165

Recently Sold Homes in 21716

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $529,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    Homesite 232 Potomac View Pkwy, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Brunswick Crossing - Villas

    Homesite 232 Potomac View Pkwy, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /48

    $445,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    617 Potomac View Pkwy, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,878

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kaur Redfin Corp

    617 Potomac View Pkwy, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /28

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    505 E Potomac St, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,676

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Brennan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    505 E Potomac St, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /45

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    216 7th Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,547

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Johnson Keller Williams Capital Properties

    216 7th Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /50

    $412,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1297 Village Green Way, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,416

    Last Listing Agent Amy Goline RE/MAX Results

    1297 Village Green Way, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /36

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6 & 8 E B St, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bass Real Estate Teams, LLC

    6 & 8 E B St, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /50

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1210 Lander Creek Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,316

    Last Listing Agent Flavia Nunes Redfin Corporation

    1210 Lander Creek Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /18

    $203,700

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    104 Greenwood St, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,617

    Last Listing Agent Liz McDonald Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    104 Greenwood St, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /67

    $361,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    23 E F St, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,883

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    23 E F St, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /60

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    719 Brunswick St, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,443

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rogers Charis Realty Group

    719 Brunswick St, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /28

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    49 Wenner Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,710

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Grubb Samson Properties

    49 Wenner Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /47

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    610 6th Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,203

    Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

    610 6th Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /27

    $309,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    16 Peach Orchard Ct, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,146

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shively Samson Properties

    16 Peach Orchard Ct, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /59

    $279,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5 E Orndorff Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,451

    Last Listing Agent Molly Marsh-Riley Marsh Realty

    5 E Orndorff Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /13

    $597,966

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1154 Potomac View Pkwy, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Brunswick Crossing - Villas

    1154 Potomac View Pkwy, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /17

    $864,990

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Homesite X44 Catlett Ct, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Brunswick Crossing - Single Family Homes - Cornerstone Series

    Homesite X44 Catlett Ct, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /48

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    22 N Virginia Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,814

    Last Listing Agent David Friedrich Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 N Virginia Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /48

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7 W B St, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,254

    Last Listing Agent Katelyne Rusenko Century 21 Redwood Realty

    7 W B St, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /45

    $785,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    812 Kaplon Ct, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,338

    Last Listing Agent Khalid Fahimi Service First Realty Corp

    812 Kaplon Ct, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • 1211 Pennington Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1211 Pennington Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,534

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hozhabri Keller Williams Realty Centre

    1211 Pennington Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /50

    $381,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    21 E A St, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • Studio
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,390

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Grimes J&B Real Estate

    21 E A St, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /35

    $328,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    332 W Potomac St, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,124

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blake Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    332 W Potomac St, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /70

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1416 Berlin Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,555

    Last Listing Agent Esther Caulton Potomac View Realty, LLC

    1416 Berlin Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /53

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    411 9th Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,209

    Last Listing Agent Vernon Troxell RE/MAX Results

    411 9th Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /23

    $324,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5 W D St, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,264

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    5 W D St, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    14 W G St, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,073

    Last Listing Agent Colin Hayden Cardinal Realty Group Inc.

    14 W G St, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /55

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    52 Wenner Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,354

    Last Listing Agent Julie Byrd Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    52 Wenner Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /52

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    807 Kaplon Ct, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,935

    Last Listing Agent Esther Caulton Potomac View Realty, LLC

    807 Kaplon Ct, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /82

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1412 Berlin Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,957

    Last Listing Agent Esther Caulton Potomac View Realty, LLC

    1412 Berlin Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /65

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    721 Potomac View Pkwy, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,347

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

    721 Potomac View Pkwy, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /43

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    526 Brunswick St, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,124

    Last Listing Agent Troyce Gatewood Real Broker, LLC - Frederick

    526 Brunswick St, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    206 N Delaware Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,336

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Zang Samson Properties

    206 N Delaware Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /67

    $665,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1318 Volunteer Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,158

    Last Listing Agent Robert Krop Keller Williams Realty Centre

    1318 Volunteer Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    83 Wenner Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,269

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lecca-Gutierrez Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    83 Wenner Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    15 N Maryland Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,000

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brandt Fairfax Realty Premier

    15 N Maryland Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /61

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1102 Dargon Quarry Ln, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,007

    Last Listing Agent Esther Caulton Potomac View Realty, LLC

    1102 Dargon Quarry Ln, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /35

    $324,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8 5th Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,294

    Last Listing Agent Vonda Rodgers RLAH @properties

    8 5th Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /73

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1211 Long Farm Ln, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,423

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    1211 Long Farm Ln, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /49

    $684,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1212 Volunteer Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,950

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Koehl Samson Properties

    1212 Volunteer Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716
  • /2

    $780,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    712 Karn Ct, Brunswick, MD 21716

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,617

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rota Keller Williams Realty Centre

    712 Karn Ct, Brunswick, MD 21716

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home