3,197

Recently Sold Butte County CA Homes

Section Image
  • 13703 Endicot Cir, Magalia, CA 95954

    $16,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    13703 Endicot Cir, Magalia, CA 95954

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,000

    Last Listing Agent Sue Mawer Century 21 Select Real Estate

    13703 Endicot Cir, Magalia, CA 95954
  • 5730 Crestview Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $48,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5730 Crestview Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $102,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,000

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    5730 Crestview Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 14713 Colter Way, Magalia, CA 95954

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14713 Colter Way, Magalia, CA 95954

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,480

    Last Listing Agent Shari Dixon Willow & Birch Realty, Inc

    14713 Colter Way, Magalia, CA 95954
  • 16 Dahlia Way, Chico, CA 95926

    $468,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    16 Dahlia Way, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,727

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Jones Parkway Real Estate Co.

    16 Dahlia Way, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1855 Salida Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    $29,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1855 Salida Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $77,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,962

    Last Listing Agent Lora Trenner Re/Max Home and Investment

    1855 Salida Way, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 3475 Charlene Ave, Oroville, CA 95966

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3475 Charlene Ave, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,119

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Riggs Table Mountain Realty, Inc.

    3475 Charlene Ave, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 331 Weymouth Way, Chico, CA 95973

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    331 Weymouth Way, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,782

    Last Listing Agent Jill Stewart Re/Max of Chico

    331 Weymouth Way, Chico, CA 95973
  • 176 Breeze Hollow Ln, Oroville, CA 95966

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    176 Breeze Hollow Ln, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,679

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Nichols Century 21 Select Real Estate Inc

    176 Breeze Hollow Ln, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 827 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    827 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,000

    Last Listing Agent Vadim Shkrobanets CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC.

    827 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 79 Indian Rock Dr, Oroville, CA 95966

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    79 Indian Rock Dr, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,964

    Last Listing Agent Neven Sparalja REALHOME SERVICES & SOLUTIONS

    79 Indian Rock Dr, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 3180 Grand View Ave, Oroville, CA 95966

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3180 Grand View Ave, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,635

    Last Listing Agent Jami Mac Intyre Parkway Real Estate Co.

    3180 Grand View Ave, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 1904 Wisteria Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    $719,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1904 Wisteria Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,922

    Last Listing Agent John Barroso Parkway Real Estate Co.

    1904 Wisteria Ln, Chico, CA 95926
  • 2512 Oroville Quincy Hwy, Oroville, CA 95966

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2512 Oroville Quincy Hwy, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Potestio eXp Realty of California Inc

    2512 Oroville Quincy Hwy, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 13156 Jordan Hill Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    $34,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    13156 Jordan Hill Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    • Land
    • 26.98 Acres
    • $1,260 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Derr Re/Max of Chico

    13156 Jordan Hill Rd, Oroville, CA 95965
  • 74 Hercules Ave, Oroville, CA 95966

    $490,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    74 Hercules Ave, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,633

    Last Listing Agent Dave Quintel Table Mountain Realty, Inc.

    74 Hercules Ave, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 13953 Carver Dr, Magalia, CA 95954

    $284,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    13953 Carver Dr, Magalia, CA 95954

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,511

    Last Listing Agent Brady Ware Re/Max Home and Investment

    13953 Carver Dr, Magalia, CA 95954
  • 11 Marlin Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    11 Marlin Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,721

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jensen Parkway Real Estate Co.

    11 Marlin Ct, Chico, CA 95973
  • 418 Plantation Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $13,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    418 Plantation Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $99,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $14,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moller Moller Realty Group

    418 Plantation Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 13733 Andover Dr, Magalia, CA 95954

    $239,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    13733 Andover Dr, Magalia, CA 95954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Last Listing Agent Chari Bullock American Homes and Land

    13733 Andover Dr, Magalia, CA 95954
  • 210 Riverview Dr, Oroville, CA 95966

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    210 Riverview Dr, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,286

    Last Listing Agent Marie Black Table Mountain Realty, Inc.

    210 Riverview Dr, Oroville, CA 95966
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    12115 Andy Mountain Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loida Ordonez Realty World Golden Hills

    12115 Andy Mountain Rd, Oroville, CA 95965
  • 3029 Steiner Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3029 Steiner Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,748

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Chavez D.R Horton CA2, Inc.

    3029 Steiner Ln, Chico, CA 95973
  • 4209 Caballo Way, Chico, CA 95973

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4209 Caballo Way, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,746

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Thompson Platinum Partners Real Estate

    4209 Caballo Way, Chico, CA 95973
  • 0 Melvina Ave, Palermo, CA 95968

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    0 Melvina Ave, Palermo, CA 95968

    • Land
    • 7.07 Acres
    • $17,680 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,500

    Last Listing Agent Troy Davis Action Realty

    0 Melvina Ave, Palermo, CA 95968
  • 0 Simpson Ranch Unit OR25005532, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 Simpson Ranch Unit OR25005532, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    • Land
    • 4.04 Acres
    • $2,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Nickelson Professional Realty Services

    0 Simpson Ranch Unit OR25005532, Berry Creek, CA 95916
  • 3148 Rae Creek Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $875,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3148 Rae Creek Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,179

    Last Listing Agent Laura Willman Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    3148 Rae Creek Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 34 Covey Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    34 Covey Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,751

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Allison eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    34 Covey Ct, Chico, CA 95973
  • 701 E Lassen Ave Unit 108, Chico, CA 95973

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    701 E Lassen Ave Unit 108, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Peters eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    701 E Lassen Ave Unit 108, Chico, CA 95973
  • 5989 Mcclain Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5989 Mcclain Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $27,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,444

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    5989 Mcclain Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 48 La Cresenta Dr, Oroville, CA 95965

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    48 La Cresenta Dr, Oroville, CA 95965

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,953

    Last Listing Agent Julie Loeb Parkway Real Estate Co.

    48 La Cresenta Dr, Oroville, CA 95965
  • 363 E 1st Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    363 E 1st Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,383

363 E 1st Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 3322 Eaton Village Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3322 Eaton Village Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,163

    Last Listing Agent Mary McGowan Parkway Real Estate Co.

    3322 Eaton Village Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 1901 Dayton Rd Unit 4, Chico, CA 95928

    $52,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1901 Dayton Rd Unit 4, Chico, CA 95928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gorman Willow & Birch Realty, Inc

    1901 Dayton Rd Unit 4, Chico, CA 95928
  • 1020 Mount Ida Rd, Oroville, CA 95966

    $414,828

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1020 Mount Ida Rd, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,693

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Weber California Realty Partners

    1020 Mount Ida Rd, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 14106 Temple Cir, Magalia, CA 95954

    $1,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    14106 Temple Cir, Magalia, CA 95954

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $6,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89% Below List Price
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,635

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jackson Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    14106 Temple Cir, Magalia, CA 95954
  • 1085 Admiral Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    $462,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1085 Admiral Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,689

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Saephan DoorTru

    1085 Admiral Ln, Chico, CA 95973
  • 812 Collindale Ct, Chico, CA 95926

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    812 Collindale Ct, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,945

    Last Listing Agent Kendra DiGrazia Ballou Company

    812 Collindale Ct, Chico, CA 95926
  • 6251 Merry Way, Clipper Mills, CA 95930

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6251 Merry Way, Clipper Mills, CA 95930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,021

    Last Listing Agent Allison Jensen Providence Properties

    6251 Merry Way, Clipper Mills, CA 95930

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home