5,894

Brooklyn Park, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $241,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 8th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      121 8th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,900
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    • /34

      Est $311,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      5106 Kramme Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5106 Kramme Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,500
      • Jul 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Cheetham LPT Realty, LLC

    • /40

      Est $209,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      220 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,925
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Howard Brown Signature Realty Group, LLC

    • /45

      Est $329,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Orchard Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      302 Orchard Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Stinchcomb Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $363,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Cedar Hill Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      125 Cedar Hill Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gatton Redfin Corp

    • /35

      Est $182,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Old Riverside Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      521 Old Riverside Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Colquitt Sylvan Realty

    • /28

      Est $339,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Wallace Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      117 Wallace Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /14

      Est $214,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Grove Park Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      301 Grove Park Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Kamenetz American Realty II LLC

    • /22

      Est $204,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Grove Park Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      310 Grove Park Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jen Denney EXP Realty, LLC

    • /37

      Est $337,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      5406 Park Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5406 Park Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Josh Welck Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /23

      Est $211,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      154 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gennady Fayer Fathom Realty

    • /45

      Est $342,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Liberty Terrace, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5601 Liberty Terrace, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Slaughter Samson Properties

    • /62

      Est $403,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Seward Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      211 Seward Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nataliya Lutsiv Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /41

      Est $162,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      5202 4th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5202 4th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scott Fortney Fortney Fine Properties, LLC

    • /38

      Est $342,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 6th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      211 6th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,810
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bogardus Compass

    • /48

      Est $343,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      5714 Franklin St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5714 Franklin St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michele & Stuart Schmidt Keller Williams Flagship

    • /22

      Est $299,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Audrey Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      306 Audrey Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Walsh Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /46

      Est $427,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Hammonds Ln, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      721 Hammonds Ln, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Century 21 New Millennium

    • /4

      Est $485,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Walton Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      411 Walton Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rana Jacob Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /14

      Est $353,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 Church St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      713 Church St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Terry Miller RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $154,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Wood St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      617 Wood St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Turner Century 21 New Millennium

    • /32

      Est $212,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      5107 4th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5107 4th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Werking Century 21 New Millennium

    • /15

      Est $213,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Prince St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      427 Prince St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Garcia Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    • /55

      Est $397,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Walton Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      401 Walton Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Wiley Samson Properties

    • /29

      Est $325,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      5606 Patrick Henry Dr, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5606 Patrick Henry Dr, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    • /39

      Est $372,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Matthews Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      824 Matthews Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Harms Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /38

      Est $357,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Charles St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      207 Charles St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Mikelskas Rosario Realty

    • /37

      Est $337,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 8th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      100 8th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Monty Messersmith RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $322,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 14th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1 14th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Bennett Keller Williams Flagship

    • /34

      Est $179,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      113 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Demetria Scott Long & Foster

    • /22

      Est $205,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 5th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      447 5th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,300
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Zimmerman RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $149,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      5330 4th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5330 4th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Portes HomeSmart

    • /58

      Est $235,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 8th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      125 8th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharon O'Brocki Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /23

      Est $275,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Cresswell Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      415 Cresswell Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rukaiyah Tyler Compass

    • /21

      Est $208,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      135 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joan Russell Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /29

      Est $210,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 W Edgevale Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      146 W Edgevale Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Litra Simms Simms and Associates

    • /30

      Est $343,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Shenandoah Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      303 Shenandoah Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zorbach ExecuHome Realty

    • /39

      Est $215,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      137 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thomas RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $381,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 10th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      201 10th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nataliya Lutsiv Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /12

      Est $240,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      5702 Pope St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5702 Pope St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amir Head The Head Estates Realty, LLC.

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home