261

Recently Sold Cahokia Heights, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    254 Saint John Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,655

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    254 Saint John Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /3

    $93,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    300 Sauget Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF

    Current Estimated Value $100,216

    Last Listing Agent Star Harris RE/MAX Results Realty

    300 Sauget Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /3

    $105,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    805 Plum St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,917

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    805 Plum St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /9

    $24,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    804 Otto St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,342

    Last Listing Agent Monica Mahtani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    804 Otto St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /20

    $78,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1135 Saint Stephens Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,628

    Last Listing Agent John Blasingame Keller Williams Marquee

    1135 Saint Stephens Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /25

    $63,250 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    31 Saint Columba Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,775

    Last Listing Agent Craig Ziegel eXp Realty

    31 Saint Columba Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /32

    $160,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2012 Maple Tree Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,824

    Last Listing Agent Laporchia Gates RE/MAX Results Realty

    2012 Maple Tree Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /17

    $70,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1140 Saint Rose Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,009

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Bolar Keller Williams Marquee

    1140 Saint Rose Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /15

    $19,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    235 Saint Christopher Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,216

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Syberg Century 21 Bailey & Company

    235 Saint Christopher Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /27

    $69,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    10 Edgar St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,205

    Last Listing Agent Edmilson Yaxcal eXp Realty

    10 Edgar St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /30

    $73,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2013 Maple Tree Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,603

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gratzl Keller Williams Pinnacle

    2013 Maple Tree Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $101,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    713 Saint Paul Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF

    Current Estimated Value $100,188

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    713 Saint Paul Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    500 Range Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF

    Current Estimated Value $100,854

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    500 Range Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4 Saint Lambert Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,592

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    4 Saint Lambert Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /38

    $170,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1101 Saint Patrick Blvd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,190

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Neely Keller Williams Marquee

    1101 Saint Patrick Blvd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /21

    $87,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    860 Saint Bartholomew Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,468

    Last Listing Agent Mikaila Chrisman RE/MAX Alliance

    860 Saint Bartholomew Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1706 Andrews Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,147

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1706 Andrews Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /10

    $35,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12 Agnes Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,482

    Last Listing Agent Star Harris RE/MAX Results Realty

    12 Agnes Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /8

    $110,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1703 Doris Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF

    Current Estimated Value $113,697

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1703 Doris Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1141 Saint Rose Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF

    Current Estimated Value $102,168

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1141 Saint Rose Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /8

    $67,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1106 Saint Benedict Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,960

    Last Listing Agent Robert Shipley QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1106 Saint Benedict Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /20

    $105,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1110 Saint Clement Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,964

    Last Listing Agent Becky Crow Keller Williams Marquee

    1110 Saint Clement Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /8

    $101,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1305 Saint Stephens Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,077

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1305 Saint Stephens Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2167 Sandy Ridge Rd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF

    Current Estimated Value $107,562

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    2167 Sandy Ridge Rd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /12

    $53,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    35 Saint Justin Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,528

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jones-Kloeckner Cole Jones Group with Elevate Illinois Realty

    35 Saint Justin Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /17

    $77,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    804 Saint Matthew Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,766

    Last Listing Agent Gary Seid Keller Williams Marquee

    804 Saint Matthew Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /16

    $105,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3306 Falling Springs Rd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,683

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    3306 Falling Springs Rd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $32,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    815 Sparks Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,290

    Last Listing Agent Latitia Williams Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    815 Sparks Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $95,750 Sold May 12, 2025

    2005 Lynn St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,247

    Last Listing Agent AnnaMarie Cook C & P Real Estate Services, LLC

    2005 Lynn St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /3

    $105,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    15 Agnes Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,011

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    15 Agnes Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    245 Saint John Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,477

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Lancaster Keller Williams Marquee

    245 Saint John Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1126 Saint Benedict Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF

    Current Estimated Value $105,164

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1126 Saint Benedict Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $78,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    414 Cooper Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,244

    Last Listing Agent Craig Wilson Re/Max Signature Properties

    414 Cooper Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /11

    $105,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    854 Mildred Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,637

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    854 Mildred Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $93,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1130 Water St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,181

1130 Water St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /16

    $23,750 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1820 Doris Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,757

    Last Listing Agent Geri Little RE/MAX Results Realty

    1820 Doris Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /30

    $19,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11 Calhoun Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,741

11 Calhoun Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62203
  • /9

    $110,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1710 Parklane Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,519

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1710 Parklane Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $82,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    509 Saint Barbara Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,875

509 Saint Barbara Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    120 Saint Robert Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,352

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    120 Saint Robert Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Cahokia Heights, IL?
Homes for sale in Cahokia Heights, IL have an average home price of $72,750.
What is the average time to sell a house in Cahokia Heights, IL?
The houses for sale in Cahokia Heights, IL spend an average of 17 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Cahokia Heights, IL?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Cahokia Heights, IL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Cahokia Heights, IL?
2 homes have sold in Cahokia Heights, IL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Cahokia Heights, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$58,400
Median Single Family Sale Price
$58,400
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$54
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
2
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$72,750
Median Change From 1st List Price
19%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home