22,460

Homes in ZIP Code 78520

Section Image
  • /6

    $1,275,000

    • Land
    • 75 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    TBD New Carmen Ave, Brownsville, TX 78520

    The site is positioned within a developing growth corridor of Brownsville consisting primarily of expanding residential communities, agricultural tracts, and nearby commercial development. The 75-acre assemblage, comprised of six contiguous parcels, presents strong potential for residential subdivision development, mixed-use planning, or long-term investment hold depending on zoning,

    Parmida Khajeh Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    TBD New Carmen Ave, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /25

    $139,850 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1756 Calle Espacio, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,209

    Last Listing Agent Leticia C Trevino Superior One Realty

    1756 Calle Espacio, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /22

      Est $153,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 W Levee St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      343 W Levee St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /13

    $170,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft

    115 Calle Duquesa, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a desirable split floor plan offering added privacy and functionality. Enjoy a covered carport, mature fruit trees, and outdoor space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located walking distance from Pace High School, hike and bike trails, and Olivera Park, providing easy access to recreation, schools, and everyday amenities. A great

    Eliza Vasquez TXB Realty Services LLC

    115 Calle Duquesa, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1564 El Astro, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,573

    Last Listing Agent Ambar Villanueva Encore Fine Properties

    1564 El Astro, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /24

      Est $473,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Belthair St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1144 Belthair St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /8

    $216,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    643 E McNair Family Dr, Brownsville, TX 78522

    Two Story Duplex and Miutes away from Downtown Historical Brownsville. Building is Cynder Block and Each Unit has two (2) bedrooms , one bath (1). Individual Electrical Meters and One Water Meter.

    Catalina Presas RCR Real Connect Realty

    643 E McNair Family Dr, Brownsville, TX 78522
  • /14

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1185 Sycamore Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,733

    Last Listing Agent Anahi Herrera RCR Real Connect Realty

    1185 Sycamore Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /36

      Est $599,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 McLelland Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      43 McLelland Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /5

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $444,995 per Acre

    0000 Ruben M Torres Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Great QSR Site in this area. Approximate Lot Dimensions are 191 x 228. One of Two Available 1 acre lots for 2.28 acres total.

    Cynthia Hopkins CHRE Cindy Hopkins Real Estate

    0000 Ruben M Torres Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /22

    $312,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7315 Bantam Lake, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eleazar Solis RGV Realty, LLC

    7315 Bantam Lake, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /42

      Est $602,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      1174 Toya Ln, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 3,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1174 Toya Ln, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 224 Days On Market

  • /29

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 500 Sq Ft

    1328 E Harrison St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Two rental properties on this address plus1 Rental property on 1245 E 14th St all 3 rentals (1 - 2bd/1ba, and 2 -1bd/1ba) being sold as one transaction. . Vacant property is move in ready (1bd/1ba). CASH ONLY

    Juana Kersey Excel Realty

    1328 E Harrison St, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /2

    $60,600 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0000 Lake Havasu Unit 75, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $432,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Maya RCR Real Connect Realty

    0000 Lake Havasu Unit 75, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /38

      Est $417,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      1154 Boca Chica Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1154 Boca Chica Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

  • /14

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft

    1035 W Levee St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    OWNER FINANCE. Beautiful Historical Home 3 very sizable bed 1 full bath 1 car garage. beautiful original well kept hardwood floors well decorated very spacious home, Huge lot .20 of an Acre.

    Dalia Mireles Rio Realty

    1035 W Levee St, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /12

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7237 Lake Shasta, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramiro Robledo Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    7237 Lake Shasta, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /7

      Est $214,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Red Rose St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      300 Red Rose St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $205,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    2039 San Felipe Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

    NEW CONSTRUCTION WITH GREAT MAINTENANCE, CERO PROBLEMS. STAINLESS STEEL FRIDGE WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS IN THIS OPEN CONCEPT KITCHEN, HIGH CEILINGS TO GIVE AMPLITUDE. GREAT SIZE BACK YARD FENCED FOR PRIVATE GATHERINGS. TURN KEY READY TO GO. EXCELLENT LOCATION AT VERY AFFORDABLE PRICE

    Adalberto Arguelles Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate

    2039 San Felipe Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /16

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1537 E Harrison St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,524

    Last Listing Agent Hector Garcia Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    1537 E Harrison St, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /12

      Est $217,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Red Rose St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      270 Red Rose St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /17

    $319,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $340,424 per Acre

    1316 Costa Del Sol, Brownsville, TX 78520

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON THIS LARGE WATERFRONT LOT IN EXCLUSIVE GATED SUBDIVISION. GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD, SECURITY, PRIVATE LAKE, PARK AREAS, NATURAL LANDSCAPING. CLOSE TO SCHOOLS AND NEW LAREDO RD. EXTENSION TO MORRISON RD.

    Cristina Juarez Vasquez RCR Real Connect Realty

    1316 Costa Del Sol, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /11

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    119 Mississippi River Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,802

    Last Listing Agent Denise Parra Coastal Realty

    119 Mississippi River Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /31

      Est $197,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      2811 Tiffany Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2811 Tiffany Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /7

    $340,000

    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    1815 W Madison St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Great Income Investment Located in the Duplex each 3 bed 2 bath Huge Open Living and dining area beautiful kitchen appliances included are refrigerator, stove, and microwave. Master bedroom with walking closet and well decorated shower's. Front driveway 4 parking. Listing broker related to seller.

    Rodolfo Zolezzi Texas Land Trade Realty, LLC

    1815 W Madison St, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /23

    $187,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    9881 Salida St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Angel Rodriguez RCR Real Connect Realty

    9881 Salida St, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /31

      Est $460,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Robins Ln, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      125 Robins Ln, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market

  • /16

    $325,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    5005 Nueces River, Brownsville, TX 78520

    OWNER FINANCE Looking for a luxurious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in a great location? Look no further! This stunning home boasts 1,780 sqft of living space and was built in 2023. All countertops are made of granite, and all cabinets are manufactured with 100% solid wood. LED lights are featured throughout the home, and the thermostat is a smart Nest. Plus, you'll be just a stone's throw away

    Edgar De La Garza MKZ Realty

    5005 Nueces River, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /25

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1908 Palm Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,958

    Last Listing Agent Monica Acevedo The International Real Estate

    1908 Palm Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /20

      Est $184,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 E Broadway St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      35 E Broadway St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

  • /3

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Tract 2 Grove Park Rd, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Are you looking for land near the expressway and North where everything is growing? Look no further!! This property will be platted into 10 acre tracts. Perfect for Ranchetts or for a business needing a good amount of land. The property currently has no water but a water well can be added. The owner is currently investingating the requirements to add light services to the property. At the moment

    Mariela Salazar D1 TEXAS REALTY

    Tract 2 Grove Park Rd, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /21

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    401 Boca Chica Blvd Unit 405, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,179

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA CISNEROS GRT Realty

    401 Boca Chica Blvd Unit 405, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /28

      Est $170,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 E Park Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      219 E Park Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /4

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $639,535 per Acre

    105 Calle Jacaranda, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Spectacular and one-of-a-kind lot with resaca views, located in the prestigious Rio Viejo subdivision. This prime property is ready for you to build your dream home and enjoy stunning water views in an exclusive setting

    Zoila Arredondo Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    105 Calle Jacaranda, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /25

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7385 San Andres St, Olmito, TX 78575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    7385 San Andres St, Olmito, TX 78575
    • /30

      Est $112,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 W Park Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      274 W Park Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /9

    $349,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $1,345,769 per Acre

    184 Calle Jacaranda, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Large interior lot located on prestigious Calle Jacaranda

    Robert Torres Bob Torres Properties

    184 Calle Jacaranda, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /41

    $98,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    109 Mississippi River Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,098

    Last Listing Agent Linda Villarreal One Stop Realty, Inc

    109 Mississippi River Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /17

      Est $115,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 W Park Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      124 W Park Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /9

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    1824 W Madison St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    4BR/2B FRAME HOME THAT HAS TENANT THAT HAS LIVED THERE FOR 1.5 YEARS AND PAYS $1,200/M. THEY WOULD LIKE TO CONTINUE RENTING, SO IF YOU'RE LOOKING FOR INVESTMENT PROPERTY, THIS MIGHT WORK.

    Yolanda Gracia RCR Real Connect Realty

    1824 W Madison St, Brownsville, TX 78520

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home