge views is truly a rare find. Welcome to an exceptional, fully gut-renovated two-bedroom residence in one of Shore Road’s premier doorman buildings. Located on the second floor with sweeping water

    Athena Salavantis Compass

    9511 Shore Rd Unit 205, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /2

    $7,166 Per Month

    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9920 4th Ave Unit 3FL, Bay Ridge, NY 11209

    Executive Office Space available for Lease on 3rd Floor. Right outside of the Elevators. 2,263 Sq. Ft. including 7 Offices, 1 Conference Room, Kitchenette, and open space for Cubicles. Comes with 2 Garage Parking Spaces. Contact Broker for all details!

    Milan Obradovic

    9920 4th Ave Unit 3FL, Bay Ridge, NY 11209
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    168 91st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $888/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,296

    Last Listing Agent Julianne Shea Real Broker NY LLC

    168 91st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /27

      Est $1,265,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 97th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      222 97th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,111,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joann Impellizine DiTommaso Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,575,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    460 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    to be written

    Mary-Jean Gianquinto Corcoran Group

    460 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /6

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9265 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    An exceptional opportunity to establish your business in a versatile, approximately 900 square foot office space, ideally situated within a well-maintained car dealership facility. This space features a private entrance and offers flexible layout options, allowing for a combination of individual workstations and a dedicated conference room, or an open-concept design tailored to your

    Jazmin Molina eXp Realty BKNY

    9265 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7259 Shore Rd Unit 4-L, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF

    Current Estimated Value $306,000

    Last Listing Agent Peter Fiorentino RE/MAX Elite

    7259 Shore Rd Unit 4-L, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /41

      Est $1,466,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      350 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wu RE/MAX Edge

  • /32

    $1,735,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    359 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome to 359 88th St, Prime Bay Ridge fully renovated single-family home with private carport. This beautifully updated residence offers 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, plus a full finished basement providing additional space. Highlights include a brand-new roof, boiler, furnace, and modern split AC/heat systems throughout. Ideally situated near vibrant commercial corridors, shopping, dining, and

    Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    359 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /2

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    315 87th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Renovated two bedroom apartment, excellent.

    Stephen Petses PETSES REALTY CO LLC

    315 87th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    15 Oliver St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bath
    • 462 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF

    Last Listing Agent Julianne Shea Real Broker NY LLC

    15 Oliver St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /17

      Est $1,225,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      310 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $615/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Maguire

  • /13

    $1,550,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    215 90th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome to 215 90th Street, a semi-detached two bedroom, located on a tree-lined block, offering charm and the perfect balance of privacy and neighborhood warmth. This distinctive home features oak cherry wood flooring, skylights which flood the home with natural light, dimmable recessed lighting, and a gas fireplace for those cozy evenings. A custom designed kitchen showcases a center island

    Mary-Jean Gianquinto Corcoran Group

    215 90th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /4

    $3,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    8701 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Stephen Petses PETSES REALTY CO LLC

    8701 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /25

    $855,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    32 Gatling Place, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $658/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,331

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zhu RE/MAX Edge

    32 Gatling Place, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /16

      Est $1,342,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Gelston Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      188 Gelston Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $689/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Minnie Lin Momentum Real Estate LLC

  • /50

    $1,750,000

    Open Wed 5PM - 7PM $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    91 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome home to this stunning gem in the heart of Bay Ridge blending classic charm with modern upgrades, offering the perfect balance of elegance and comfort. Featuring five spacious bedrooms and two and a half beautifully appointed bathrooms, this residence provides ample space for both everyday living and entertaining.Step inside to discover timeless architectural details paired with

    Anthony Bott Worth Property Management Inc

    91 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /13

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    9615 Shore Rd Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    9615 Shore Road Apt 4B, a stunning 800 sq ft, 1-bedroom co-op with breathtaking south-facing views of the Verrazzano Bridge. This fourth-floor unit in an elevator building features a beautifully renovated kitchen and bathroom, complemented by lovely hardwood floors throughout. The spacious bedroom easily accommodates a king-size bed and the open layout makes the space perfect for entertaining.

    Luther Hines Compass

    9615 Shore Rd Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /7

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    9430 Ridge Blvd Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bath
    • 286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF

    Current Estimated Value $176,245

    Last Listing Agent Catrina DiPasquale Keller Williams Realty Empire

    9430 Ridge Blvd Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • 178 Gelston Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Est $1,300,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Gelston Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      178 Gelston Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $727/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Lonuzzi Compass

  • /15

    $875,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 963 Sq Ft

    9511 Shore Rd Unit 609, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome to 9511 Shore Road, Apartment #609. This top-floor corner unit offers North and West-facing exposures with direct views of One World Trade Center and the Manhattan skyline. A complete gut-renovation, everything in the apartment is brand new. A clean, all-white open-kitchen adjoins the living and dining areas, providing a bright vibrant space for hosting and entertaining. The

    Thomas Auger Corcoran Group

    9511 Shore Rd Unit 609, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /12

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7206 7th Ave Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Prime Corner Medical Office with Parking – Approx. 2,000 SF Exceptional medical or professional office space available for lease in a highly visible corner location. Spanning approximately 2,000 square feet, this well-maintained unit features window-lined interiors that flood the space with natural light, along with a private parking spot for added convenience. The current layout includes a

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    7206 7th Ave Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 7825 4th Ave Unit E10, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7825 4th Ave Unit E10, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,076

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Economos Compass

    7825 4th Ave Unit E10, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • 9323 Hamilton Walk, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Est $990,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      9323 Hamilton Walk, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      9323 Hamilton Walk, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $978/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monika Wojtukiewicz DiTommaso Real Estate

  • /7

    $1,599,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    317 78th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Rare opportunity in prime Bay Ridge! Situated on an oversized 40 x 109 lot, this property offers exceptional potential for end-users, investors, or developers alike. Public records reflect a two-family designation. Currently used as a single-family residence, the home features a spacious and flexible layout throughout. The first floor offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, while the second floor

    Alex Cheung Tiger Realty

    317 78th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /2

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    354 90th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Stephen Petses PETSES REALTY CO LLC

    354 90th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 7013 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $1,490,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7013 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,603

    Last Listing Agent Carol Singh Alvarado Compass

    7013 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /17

      Est $884,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      9325 Lafayette Walk, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      9325 Lafayette Walk, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $907/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JinJin Jiang E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

  • /11

    $1,999,000

    $401K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft

    8301 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Prime Bay Ridge Three-Family Brick Home with Two-Car Garage This remarkable three-family brick property is a rare find, offering an ideal combination of space, functionality, and income potential on a highly sought-after Bay Ridge block. With versatile features and excellent upside, this property is perfect for investors or end-users alike. The ground level offers a spacious and flexible layout

    Athena Salavantis Compass

    8301 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /2

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    334 83rd St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Brand new apartment ,two bedroom with one bathroom. move in anytime, heat including ,credit required. max 2-3 people.

    Sophia Huang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    334 83rd St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 145 72nd St Unit D5, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    145 72nd St Unit D5, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,962

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Leifer Keller Williams NYC

    145 72nd St Unit D5, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /10

      Est $905,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      325 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Labarca

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home