10,169

Homes in ZIP Code 11228

Section Image
  • /11

    $850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    8315 13th Ave Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Brand-New Luxury Elevator Condos in Dyker Heights For Sale! Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offering 1015 sq.ft. of living space and a 60 sq.ft. balcony. This unit features a washer, dryer and split A/C units and baseboard heating for year-round comfort. Low common charges of $332/month. Convenient to all your daily necessities. Near supermarkets, restaurants, banks, pharmacies, Dyker

    XueFang (Sue Li

    8315 13th Ave Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /33

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    101 Battery Ave Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $767/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,689

    Last Listing Agent Mark Maguire

    101 Battery Ave Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • /5

      Est $1,700,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      1149 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1149 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $636/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vito Angelo RE/MAX

  • /3

    $1,650,000

    Pending
    • 3 Baths

    7523 Fort Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Prime Mixed-Use Opportunity! This versatile property features one beautifully maintained apartment and a spacious duplex level ideal for professional or commercial use. Perfect for a medical office, legal practice, or day care center. the space offers flexibility, visibility, and convenience. Whether you're looking to live where you work or invest in a high-demand location, this property delivers

    Maggie Tomei Ben Bay Realty Co of Bay Ridge

    7523 Fort Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /2

    $1,666,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7311 13th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,655,804

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cheng eXp Realty BKNY

    7311 13th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /16

      Est $1,368,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      7318 12th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7318 12th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $654/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,335,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vito Angelo RE/MAX

  • /29

    $1,050,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    1220 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Charming brick single-family house offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, plus 1-car parking. Functional layout and excellent location close to transportation and local amenities

    Yan Jin Ye Tiger Realty

    1220 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /13

    $2,200,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    85 Bay 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rong Wu Tiger Realty

    85 Bay 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /46

      Est $1,711,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      1555 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1555 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $723/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,655,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Apter RE/MAX

  • /12

    $749,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    950 70th St Unit 1C, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    This rare and stunning duplex condo offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and location. Featuring two bathrooms and a deeded parking space, it’s situated in the heart of highly sought-after Dyker Heights, just moments from 8th Avenue Sunset Park. The lower level includes a spacious recreation room, a 3/4 bath, and a separate entrance, providing excellent flexibility for a home office or

    Mandy Shi Momentum Real Estate LLC

    950 70th St Unit 1C, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • 680 81st St Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    680 81st St Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,230

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Sheinin Compass

    680 81st St Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /29

      Est $2,165,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      1540 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1540 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,710,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chao Hui Chen RE/MAX Edge

  • /2

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1219 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    This charming single-family semi detached home in Dyker Heights offers a wonderful opportunity to create your dream space in one of Brooklyn’s most desirable neighborhoods. Featuring three comfortable bedrooms and one full bathroom, the home provides a practical layout with plenty of natural light throughout. A shared driveway leads to a private garage, adding valuable convenience in this

    Dominick Santo Ben Bay Realty Co

    1219 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /15

    $548,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1428 Bath Ave Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $751/SF

    Current Estimated Value $623,753

    Last Listing Agent Yevgeny Kaykov

    1428 Bath Ave Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /12

      Est $1,389,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      1431 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1431 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $757/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,335,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Giacomo Santangelo RE/MAX

  • /37

    $1,699,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    866 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Rare-find 2-family brick masonry home in excellent move-in condition, ideally located in prime Dyker Heights/Sunset Park. This property features 2 identical apartments, each offering 3 spacious bedrooms with the potential to convert into 4 bedrooms, over a fully finished basement with a separate front entrance—providing a total of 6+ bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms. Building size is approximately

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    866 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /2

    $1,445,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1535 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $792/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,417,990

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lopez RE/MAX Edge

    1535 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /16

      Est $1,625,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      7214 14th Ave Unit 21, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • Studio
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7214 14th Ave Unit 21, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,590,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maymay Weng RE/MAX

  • /38

    $1,399,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    318 Bay 11th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Enter inside this fully renovated 2-family brick home in prime Bath Beach/Dyker Heights, offering access to top-rated schools and easy Manhattan commuting! The main unit features a duplex layout spanning the second and third floors, offering a total of 6 rooms, including 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The first-floor unit is a 3-room apartment with 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom, complete with its own

    Xiaobing Zhang Momentum Real Estate LLC

    318 Bay 11th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /20

    $990,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1314 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $688/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,799

    Last Listing Agent Zhang Xian Jin RE/MAX Edge

    1314 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /18

      Est $1,586,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      1334 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1334 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allen Luo Kirin Real Estate LLC

  • /41

    $1,999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    8225 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Welcome to this rare corner residence in the heart of Dyker Heights, thoughtfully designed with refined materials, exceptional craftsmanship, and enhanced privacy throughout. The home features a private driveway and a detached two-car garage with direct access to the backyard. The property is enclosed by a high-privacy granite wall accented with classic Corinthian columns, creating a grand and

    Mandy (Meijuan) Jiang E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    8225 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /19

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8988 15th Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF

    Current Estimated Value $421,000

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Girgenti Ben Bay Realty Co

    8988 15th Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /13

      Est $1,463,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1318 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $524/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,430,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hang Chen RE/MAX

  • /34

    $1,419,000

    Pending
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    1560 Bath Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Modern Brick 2-Family + Store, Great Income Producer! Fantastic opportunity to own a modern brick mixed-use building featuring two spacious 3-bedroom apartments, each with large rear balconies, and a street-level commercial storefront. Each apartment is in good condition, offering updated finishes, generous living space, and strong rental appeal. The ULTRA modern ground-floor store provides great

    Joseph Madaio RE/MAX Elite

    1560 Bath Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /30

    $1,330,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1136 79th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $943/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,854

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mussolino Ben Bay Realty Co of Bay Ridge

    1136 79th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /16

      Est $1,412,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      1227 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1227 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $690/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hang Chen RE/MAX

  • /19

    $875,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    210 Bay 7th St Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Dyker Park-4 year young stunning top floor semi detached 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium for sale, high end finishes throughout-custom kitchen with quartz counter tops and stainless steel appliances, oversized closet doors and floor moldings, high hat LED lighting, wide plank hardwood floors, Anderson windows and sliders to a front and rear terrace, washer/dryer hookups in apt, Verrazano bridge

    Anthony Mussolino Ben Bay Realty Co of Bay Ridge

    210 Bay 7th St Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /24

    $1,675,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    82 Bay 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $775/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,597,743

    Last Listing Agent Maria Castellano

    82 Bay 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /22

      Est $1,430,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1117 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $736/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,560,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Shi Momentum Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $1,480,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    1528 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Dyker Heights – Prime 2-family brick home located on 84th Street & 14th Avenue. This well-maintained property has a layout that starts with an open and airy layout with 3 bedrooms and 1 full tiled bathroom duplex. offering a functional and desirable layout. Main level features a spacious living room, kitchen, and half bathroom. The second floor offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. A separate

    Li Juan Li Re/Max Real Estate Professiona

    1528 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /6

    $1,120,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1350 76th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,715

    Last Listing Agent Paul Link

    1350 76th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /29

      Est $1,091,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      1338 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1338 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $639/SF
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

  • /2

    $1,580,000

    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    7109 8th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Great Investment opportunity located in 8th Avenue Mixed Use 1 Store 2 Family 20X54, Lot 20X60. First Floor features Storefront and 1FL Rear is a 2 Bedroom Apartment, and 2nd Floor is a 4 Bedroom Apartment. Conveniently close to the N Train, Main Commercial District, Supermarkets and Parks. This Property offers many potential and can be versetile for owner use, investment property or both

    Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    7109 8th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /10

    $1,475,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1414 Bath Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,487,266

    Last Listing Agent Xiao Ming Tan

    1414 Bath Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /15

      Est $1,042,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      1356 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1356 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $784/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jein Riun Liang RE/MAX

  • /9

    $4,200,000

    $299K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,125 Sq Ft

    1059 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Welcome to an exceptional custom brick estate set on an expansive 60' x 100' lot in the heart of Dyker Heights—one of Brooklyn’s most prestigious residential enclaves. Known for its grand homes, wide tree-lined streets, and iconic holiday light displays, Dyker Heights is synonymous with elegance, privacy, and distinction, offering proximity to parks, golf courses, and convenient access to

    Raymond Ng Ashford Homes LLC

    1059 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /42

    $2,100,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1342 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,177,646

    Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    1342 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /3

      Est $1,038,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      1342 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1342 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MingQin Sun (Phoebe) E-House Realty of Avenue U Inc

  • /49

    $2,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    849 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Welcome to a rare and versatile real estate opportunity in the heart of Brooklyn. This impressive two-family property offers not just a beautiful home, but incredible potential for expansion and development in one of the borough’s most sought-after neighborhoods • Unique Feature: This sale includes an extra lot, providing ample space to build an additional two-family dwelling—perfect for

    Hanan Abu Zahriyeh DiTommaso Real Estate

    849 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home