66

Recently Sold Mill Basin Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $910,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2781 Mill Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,047

    Last Listing Agent Minnie Lin Momentum Real Estate LLC

    2781 Mill Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /25

    $1,215,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2708 E 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,538

    Last Listing Agent David Evans MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty

    2708 E 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /21

    $940,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2266 56th Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $670/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,096

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sciulara Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    2266 56th Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /14

    $294,400

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2030 E 59th St Unit 163D, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Favara Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    2030 E 59th St Unit 163D, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /40

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2033 E 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,676

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Feldman

    2033 E 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2035 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,369

    Last Listing Agent JiaJie Zheng ProBase Real Estate

    2035 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /3

    $1,300,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2683 E 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,619

    Last Listing Agent Bella Fuzailova

    2683 E 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /13

    $268,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2042 E 57th St Unit 98A, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Calabrese

    2042 E 57th St Unit 98A, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2022 Pearson St Unit 68A, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Feldman

    2022 Pearson St Unit 68A, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /30

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2078 E 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,203

    Last Listing Agent ALLEN SIU LUN TANG Re/Max Real Estate Professiona

    2078 E 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /30

    $990,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2701 Mill Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,822

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Goldberg Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2701 Mill Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /30

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2619 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,652

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Alfano Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    2619 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /31

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1448 E 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,757

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Czik Rockaway Properties

    1448 E 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /42

    $1,750,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2394 National Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $689/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,758,044

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Alfano Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    2394 National Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 2076 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    $848,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2076 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,227

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Alfano Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    2076 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /32

    $1,410,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2763 E 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $633/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,711

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fraulo Ben Bay Rlty of Marine Pk LLC

    2763 E 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /28

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    163 Whitman Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $714/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keren Shalmoni

    163 Whitman Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /13

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1462 E 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,554

    Last Listing Agent Louis Belisario Revived Residential

    1462 E 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /2

    $1,190,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2328 National Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,113

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Ivatorov eXp Realty BKNY

    2328 National Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /42

    $1,435,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2157 E 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,473,335

    Last Listing Agent Lucille Peruffo

    2157 E 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /14

    $787,500

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2776 Mill Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF

    Current Estimated Value $815,976

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fabbro

    2776 Mill Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /38

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2544 E 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $646/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,879

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fabbro

    2544 E 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /36

    $1,345,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2070 Pearson St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,771

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Eagle Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    2070 Pearson St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 2416 E 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    $980,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2416 E 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,967

    Last Listing Agent Louis Belisario Revived Residential

    2416 E 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /40

    $1,625,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    80 Whitman Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,700

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Alfano Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    80 Whitman Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    369 Mayfair Dr S, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,571,489

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fabbro

    369 Mayfair Dr S, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /2

    $990,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    71 Gaylord Dr S, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,105

    Last Listing Agent Bella Fuzailova

    71 Gaylord Dr S, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2625 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,435

    Last Listing Agent Ken Macbride BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    2625 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /21

    $1,400,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7 Montana Place, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $626/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,844

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Peldman

    7 Montana Place, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /29

    $1,680,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2346 E 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,720,760

    Last Listing Agent Bella Fuzailova

    2346 E 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /45

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1474 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,995

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pergolizzi Pergolizzi Jason

    1474 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /37

    $1,279,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2716 E 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,084

    Last Listing Agent Sara Levy Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    2716 E 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /36

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2613 E 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,454,342

    Last Listing Agent Alla Veksler

    2613 E 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /16

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2051 E 57th St Unit 101G, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Calabrese

    2051 E 57th St Unit 101G, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /25

    $1,642,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    31 Bell Point Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,707,734

    Last Listing Agent Leon Zemshman

    31 Bell Point Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /31

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2247 E 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $818/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,509,468

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fabbro

    2247 E 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /11

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2049 E 58th St Unit 139A, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Castellano

    2049 E 58th St Unit 139A, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /21

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2504 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,202

    Last Listing Agent Leon Zemshman

    2504 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /21

    $830,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2660 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $720/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,650

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sciulara Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    2660 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /7

    $2,500,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1570 E 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 16 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 10,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,609

    Last Listing Agent Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1570 E 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Mill Basin, NY?
The houses for sale in Mill Basin, NY spend an average of 116 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Mill Basin, NY?
There are 57 active homes for sale in Mill Basin, NY.
Is Mill Basin, NY a good neighborhood?
Mill Basin, NY is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 4.2 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Mill Basin, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$892,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,094,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,032,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$325,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$235,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$544
Number of Homes for Sale
57
Last 12 months Home Sales
56
Months of Supply
12.20
Median List Price
$1,013,600
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
21%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home