3,191

Recently Sold Butte County CA Homes

Section Image
  • 4974 Country Club Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $37,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4974 Country Club Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $99,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,323

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Peters EXP Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    4974 Country Club Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1761 Silverthorne Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $369,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1761 Silverthorne Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $23,000

    Last Listing Agent Shari Dixon Willow & Birch Realty, Inc

    1761 Silverthorne Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 55 Roseanna Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    55 Roseanna Ct, Chico, CA 95973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,049

    Last Listing Agent Emmett Jacobi Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    55 Roseanna Ct, Chico, CA 95973
  • 2152 Oregon Gulch Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2152 Oregon Gulch Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,922

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Simpkins Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    2152 Oregon Gulch Rd, Oroville, CA 95965
  • 216 Hazel St, Chico, CA 95928

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    216 Hazel St, Chico, CA 95928

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,213

    Last Listing Agent Matt Depa Capital Rivers Commercial Inc

    216 Hazel St, Chico, CA 95928
  • 1105 Glenwood Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1105 Glenwood Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,862

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Snow NextHome North Valley Realty

    1105 Glenwood Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 658 Oasis Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $675,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    658 Oasis Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Boer HB Ranch and Home Properties, EXP of Northern Ca

    658 Oasis Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 14386 Carnegie Rd, Magalia, CA 95954

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    14386 Carnegie Rd, Magalia, CA 95954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alora Flucard Parkway Real Estate Co.

    14386 Carnegie Rd, Magalia, CA 95954
  • 17 Arminta Ct, Chico, CA 95928

    $642,250

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    17 Arminta Ct, Chico, CA 95928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,646

    Last Listing Agent Joel Avalos Julie Avalos Real Estate

    17 Arminta Ct, Chico, CA 95928
  • 91 Pauletah Place, Chico, CA 95973

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    91 Pauletah Place, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,529

    Last Listing Agent Shane Collins Re/Max of Chico

    91 Pauletah Place, Chico, CA 95973
  • 2848 Marigold Ave, Chico, CA 95973

    $639,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2848 Marigold Ave, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,275

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Ditty Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    2848 Marigold Ave, Chico, CA 95973
  • 5291 Xeno Place, Paradise, CA 95969

    $28,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5291 Xeno Place, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $82,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,000

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Van Eck Meagher & Tomlinson Company

    5291 Xeno Place, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1356 6th Ave, Oroville, CA 95965

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1356 6th Ave, Oroville, CA 95965

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,684

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Fickert Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    1356 6th Ave, Oroville, CA 95965
  • 240 Redbud Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    240 Redbud Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,685

    Last Listing Agent Doriane Regalia Century 21 Select Paradise

    240 Redbud Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 814 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $35,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    814 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $77,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,294

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Speicher Real Broker

    814 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 2740 Levi Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    $449,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2740 Levi Ln, Chico, CA 95973

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,755

    Last Listing Agent Alice Zeissler Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    2740 Levi Ln, Chico, CA 95973
  • 1779 Drendel Cir, Paradise, CA 95969

    $32,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1779 Drendel Cir, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $116,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,000

    Last Listing Agent Nino Pinocchio Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    1779 Drendel Cir, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 814 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    814 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,294

    Last Listing Agent Vadim Shkrobanets CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC.

    814 Camellia Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 13822 Bosc Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    $998,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13822 Bosc Dr, Chico, CA 95973

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,016

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Laffins Re/Max of Chico

    13822 Bosc Dr, Chico, CA 95973
  • 0 Galen Creek Rd Unit 225144688, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    $21,650

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Galen Creek Rd Unit 225144688, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    • Land
    • 9.14 Acres
    • $2,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Drack Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    0 Galen Creek Rd Unit 225144688, Berry Creek, CA 95916
  • 6638 Dolores Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $459,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6638 Dolores Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,666

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Skots USKO Realty

    6638 Dolores Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 15 Casa Del Rey Ct, Chico, CA 95926

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    15 Casa Del Rey Ct, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,760

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hicks LPT Realty, Inc

    15 Casa Del Rey Ct, Chico, CA 95926
  • 5666 Old Olive Hwy, Oroville, CA 95966

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5666 Old Olive Hwy, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,191

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Peebles eXp Realty of California Inc

    5666 Old Olive Hwy, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 5500 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5500 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,122

    Last Listing Agent Kandice Rickson Re/Max Home and Investment

    5500 Sawmill Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1075 Tracy Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    $449,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1075 Tracy Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,896

    Last Listing Agent Adele Johnson Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    1075 Tracy Ln, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1846 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    $39,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1846 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,000

    Last Listing Agent Christina Souther Re/Max of Chico

    1846 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 49 Crane Ave, Oroville, CA 95966

    $546,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    49 Crane Ave, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,968

    Last Listing Agent Tierra Hodge eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    49 Crane Ave, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 43 Veneto Cir, Chico, CA 95926

    $520,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    43 Veneto Cir, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,852

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Harck Re/Max of Chico

    43 Veneto Cir, Chico, CA 95926
  • 67 Cedar Ln, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    67 Cedar Ln, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,172

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Bauman Chico Homes

    67 Cedar Ln, Berry Creek, CA 95916
  • 1190 Linden Ave, Oroville, CA 95966

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1190 Linden Ave, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,489

    Last Listing Agent Tara Taylor Taylor Real Estate

    1190 Linden Ave, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 5665 Little Grand Canyon Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5665 Little Grand Canyon Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $22,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,974

    Last Listing Agent Shane Copeland Paradise Homes & Land

    5665 Little Grand Canyon Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 143 Birch Pkwy, Oroville, CA 95966

    $55,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    143 Birch Pkwy, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Souza LPT Realty, Inc.

    143 Birch Pkwy, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 192 Valley View Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $494,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    192 Valley View Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,928

    Last Listing Agent Summer Baker Century 21 Select Paradise

    192 Valley View Dr, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 522 Nord Ave Unit 12, Chico, CA 95926

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    522 Nord Ave Unit 12, Chico, CA 95926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,157

    Last Listing Agent Sandie Patton Real Broker

    522 Nord Ave Unit 12, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1612 San Jose Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $276,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1612 San Jose Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zan Davis Century 21 Select Paradise

    1612 San Jose Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 3415 Oro Dam Blvd E Unit 111, Oroville, CA 95966

    $18,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3415 Oro Dam Blvd E Unit 111, Oroville, CA 95966

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colesha Farris eXp Realty of California Inc

    3415 Oro Dam Blvd E Unit 111, Oroville, CA 95966
  • 49 Cottonwood Cir, Oroville, CA 95965

    $43,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    49 Cottonwood Cir, Oroville, CA 95965

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TJ Jensen Century 21 Select Real Estate Inc

    49 Cottonwood Cir, Oroville, CA 95965
  • 929 W 4th Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    929 W 4th Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 24 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 9,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Miller Epique Realty

    929 W 4th Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1029 Thomasson Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1029 Thomasson Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 472 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,078

    Last Listing Agent Allan MacDonald Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    1029 Thomasson Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • 1633 Paradisewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    $60,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1633 Paradisewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $147,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,000

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Gaddini Ironwood Real Estate

    1633 Paradisewood Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home