16,185

Homes in ZIP Code 93505

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $649,900

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $141,283 per Acre

    0 Apn 225-120-05 California City Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    Prime 4.6-acre Commercial Parcel located at the intersection of State Route 14 & California City Boulevard, offering excellent visibility, strong traffic exposure, with easy access. Situated in the growing High Desert City of California City, this property is near Edwards Air Force Base, Mojave Air & Space Port and a short drive to the Antelope Valley, three major regional economic drivers. Ideal

    Agent Photo

    Devery Grimshaw

    RE/MAX Clearview

    (442) 219-7862

  • /14

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9000 Underwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Charming 3 Bed / 2 Bath Home in South California City – 1,540 Sq FtLocated on the desirable south side of town, this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,540 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The home features beautiful wood flooring throughout, with tile in the kitchen and bathrooms for added durability and style. The kitchen includes tile countertops, matching appliances,

    9000 Underwood Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /18

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    20151 88th St, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose (JD) Mora Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    20151 88th St, California City, CA 93505
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      21831 82nd St, California City, CA 93505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      21831 82nd St, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Musa Wadud West Coast Realty

  • /7

    $299,990

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    8448 California City Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome to this unique duplex home in California City, featuring two well-maintained units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Both sides offer comfortable living space with bright interiors, private fenced yard areas, and room for everyday living. Perfect for extended family living together or owning multiple living spaces under one roof. Located conveniently close to local amenities, schools,

    Agent Photo

    Fredy Vanegas

    ENRG Realty, Inc.

    (442) 259-8954

    8448 California City Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /18

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20321 88th St, California City, CA 93505

    Lovely 3 + 2 home on natural gas.Refrigerator and washer/dryer included.New carpet. Fireplace in living room.Fenced back yard.

    Peggy McAdams Desert Rose Realty

    20321 88th St, California City, CA 93505
  • /10

    $4,800

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Veblem Ave Unit 25006931, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 9,846 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Contreras Jose Contreras, Broker

    0 Veblem Ave Unit 25006931, California City, CA 93505
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      8218 Karen Ave, California City, CA 93505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8218 Karen Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Musa Wadud West Coast Realty

  • /16

    $29,999

    • Land
    • 11,656 Sq Ft
    • $112,104 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    PRIME residential lot on CALIFORNIA CITY BLVD! This is your chance to acquire a prime piece of real estate in Cal City. Get one step closer to building your dream real estate project. Investors, builders, and developers, take notice! This prime building lot on California City Blvd. Zoned as Residential- Multi Family.Don't let this chance slip away! RM1/RM2.

    Agent Photo

    Netzahualcoyotl Sanchez

    Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

    (442) 309-2056

    0 California City Blvd Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /11

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • READY NOW! 3+2

    8449 Viburnum Ave, California City, CA 93505

    3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Central AC & Heating with fireplace. Pet friendly per owner approval of size and breed.Tenant responsible for electric, gas, water, trash and landscaping.Rent: $1795.00Deposit: $1795.00For more information contact:LRS Realty & Management, Inc.20432 W Valley Blvd STE A1Tehachapi, CA

    8449 Viburnum Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • 10172 Mendiburu Rd, California City, CA 93505

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    10172 Mendiburu Rd, California City, CA 93505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,816

    Last Listing Agent cesar galvan JohnHart Real Estate

    10172 Mendiburu Rd, California City, CA 93505
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Heather Ave Unit 25000305, California City, CA 93505

      0 Heather Ave Unit 25000305, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phuong King West Coast Realty

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $22,727 per Acre

    0 0 Unit 25631479, California City, CA 93505

    Vacant residential land on R1 zoning. GPS coordinates: 35.194984, -117.739076. Buyer advised to check with City for utilities. No address assigned to parcel. APN: 288-061-08-00-7.

    Agent Photo

    Julia Jae

    Dream Realty & Investments Inc

    (442) 435-4721

    0 0 Unit 25631479, California City, CA 93505
  • /10

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    20912 83rd St Unit C, California City, CA 93505

    This 2 bedroom / 1 bathroom unit is 1 of 4 units in the complex. It has recently been painted. Unit has air conditioning and heater. Includes stove & refrigerator . Unit offers 1 car parking. Owner pays for water and trash. Unit is located downstairs . Ready to move in upon approval.

    Vikki Meza J & V Real Estate Group Inc.

    20912 83rd St Unit C, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Corwin Corwin St, California City, CA 93505

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margo Anderson Ethos International Real Estate

    Corwin Corwin St, California City, CA 93505
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Walpole Ave Unit 25000287, California City, CA 93505

      0 Walpole Ave Unit 25000287, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Fidyk Coldwell Banker Commercial/Valley Realty

  • /37

    $399,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    9237 S Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    PRICE TO SELL! Featuring a brand-new 2026 DUPLEX with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms each, the primary suite was uniquely designed with its own private bathroom and dual closets. With over 1700 square feet of living space, you can live in one unit and rent the other to collect rental income. Modern sleek kitchen with quartz counter tops, luxury vinyl flooring, an island, spacious pantry, stylish

    Agent Photo

    Roy Pelayo

    REIMCORP, Inc.

    (442) 205-5987

    9237 S Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /28

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6211 Poppy Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    Be the first to live in this Brand-New 2 Bed / 2 Bath Home at The Ledger Estates in California City! Enjoy 825 Sq.Ft. of clean modern design with a private yard, private outdoor space, and beautiful mountain views. Each room features its own **Room Controlled Thermostat, plus **Quiet Insulated Interior Walls for extra comfort. The home also includes **Paid-Off Solar to help keep energy costs low,

    6211 Poppy Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8655 N North Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Musa Wadud West Coast Realty

    8655 N North Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      204-033-01 Viburnum Ave, California City, CA 93505

      204-033-01 Viburnum Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,830
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX

  • /19

    $189,900

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft

    21010 Lodi Place, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome to 21010 Lodi Pl! This single-story 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is situated on a cul-de-sac and offers a comfortable, functional layout. The living room features vaulted ceilings and is open to the eat-in dining area and kitchen, creating an inviting space for everyday living and gatherings.The property offers nicely sized front and rear yards, providing plenty of room for outdoor

    Andrea Castaneda RE/MAX All-Pro

    21010 Lodi Place, California City, CA 93505
  • /11

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8318 Dogbane Ave Unit F, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome to 8318 Dogbane Ave #F, a beautifully updated 2-story townhouse offering comfort, convenience, and modern finishes in the heart of California City. 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | 880 Sq Ft Step into a bright, freshly painted living space featuring vinyl flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, modern feel. The kitchen shines with grey granite countertops and comes equipped with a

    Vikki Meza J & V Real Estate Group Inc.

    8318 Dogbane Ave Unit F, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $14,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    0 Margery Ave Unit 25006564, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $77,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Margery Ave Unit 25006564, California City, CA 93505
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      204-021-04 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505

      204-021-04 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,830
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX

  • /14

    $9,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $47,500 per Acre

    0 Heather Ave Unit 23665914, California City, CA 93505

    Financing Available: $ 350 Down And $ 285.46 A Month For 36 MonthsHello And Welcome to California City, California ! This developing area is really starting to hit its stride as more and more people discover the benefits of clear air and SoCal living in what locals affectionately call Cal City ! Located just 90 minutes north of Los Angeles in the Antelope Valley, this area is home to

    JD JD Landed Ground

    0 Heather Ave Unit 23665914, California City, CA 93505
  • /16

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21235 Windsong St, California City, CA 93505

    Located in a highly desirable neighborhood near Central Park, this spacious two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 1,780 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This well-maintained home features a functional layout with a large living area, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a versatile loft space perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional lounge area. The kitchen

    21235 Windsong St, California City, CA 93505
  • /47

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    20412 90th St, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Rodriguez Real Brokerage Technologies

    20412 90th St, California City, CA 93505
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      204-051-12 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505

      204-051-12 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX

  • /2

    $7,995

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $36,341 per Acre

    0 Moss Ave Unit 26775838, California City, CA 93505

    Looking for the perfect balance of privacy and convenience? This 0.22-acre residential lot sits just off Moss Ave in California City, Kern County. With dirt road access, electricity nearby, flat buildable terrain, and desert views in every direction, this parcel is ideal for building your dream home, a weekend getaway, or simply holding as a smart investment. Enjoy peaceful seclusion while still

    Mansoor Khan TheLandXpress.com

    0 Moss Ave Unit 26775838, California City, CA 93505
  • /23

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    20961 83rd St Unit 6, California City, CA 93505

    Top floor unit with new carpet, paint, dual pane windows and upgraded kitchen.

    Robert Perron Keller Williams West Ventura C

    20961 83rd St Unit 6, California City, CA 93505
  • 9848 Karen Ave, California City, CA 93505

    $222,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9848 Karen Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Castaneda Re/Max All-Pro

    9848 Karen Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      203-253-07 Kalmia Ave, California City, CA 93505

      203-253-07 Kalmia Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,830
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX

  • /16

    $12,750

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $55,435 per Acre

    0 Peach Ave Unit 23686130, California City, CA 93505

    Installment Plan Available:$ 350 Down And $ 249.85 A Month For 60 Months. Hello And Welcome to California City, California ! This developing area is really starting to hit its stride as more and more people discover the benefits of clear air and SoCal living in what locals affectionately call Cal City ! Located just 90 minutes north of Los Angeles in the Antelope Valley, this area is

    JD JD Landed Ground

    0 Peach Ave Unit 23686130, California City, CA 93505
  • /15

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • For Rent – Remodeled 2-Bedroom Home in California City!

    8651 S Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    Address: 8651 S Loop Blvd, California City, CAType: Single Family ResidenceSize: Approx. 1,050 sq. ft. • 2 Bedrooms • 1 BathroomWelcome to this beautifully remodeled single-family home offering modern upgrades, a spacious floor plan, and a massive backyard perfect for outdoor living. This bright and inviting home features brand-new grey laminate flooring, neutral paint tones, and

    8651 S Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /65

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8600 Ironwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,333

    Last Listing Agent EDGAR ALFARO Antelope Realty

    8600 Ironwood Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Dogwood Unit 25000045, California City, CA 93505

      0 Dogwood Unit 25000045, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rudy Lopez West Coast Realty

  • /33

    $4,950

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $2,605 per Acre

    0 Buena Ventura Dr Unit 22245254, California City, CA 90505

    Almost 2 Acres with Sweeping views of the Mojave. Great road access. This area is an outdoor motorsports mecca with millions of acres of open land for Riding ATVS, Dirt Bikes, and OHV's. Hyundai and Honda both have proving grounds in this area. To the south is space port Mojave! You have to come yourself to see just how clear the air is and how great the stars are ! State:

    JD JD Landed Ground

    0 Buena Ventura Dr Unit 22245254, California City, CA 90505
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Charming Single-Family Home in Prime Location!

    21187 Conklin Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    Charming Single-Family Home in Prime Location!Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with this beautifully upgraded single-family home, ideally situated just moments from Cal City Central Park, the local golf course, and all other city amenities.This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers high ceilings in both the bedrooms and living areas, enhancing the

    21187 Conklin Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /26

    $381,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    9878 Magnolia Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Ochsner Precise AV Realty

    9878 Magnolia Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Forest Blvd Unit 24009304, California City, CA 93505

      0 Forest Blvd Unit 24009304, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,500
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RENEE RIVERA Desert Rose Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home