20,553

Homes in ZIP Code 11209

Section Image
  • /31

    $1,700,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    515 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,838,651

    Last Listing Agent Billy Apter RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    515 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /62

      Est $1,440,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 87th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      238 87th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Miller DiTommaso Real Estate

  • /30

    $1,499,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    20 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Fully Detached Home with Garage on a Quiet Block This fully detached home with a private garage is situated ona low-traffic block in Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, just half a block from Shore Road Park and the waterfront promenade. Thelocation offers convenient access to public transportation, including NYC express buses and subway lines, as well as awide variety of dining, shopping, and

    Josephine Sabatino RE Max Edge Group

    20 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 9201 Shore Rd Unit A508, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9201 Shore Rd Unit A508, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,495

    Last Listing Agent Saddik Bokhari MYNY Residential

    9201 Shore Rd Unit A508, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /31

      Est $1,596,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 87th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      331 87th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,440,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Salvatore Taormina Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $688,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    9265 Shore Rd Unit 5D, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, sun-drenched 2-bedroom co-op offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and breathtaking water and Verrazzano Bridge views—along with unforgettable sunsets.From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by gleaming hardwood floors, a spacious open layout, and a warm, inviting flow that makes this home ideal for both everyday living and

    Angela Lattaruli Tiger Realty

    9265 Shore Rd Unit 5D, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /33

    $328,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    9524 Fort Hamilton Pkwy Unit 105, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF

    Current Estimated Value $453,000

    Last Listing Agent Marietta Vinocur DiTommaso Real Estate

    9524 Fort Hamilton Pkwy Unit 105, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /50

      Est $1,946,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 11 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      168 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $799/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Durante RE/MAX

  • /14

    $489,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft

    9031 Fort Hamilton Pkwy Unit 5G, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome to the Heart of Bay Ridge! This bright and spacious 2 bed | 1 bath co-op is perfectly situated on the 5th floor of a well-maintained elevator building in one of Brooklyn’s most desirable neighborhoods. The apartment features a smart layout with comfortable living/ dining area, 2 generous bedrooms( 2nd bedroom currently set up as a separate living room space), ample closet space and tons

    Danielle Efres Keller Williams Landmark II

    9031 Fort Hamilton Pkwy Unit 5G, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /41

    $2,250,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    159 76th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $849/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,187,588

    Last Listing Agent George Clark George L Clark Inc

    159 76th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • 96 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Est $1,808,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      96 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $694/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,737,500
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Athena Salavantis Compass

  • /10

    $820,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft

    9511 Shore Rd Unit 107, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Spacious, renovated true two-bedroom in a rare Shore Road condominium - washer/dryer hook-up in unit. A generous foyer opens to an expansive living room - double-sheetrocked throughout, as is the entire apartment, for a noticeably quieter home. The dining area features a built-in banquette window seat along the tree-lined 95th Street sightline. The eat-in kitchen is finished with marble

    Thomas Auger Corcoran Group

    9511 Shore Rd Unit 107, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 9951 Shore Rd Unit 1B, Fhamil, NY 11209

    $599,999

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    9951 Shore Rd Unit 1B, Fhamil, NY 11209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chung Compass

    9951 Shore Rd Unit 1B, Fhamil, NY 11209
    • /14

      Est $638,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 86th St Unit 7, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      361 86th St Unit 7, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent rachel siony Binah Realty Services LLC

  • /6

    $1,850,000

    • 4,802 Sq Ft

    7411 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Well-maintained 28×58 building situated on a 28×80 lot, configured as a 2-story 4-family property with strong income-producing potential. Features spacious residential units and efficient layouts. Conveniently located near transportation, shopping, schools, and local amenities. Excellent investment opportunity offering stable cash flow and long-term appreciation potential.

    Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    7411 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 138 71st St Unit A14, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $380,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    138 71st St Unit A14, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,366

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chung Compass

    138 71st St Unit A14, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /8

      Est $1,424,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      169 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $678/SF
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Feb 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hang Chen RE/MAX

  • /7

    $2,700,000

    • 4 Baths

    316 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    -

    Markos Hatgipetros

    316 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /21

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    237 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,220

    Last Listing Agent Vito Angelo RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    237 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • 158 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Est $2,811,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      158 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,520,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Economos Compass

  • /21

    $1,320,000

    $175K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    324 76th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    324 76th Street, Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Set on a beautiful, tree-lined street in the heart of Bay Ridge, this stately brick triplex, used as a 2. offers timeless pre-war charm, spacious interiors, and a lush private backyard, all just one block from the R train at 77th Street. Built in 1899, the home spans approximately 2,330 square feet across three full-floor units and sits on a

    Laurie Savino Corcoran Group

    324 76th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /17

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9430 Ridge Blvd Unit 1E, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF

    Current Estimated Value $347,333

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Jabour Jabour Realty Company

    9430 Ridge Blvd Unit 1E, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • 45 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Est $1,997,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      45 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $791/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,735,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Athena Salavantis Compass

  • /26

    $1,388,888

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    113 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    This multi-family property features a finished lower level with a private entrance, backyard access, a 1-bed/1-bath unit, plus 2 gas meters, 2 electric meters, and a water tank. The first floor offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a living room, dining room, and kitchen with an oven and refrigerator. The second floor mirrors the same layout. Conveniently located near rail and bus transportation,

    Michael Miguel EXP Realty

    113 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /24

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    268 Bay Ridge Ave Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $846/SF

    Current Estimated Value $512,757

    Last Listing Agent Jay Zhang Robert Defalco Realty Inc

    268 Bay Ridge Ave Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /27

      Est $1,677,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      360 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,615,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Dolce Keller Williams Realty Staten Island

  • /13

    $1,450,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    425 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Bay Ridge Limestone For Sale Welcome to this original barrel front townhouse in Prime Bay Ridge. This charming 20th-Century lime stone home offers timeless curb appeal and solid masonry construction. Classic architectural details, spacious interiors and quality make this home rare blend of historic character and lasting craftsmanship. Located near all transit options and a vibrant mi of

    Maria Vlitas Compass

    425 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /21

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8701 Shore Rd Unit 421, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF

    Current Estimated Value $475,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lobaito Robert Defalco Realty

    8701 Shore Rd Unit 421, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /30

      Est $4,635,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      147 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $979/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,600,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Athena Salavantis Compass Greater New York, LLC

  • /20

    $339,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft

    325 Marine Ave Unit C3, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Great Deal!!! Imagine two spacious bedrooms for the price of a one-bedroom in Prime Bay Ridge location! This beautifully maintained bright and airy co-op is perfectly situated in a pre-war walk-up building with southern exposure, allowing for an abundance of natural light. Located on the 3rd floor, this unit displays art deco charm with its pristine parquet floors, elegant picture moldings, and

    Marilee Pettet RE/MAX Edge

    325 Marine Ave Unit C3, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 58 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $1,810,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    58 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,777,204

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pullini Pullini Realty Corp

    58 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /50

      Est $1,589,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      533 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,515,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Herng-Hwa (Lynn) Sheu Keller Williams Realty Empire

  • /16

    $287,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 633 Sq Ft

    7901 4th Ave Unit E20A, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome to this spacious Junior Studio located at 7901 4th Avenue, 5th Floor in the heart of Bay Ridge. This bright and airy apartment features soaring high ceilings and charming pre-war details, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The generous living room flows beautifully from a large foyer area that can easily be used as a work-from-home space, dining nook, or reading corner.The

    Eufemia (Lolita) Andrade Keller Williams Realty Empire

    7901 4th Ave Unit E20A, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /24

    $593,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    9701 Shore Rd Unit 1O, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF

    Current Estimated Value $630,738

    Last Listing Agent Marilee Pettet RE/MAX Edge

    9701 Shore Rd Unit 1O, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • 457 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Est $1,671,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      457 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,710,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Saddik Bokhari MYNY Residential

  • /2

    $1,290,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,920 Sq Ft

    526 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    INCREDIBLE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! SOLID BRICK 6 FAMILY BUILDING IN THE HEART OF BEAUTIFUL BAY RIDGE WITH TWO FREE MARKET RENT APARTMENTS- CONVENIENT TO ALL TRANSPORTATION, SHOPPING & FINE RESTAURANTS(MINUTES AWAY FROM 5th AVE & TO R-TRAIN)... THIS EXCELLENT RENTAL INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY CONSISTS OF FIVE LARGE (2) BEDROOM UNITS & ONE (1) BEDROOM UNIT & A FULL BASEMENT WITH SEPARATE FRONT

    Billy Apter RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    526 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    145 95th St Unit E3, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,233

    Last Listing Agent Giulia Prestia Century 21 Realty First

    145 95th St Unit E3, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /37

      Est $2,072,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      440 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,480,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa DeLuca RE/MAX

  • /12

    $499,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    9201 Shore Rd Unit D308, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome to Apartment D308 at 9201 Shore Road, one of Bay Ridge’s only 24/7 doorman buildings! This spacious 2 bedroom / Junior 4 with lots of closet space offers a smart layout designed for comfortable everyday living. A dedicated dining area and oversized entrance foyer provide flexibility for entertaining or work from home needs. The living room is well proportioned and highlighted by hardwood

    Daniel Soldano Soldano Realty

    9201 Shore Rd Unit D308, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /43

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    124 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,712,751

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mussolino Ben Bay Realty Co of Bay Ridge

    124 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home