3,191

Recently Sold Butte County CA Homes

Section Image
  • 911 Oregon St, Gridley, CA 95948

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    911 Oregon St, Gridley, CA 95948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,011

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ellis LPT Realty, Inc

    911 Oregon St, Gridley, CA 95948
  • 108 Valley View Dr, Oroville, CA 95966

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    108 Valley View Dr, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,013

    Last Listing Agent Kari Wheeler LPT Realty

    108 Valley View Dr, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 1296 Deer Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1296 Deer Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,762

    Last Listing Agent Brian Voigt Re/Max Home and Investment

    1296 Deer Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1819 Apple View Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1819 Apple View Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $95,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Brady Ware Re/Max Home and Investment

    1819 Apple View Way, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 89 Oak Dr, Chico, CA 95926

    $352,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    89 Oak Dr, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,143

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Gilbertson Gilbertson Real Estate

    89 Oak Dr, Chico, CA 95926
  • 324 Crater Lake Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $676,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    324 Crater Lake Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,567

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gorman Willow & Birch Realty, Inc

    324 Crater Lake Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 13670 Bader Mine Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $1,379,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    13670 Bader Mine Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Smith eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    13670 Bader Mine Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • /23

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    17 Woodside Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,540

    Last Listing Agent Ross Abbasi Citizens Choice Realty

    17 Woodside Ln, Chico, CA 95926
  • 260 Pinewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $699,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    260 Pinewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,110

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    260 Pinewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1654 East Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1654 East Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,544

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stoner Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    1654 East Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 14807 Wood Dr, Magalia, CA 95954

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14807 Wood Dr, Magalia, CA 95954

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Davis Action Realty

    14807 Wood Dr, Magalia, CA 95954
  • 55 Town Hill Way, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    $28,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    55 Town Hill Way, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $13,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,000

    Last Listing Agent Gaylene Di Lorenzo eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    55 Town Hill Way, Berry Creek, CA 95916
  • 2085 C St, Oroville, CA 95966

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2085 C St, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,044

    Last Listing Agent Troy Davis Action Realty

    2085 C St, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 1343 Feather Ave, Oroville, CA 95965

    $169,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1343 Feather Ave, Oroville, CA 95965

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,314

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Edwards Professional Realty Services

    1343 Feather Ave, Oroville, CA 95965
  • 7925 Reservoir Rd, Oroville, CA 95966

    $387,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7925 Reservoir Rd, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Logan Platinum Partners Real Estate

    7925 Reservoir Rd, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 4258 Fieldstone Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4258 Fieldstone Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,804

    Last Listing Agent Brian Voigt Re/Max Home and Investment

    4258 Fieldstone Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • /17

    $143,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    00 Clark Rd Unit 58, Oroville, CA 95965

    • Land
    • 47.47 Acres
    • $3,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Robertson Real Broker

    00 Clark Rd Unit 58, Oroville, CA 95965
  • 1703 20th St, Oroville, CA 95965

    $272,700

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1703 20th St, Oroville, CA 95965

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,106

    Last Listing Agent Ching Vang Real Estate Source Inc

    1703 20th St, Oroville, CA 95965
  • 11254 Winding Way, Clipper Mills, CA 95930

    $2,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11254 Winding Way, Clipper Mills, CA 95930

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $5,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Craig Century 21 Select Real Estate

    11254 Winding Way, Clipper Mills, CA 95930
  • 15 Sir Andrew Ct, Chico, CA 95928

    $350,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    15 Sir Andrew Ct, Chico, CA 95928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,049

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Evans Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    15 Sir Andrew Ct, Chico, CA 95928
  • 819 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $359,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    819 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,387

    Last Listing Agent Vadim Shkrobanets CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC.

    819 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1966 Vallombrosa Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1966 Vallombrosa Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,433

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Smyth NextHome North Valley Realty

    1966 Vallombrosa Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 5929 Oliver Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $19,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5929 Oliver Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $76,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $19,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Thomas Century 21 Select Real Estate

    5929 Oliver Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 0 Wilder Dr Unit SN24123908, Chico, CA 95942

    $2,850,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 Wilder Dr Unit SN24123908, Chico, CA 95942

    • Land
    • 963.56 Acres
    • $2,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 328 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Babb-Shaffer Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Wilder Dr Unit SN24123908, Chico, CA 95942
  • 399 Humboldt Ave, Chico, CA 95928

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    399 Humboldt Ave, Chico, CA 95928

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,204

    Last Listing Agent Chenoa Rivera Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    399 Humboldt Ave, Chico, CA 95928
  • 1336 Chestnut St, Chico, CA 95928

    $409,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1336 Chestnut St, Chico, CA 95928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Depa Capital Rivers Commercial Inc

    1336 Chestnut St, Chico, CA 95928
  • 13953 Carver Dr, Magalia, CA 95954

    $277,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13953 Carver Dr, Magalia, CA 95954

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,511

    Last Listing Agent Kandice Rickson Re/Max Home and Investment

    13953 Carver Dr, Magalia, CA 95954
  • 5592 Scottwood Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $62,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5592 Scottwood Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $63,918 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,087

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jeffries Re/Max of Chico

    5592 Scottwood Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 5381 Breezewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $590,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5381 Breezewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,742

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    5381 Breezewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1465 Happy Woods Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1465 Happy Woods Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,530

    Last Listing Agent Kennan Sievers Navigate Real Estate

    1465 Happy Woods Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 14794 Glenwood Dr, Magalia, CA 95954

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    14794 Glenwood Dr, Magalia, CA 95954

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Maehl Century 21 Select Paradise

    14794 Glenwood Dr, Magalia, CA 95954
  • 2376 Sausalito St, Chico, CA 95928

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2376 Sausalito St, Chico, CA 95928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,176

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hack NextHome North Valley Realty

    2376 Sausalito St, Chico, CA 95928
  • 5122 Feather Rock Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5122 Feather Rock Ct, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,338

    Last Listing Agent Diana DeSpain Olde Tyme Realty, Inc.

    5122 Feather Rock Ct, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 2099 Hartford Dr Unit 7, Chico, CA 95928

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2099 Hartford Dr Unit 7, Chico, CA 95928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,262

    Last Listing Agent Luicita Ramos Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    2099 Hartford Dr Unit 7, Chico, CA 95928
  • 7715 Irwin Ave, Palermo, CA 95968

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7715 Irwin Ave, Palermo, CA 95968

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Yeager LPT Realty

    7715 Irwin Ave, Palermo, CA 95968
  • 545 Justeson Ave, Gridley, CA 95948

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    545 Justeson Ave, Gridley, CA 95948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,651

    Last Listing Agent Amalia Murillo LPT Realty, Inc

    545 Justeson Ave, Gridley, CA 95948
  • 5 Marci Way, Chico, CA 95973

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5 Marci Way, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,396

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    5 Marci Way, Chico, CA 95973
  • 2151 Grand Ave, Oroville, CA 95965

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2151 Grand Ave, Oroville, CA 95965

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 589 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Serna Willow & Birch Realty, Inc

    2151 Grand Ave, Oroville, CA 95965
  • 10 Moonbeam Ct, Oroville, CA 95966

    $547,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10 Moonbeam Ct, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 453 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Iorg LPT Realty, Inc.

    10 Moonbeam Ct, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 6366 Scripps Ct, Magalia, CA 95954

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    6366 Scripps Ct, Magalia, CA 95954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,173

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sinnott Edgewood Realty Inc

    6366 Scripps Ct, Magalia, CA 95954

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home