16,185

Homes in ZIP Code 93505

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $370,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    8925 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    Beautiful home must see

    Agent Photo

    Musa Wadud

    West Coast Realty

    (442) 449-0643

    8925 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /12

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home with Natural Gas in California City – Convenient & Cozy!

    8124 Underwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Are you ready to move into this charming Underwood gem?Step inside to a spacious living room featuring a cozy fireplace-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed U-shaped kitchen maximizes efficiency and flows seamlessly into the dining area, where a sliding door opens to a side patio for indoor-outdoor living.Enjoy new flooring in the bedrooms, along with

    8124 Underwood Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /17

    $319,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    8760 S Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX Clearview

    8760 S Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505
    • 290 Heather Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Heather Ave, California City, CA 93505

      290 Heather Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Macken Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /14

    $384,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    21511 Lyn St, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome to Your Next Investment! Enjoy Modern Living with this Brand-New Duplex! Offering modern upgrades, desirable features, and the potential for excellent rental income, this property is a smart choice for savvy investors! Enjoy the benefits of new construction with stylish finishes, updated appliances, and contemporary design throughout both units. Quartz countertops, laminate flooring,

    Agent Photo

    Musa Wadud

    West Coast Realty

    (442) 379-0397

    21511 Lyn St, California City, CA 93505
  • /19

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    21319 Conklin Ct, California City, CA 93505

    2 bedroom, 2 bath newly renovated condo on natural gas. Owner pays water, trash and HOAS.For extra room enjoy the loft and 3 patios at property. Fireplace in sunken living room.New paint, carpet and beautifully remodeled bathrooms. New refrigerator and dishwasher.Stove microwave, and washer/dryer.2 car garage.Community pool directly across the street.

    Peggy McAdams Desert Rose Realty

    21319 Conklin Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $3,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2 Cadillac Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stepan Steve Boyadzhyan Keller Williams Studio City

    2 Cadillac Blvd, California City, CA 93505
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rea Ave Unit 25001103, California City, CA 93505

      0 Rea Ave Unit 25001103, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rudy Lopez West Coast Realty

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 17,720 Sq Ft
    • $29,499 per Acre

    0 N Clover Dr Unit PW26020398, California City, CA 93505

    Larger than average lot on N Clover, between Sherman Place & Irene Ave. Imagine the possibilities! Have you heard the history of California City? Own a piece of California Cultural history and build something for yourself. Please utilize maps street view to get a good idea of what the terrain looks like. The parcel is flat. Lot measurements : 71.27 at street, 117.58 at rear, 199.45 to the west

    Agent Photo

    Angie Rebennack

    Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    (442) 283-9463

    0 N Clover Dr Unit PW26020398, California City, CA 93505
  • /18

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10094 Joshua Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    BRAND NEW 2025 HOME – OWNED SOLAR + MODERN UPGRADES! Welcome to 10094 Joshua Blvd, a newly built custom home for rent in the desirable Rancho Estates of California City. Built by licensed general contractor Clearview Homes (LIC#922328), this home delivers quality craftsmanship, energy efficiency, and high-end finishes throughout. Offering 1,731 sq ft of living space, this home features 4 bedrooms

    10094 Joshua Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /34

    $329,600

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    21518 Bancroft Dr, California City, CA 93505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,181

    Last Listing Agent Musa Wadud West Coast Realty

    21518 Bancroft Dr, California City, CA 93505
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      208-042-15 Karen Ave, California City, CA 93505

      208-042-15 Karen Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX

  • /3

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,123 Sq Ft
    • $86,059 per Acre

    0 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    Great Location Available Lot, In front of a school and close to shopping centers and more, 10,018/.23 Lot Size.

    Agent Photo

    Maria De Jesus De Santiago

    Pak Home Realty

    (442) 255-3817

    0 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9236 Bay Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Great home in a quiet neighborhood. Ranch floor plan with new flooring and paint. East commute to base and mines. Loads of storage. Large yard and patio for entertaining.

    RENEE RIVERA Desert Rose Realty

    9236 Bay Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $3,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    0 Wilson Dr, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gordon Luxury Collective

    0 Wilson Dr, California City, CA 93505
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rea Ave Unit 25000988, California City, CA 93505

      0 Rea Ave Unit 25000988, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Contreras Jose Contreras, Broker

  • /3

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    8108 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    Built by Licensed General Contractor ''Clearview Homes'', LIC#922328 since 2008, our homes offer unmatched quality. Each home comes with a standard 10-year structural warranty for your peace of mind. *YOUR DREAM HOME AWAITS* New Custom Construction located in the High Desert of California City Features 1429sq.ft., 3 Bedrooms & 2 Baths. Open Floor Plan boasts a grand entry into the main Living

    Agent Photo

    Devery Grimshaw

    RE/MAX Clearview

    (442) 309-3740

    8108 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Spacious Backyard & 2-Car Garage

    8100 Fernwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in California City, CA. This cozy house features an attached 2 car garage, central A/C & heat, and a spacious backyard perfect for outdoor gatherings. The living room boasts vinyl flooring, while the bedrooms offer carpeting for added comfort. The kitchen is equipped with wood cabinets, a stove, and a dishwasher for your convenience.

    8100 Fernwood Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9037 Xavier Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,020

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gonzalez Real Estate Professionals of A.V.

    9037 Xavier Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $749,900

    • 6,544 Sq Ft

    22510 Curtiss Place, California City, CA 93505

    Prime M1-zoned property in the heart of California City's industrial cannabis zone. Fully compliant for licensed cannabis operations--cultivation, manufacturing, distribution, and delivery previously approved. Located on a 22,651 sq ft lot, this secure, fenced, and gated site features 4 warehouse units totaling approx. 6,544 sq ft: two 2,000 sq ft units, one 1,200 sq ft, and one 1,344 sq ft. Each

    Agent Photo

    Devery Grimshaw

    RE/MAX Clearview

    (442) 376-0571

    22510 Curtiss Place, California City, CA 93505
  • /9

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20411 88th St, California City, CA 93505

    Beautiful Newer One Story, for rent, featuring beautiful open floor plan, 4bedrooms 2baths, Solar panels, 2 storage sheds, gated fence with covered patio in backyard. Looking for an excellent family to enjoy!

    Cecilia Santamaria-Alva Century 21 Masters

    20411 88th St, California City, CA 93505
  • 0 Taylor St, California City, CA 93505

    $8,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    0 Taylor St, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 9,997 Sq Ft
    • $37,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esperanza Van Beek King Realty Group Inc

    0 Taylor St, California City, CA 93505
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Susan Unit 25000799, California City, CA 93505

      0 Susan Unit 25000799, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Warren

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 11,282 Sq Ft
    • $193,050 per Acre

    466 Maxwell St, California City, CA 93505

    This is a vacant residential land located in California City. It is ready to build your dream home. Utilities, e.g., water, electricity, and natural gas, are available. R1 Zoning, the lot size is 11,281 sf, which is over a quarter of an acre (0.259). It's a great investment opportunity. Living in California City offers residents a sparse suburban feel; most residents own their homes. In

    Agent Photo

    Gina Craig, Ph. D.

    Craig & Craig Professional Rea

    (442) 371-4374

    466 Maxwell St, California City, CA 93505
  • /11

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9848 Sally Ave Unit 2, California City, CA 93505

    9848 Sally Ave Unit 2, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 Peach Ave Unit 25003891, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Morales Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Peach Ave Unit 25003891, California City, CA 93505
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Susan Unit 25000798, California City, CA 93505

      0 Susan Unit 25000798, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Warren

  • /11

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 9,178 Sq Ft
    • $83,056 per Acre

    20525 Airway Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    WELCOME TO 20525 AIRWAY BLVD SITS ON LEVEL CORNER LOT UTILITES ARE THEIR JUST NEED TO CONNECT CLOSE TO ENTRANCE OF CALIFORNIA CITY AND SHOPPING CENTER NOT FAR FROM EDWARDS AIR FORCE BASE ON A PAVED ROAD

    Agent Photo

    Vivian C Perez

    Keller Williams Victor Valley

    (442) 453-1278

    20525 Airway Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /14

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8651 S Loop, California City, CA 93505

    Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom Home with Huge Backyard – Move-In Ready!Welcome to this updated and inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home located on S Loop Blvd in California City. This property offers a bright open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious yard, making it the perfect place to call home.Home Features:Approx. 1,050 sq. ft. of living spaceFully remodeled

    Vikki Meza J & V Real Estate Group Inc.

    8651 S Loop, California City, CA 93505
  • /49

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    9612 Raymond Ave Unit 2, California City, CA 93505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,429

    Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX Clearview

    9612 Raymond Ave Unit 2, California City, CA 93505
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rea Ave Unit 25000793, California City, CA 93505

      0 Rea Ave Unit 25000793, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Warren

  • /4

    $8,080

    • Land
    • 11,282 Sq Ft
    • $31,197 per Acre

    0 Hacienda Blvd Unit SW26061918, California City, CA 92865

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious 1⁄4-acre lot, ideally located just blocks from local schools and the heart of downtown. This flat, usable parcel offers endless potential, making it easy to design and create the home you’ve always envisioned. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities while embracing the relaxed lifestyle that California City has to offer.

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Nordskog

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (657) 571-3211

    0 Hacienda Blvd Unit SW26061918, California City, CA 92865
  • /7

    $2,380 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Available NOW!!!

    8849 Glade Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Beautiful home with lots to offer. The features lots of natural light, large kitchen with plenty of storage and breakfast bar. HIgh ceilings, a cozy fireplace and gorgeous desert view from the bay window. Home is on Solar, Apply Now!

    8849 Glade Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    0 Walpole Ave Unit 25002896, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Lopez West Coast Realty

    0 Walpole Ave Unit 25002896, California City, CA 93505
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      21612 Yerba Blvd, California City, CA 93505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      21612 Yerba Blvd, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • Last Sold Price $355,000

      Last Listing Agent Anusha Paramesvaran Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

  • /26

    $409,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    10201 Crest Rd, California City, CA 93505

    Built by licensed general contractor ''Clearview Homes'', LIC#922328 since 2008, our homes offer unmatched quality. Each home comes with a standard 10-year structural warranty for your peace of mind. *Your dream home awaits, offering Breathtaking Views of California City!* Newly Built in 2025, Custom Construction located in the Rancho Estates on 2.5 Acres, in California City Features 1731 sq.

    Agent Photo

    Devery Grimshaw

    RE/MAX Clearview

    (442) 435-0931

    10201 Crest Rd, California City, CA 93505
  • /10

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7819 Walpole Ave, California City, CA 93505

    New California City Rental Unit. Fully rehabbed w/ new custom paint and flooring. 2 large bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Open kitchen w/ plenty of cabinet space. Large living room. Rent at only $1,399 per month.

    Mike Fava Pinnacle Estate Properties Inc

    7819 Walpole Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $2,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 35129102 Unit 202513264, California City, CA 93523

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristina King Miramar International Calloway

    0 35129102 Unit 202513264, California City, CA 93523
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      8218 Olivo Dr, California City, CA 93505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8218 Olivo Dr, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Musa Wadud West Coast Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home