5,894

Brooklyn Park, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $375,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Hammonds Ln, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      921 Hammonds Ln, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Lowkaran Keller Williams Realty

    • /24

      Est $350,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Haile Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      113 Haile Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Lopez Aragon Real Estate LLC

    • /38

      Est $397,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Piedmont Ct, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      412 Piedmont Ct, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Dec 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Burkhardt Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /19

      Est $349,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 14th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      309 14th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Gloekler RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $191,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Grove Park Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      313 Grove Park Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    • /31

      Est $163,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      5249 Wasena Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5249 Wasena Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Jakubowski Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /36

      Est $369,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Seward Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      314 Seward Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Harrison Exurbhomes, LLC

    • /34

      Est $389,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      5803 Redmond St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5803 Redmond St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Carroll Douglas Realty LLC

    • /30

      Est $548,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Timberland Ct, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      915 Timberland Ct, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Stern ExecuHome Realty

    • /28

      Est $296,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Church St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      505 Church St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Walsh Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /33

      Est $152,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      5303 Wasena Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5303 Wasena Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steve Belinky RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $245,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Audrey Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      300 Audrey Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hanes Providence Realty

    • /44

      Est $340,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 6th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      306 6th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Howard Brown Signature Realty Group, LLC

    • /45

      Est $336,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Doris Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      102 Doris Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

    • /3

      Est $306,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Waverly Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      411 Waverly Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deborah LaMar BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /21

      Est $353,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 13th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      110 13th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Apr 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL THEODOSIOU Taylor Properties

    • /42

      Est $139,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Wood St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      604 Wood St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robin Johnson Realty ONE Group Excellence

    • /29

      Est $303,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Haile Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      204 Haile Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Charles Cockrill BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /7

      Est $353,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 12th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      212 12th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Hoffman HomeSmart

    • /43

      Est $345,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 W 11th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2 W 11th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Sniscak Compass

    • /26

      Est $180,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 W Riverview Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      200 W Riverview Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,900
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Colquitt Sylvan Realty

    • /54

      Est $401,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      5111 Weavers Ct, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5111 Weavers Ct, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gatton Redfin Corp

    • /18

      Est $222,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Old Riverside Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      208 Old Riverside Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grathier Saulsbury United Real Estate Executives

    • /81

      Est $466,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Bishop Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      302 Bishop Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamyl Stroman Remax 100

    • /29

      Est $195,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Old Riverside Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      812 Old Riverside Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mattie Cymek ExecuHome Realty

    • /30

      Est $284,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 4th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      109 4th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andy Schweigman Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /37

      Est $336,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Holy Cross Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      412 Holy Cross Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa St. Clair-Kimmey Realty Plus Associates

    • /27

      Est $183,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 W Riverview Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      208 W Riverview Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michele Braun Keller Williams Flagship

    • /25

      Est $328,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Townsend Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      509 Townsend Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Chubbuck Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /38

      Est $341,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Charles St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      203 Charles St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kash Akhtar Smart Realty, LLC

    • /8

      Est $333,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 10th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      211 10th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gilmore Keller Williams Flagship

    • /26

      Est $209,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Arundel Rd W, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      304 Arundel Rd W, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tariq Islam Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /23

      Est $206,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Ballman Ct, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      12 Ballman Ct, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorence Ottley Sellstate Dominion Realty

    • /28

      Est $192,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      247 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Jan 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Martin Lanzino Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /19

      Est $138,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      5239 Wasena Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5239 Wasena Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Burch Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $211,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Old Riverside Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      510 Old Riverside Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent The Williams Home Team Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /43

      Est $253,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 8th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      119 8th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Pecker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /38

      Est $303,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      5104 Kramme Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5104 Kramme Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,113
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Oleru W F Chesley Real Estate, LLC.

    • /25

      Est $281,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Henson Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      12 Henson Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Fischetti Keller Williams Realty Centre

    • /21

      Est $308,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 4th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      204 4th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Russell Carter Keller Williams Capital Properties

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home