136

Recently Sold Bryans Road Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $428,375

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6814 Matthews Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    6814 Matthews Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /12

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6145 Bumpy Oak Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,408

    Last Listing Agent Cecelia Sage RE/MAX Realty Group

    6145 Bumpy Oak Rd, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6336 S S Lake Ct Unit 6336, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja James Samson Properties

    6336 S S Lake Ct Unit 6336, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /40

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2821 Coppersmith Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,421

    Last Listing Agent Shavaun Ross EXP Realty, LLC

    2821 Coppersmith Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /24

    $399,990

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6778 Stapleford Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Bryans Green - Townhomes

    6778 Stapleford Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5855 Wolsey Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,443

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Lewis Samson Properties

    5855 Wolsey Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /21

    $257,250

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6704 Pauline Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,154

    Last Listing Agent Victor Watson Maryland Equity Solutions Inc

    6704 Pauline Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /21

    $464,990

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6761 Stapleford Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Bryans Green - Townhomes

    6761 Stapleford Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /32

    $509,185

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6763 Stapleford Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    6763 Stapleford Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2760 Cheyenne Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,846

    Last Listing Agent Charles Mcclam St. Charles Realty, LLC

    2760 Cheyenne Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /54

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6505 Langbrooke Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,917

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Riley RE/MAX One

    6505 Langbrooke Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /29

    $474,990

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6816 Matthews Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    6816 Matthews Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /46

    $434,999

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5521 Auburn Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,036

    Last Listing Agent Myah Moxley RE/MAX Plus

    5521 Auburn Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2860 Chippewa St, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,513

    Last Listing Agent Humaira Khalil Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    2860 Chippewa St, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /29

    $629,990

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6657 Brooky Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,889

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Richardson RE/MAX United Real Estate

    6657 Brooky Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /30

    $413,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3184 Fraser Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,348

    Last Listing Agent Yolonda Fanning EXP Realty, LLC

    3184 Fraser Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2616 Dakota St, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,041

    Last Listing Agent Mike Petras Veterans USA Realty

    2616 Dakota St, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /3

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7040 Matthews Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Baldus Baldus Real Estate, Inc.

    7040 Matthews Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6878 Barrowfield Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,494

    Last Listing Agent Terry Champagne RLAH @properties

    6878 Barrowfield Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /54

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6964 Heather Dr, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,638

    Last Listing Agent Lori Tennyson Residential Plus Real Estate Services

    6964 Heather Dr, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2929 Edgewood Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,081

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

    2929 Edgewood Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /32

    $459,300

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6812 Matthews Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    6812 Matthews Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /45

    $374,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5829 Monmouth Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,990

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rosser Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    5829 Monmouth Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /43

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3024 Coriander Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,537

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    3024 Coriander Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /28

    $381,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6639 Bucknell Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,725

    Last Listing Agent JAMMIE REEDY RE/MAX One

    6639 Bucknell Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /21

    $769,579

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2621 Cannon Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    2621 Cannon Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /15

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2319 Woodberry Dr, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,549

    Last Listing Agent Amadu Forna Metro Houses Real Estate Services

    2319 Woodberry Dr, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /20

    $529,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6653 Brooky Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

6653 Brooky Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /63

    $375,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2857 Waters Edge Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,492

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Nichols Dehanas Real Estate Services

    2857 Waters Edge Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /38

    $402,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2672 Dakota St, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,536

    Last Listing Agent JAMMIE REEDY RE/MAX One

    2672 Dakota St, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /29

    $429,990

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6818 Matthews Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    6818 Matthews Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /43

    $459,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2626 Shiloh Church Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,828

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Paxton RE/MAX One

    2626 Shiloh Church Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /46

    $409,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5425 Indian Head Hwy, Indian Head, MD 20640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,510

    Last Listing Agent Terri Vaira-James EXP Realty, LLC

    5425 Indian Head Hwy, Indian Head, MD 20640
  • /32

    $450,720

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6753 Stapleford Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    6753 Stapleford Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /21

    $469,990

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6773 Stapleford Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Bryans Green - Townhomes

    6773 Stapleford Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /21

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3071 Perthshire Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,693

3071 Perthshire Place, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /35

    $456,650

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2106 Boxwood Cir, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,754

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Rivera Fairfax Realty Premier

    2106 Boxwood Cir, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2252 Fuchsia Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,424

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    2252 Fuchsia Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /29

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6620 Captain Johns Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,060

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dodson Samson Properties

    6620 Captain Johns Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616
  • /25

    $433,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6551 Cornell Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,243

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gormas CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    6551 Cornell Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Bryans Road, MD?
The houses for sale in Bryans Road, MD spend an average of 59 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Bryans Road, MD?
There are 42 active homes for sale in Bryans Road, MD.

Home Trends in Bryans Road, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$415,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$407,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$435,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$205
Number of Homes for Sale
42
Last 12 months Home Sales
134
Months of Supply
3.80
Median List Price
$425,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home