183

Recently Sold Camp Springs, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $527,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5202 Bayne Place, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,856

    Last Listing Agent DAISY CORDOVA-LOPEZ Samson Properties

    5202 Bayne Place, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /61

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4618 Pendall Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,218

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    4618 Pendall Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /41

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6109 Claridge Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,997

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sidar RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    6109 Claridge Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /58

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5606 Lansing Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,363

    Last Listing Agent Richard Horvitz Samson Properties

    5606 Lansing Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /22

    $455,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    7312 Allentown Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,486

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Diaz Weichert, REALTORS

    7312 Allentown Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5708 Center Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF

    Current Estimated Value $424,000

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Hart Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    5708 Center Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /20

    $96,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8601 Temple Hill Rd, Camp Springs, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ena Garcia NBI Realty, LLC

    8601 Temple Hill Rd, Camp Springs, MD 20748
  • /31

    $416,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    6109 Wesson Dr, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,107

    Last Listing Agent Bode Akinola Paragon Realty, LLC

    6109 Wesson Dr, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /41

    $549,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5401 Lorraine Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,913

    Last Listing Agent Shoaib Ahmed United American Realty

    5401 Lorraine Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /20

    $404,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5715 Linda Ln, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,650

    Last Listing Agent MARY LIPSCOMB Taylor Properties

    5715 Linda Ln, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /17

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5808 Middleton Ct, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,281

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA DAVIS Smart Realty, LLC

    5808 Middleton Ct, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /2

    $338,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5564 Capital Gateway Dr Unit 385, Camp Springs, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,181

    Last Listing Agent Wemmy Collins Redfin Corp

    5564 Capital Gateway Dr Unit 385, Camp Springs, MD 20746
  • /38

    $427,340

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5412 Lanier Ave, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,150

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Mc Afee Meinc Realty Services

    5412 Lanier Ave, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /25

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4605 Westridge Place, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,978

    Last Listing Agent Summer Ambaye Summer Realtors Inc

    4605 Westridge Place, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4505 Harvest Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF

    Current Estimated Value $392,818

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hilwig Five Star Real Estate

    4505 Harvest Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /29

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4303 Skyline Dr, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,213

    Last Listing Agent Christian Videla Redfin Corp

    4303 Skyline Dr, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /25

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4910 Stan Haven Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,024

    Last Listing Agent Charnise Calhoun Carter Realty One Group Performance, LLC

    4910 Stan Haven Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /44

    $492,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6315 Walton Ave, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,391

    Last Listing Agent Samina Khan Premiere Realty LLC

    6315 Walton Ave, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /47

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6901 Westchester Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,695

    Last Listing Agent Paul Tessier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    6901 Westchester Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /36

    $415,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3908 Brinkley Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,962

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Marshall Douglas Realty, LLC

    3908 Brinkley Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /38

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6113 Summerhill Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,415

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Adams Northrop Realty

    6113 Summerhill Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /33

    $301,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5018 Braymer Ave, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,333

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ball Daley Northrop Realty

    5018 Braymer Ave, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /19

    $299,567

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5517 Deer Pond Ln, Camp Springs, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayné LaMondue Price RLAH @properties

    5517 Deer Pond Ln, Camp Springs, MD 20746
  • /31

    $434,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6902 Mackson Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,036

    Last Listing Agent Shoaib Ahmed United American Realty

    6902 Mackson Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /50

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4717 Keppler Place, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,181

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wease Compass

    4717 Keppler Place, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /60

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4314 Weldon Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,658

    Last Listing Agent Phil Bolin RE/MAX Allegiance

    4314 Weldon Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /22

    $526,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6010 Purdun Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,830

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chlebowski Real Broker, LLC

    6010 Purdun Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /15

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6709 Middlefield Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,934

    Last Listing Agent Carlton Bell Samson Properties

    6709 Middlefield Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /30

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4311 Cimarron Ln, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,554

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    4311 Cimarron Ln, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /45

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5611 Chesterfield Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,841

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Shakur Redfin Corp

    5611 Chesterfield Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /66

    $789,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7901 Webster Ln, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,911

    Last Listing Agent Wes Stearns M.O. Wilson Properties

    7901 Webster Ln, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /25

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4264 Talmadge Cir, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,062

    Last Listing Agent Nakiea Dade HomeSmart

    4264 Talmadge Cir, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /2

    $494,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4106 Marbourne Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,286

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    4106 Marbourne Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /20

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6301 Shopton Ct, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,876

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Wesley Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    6301 Shopton Ct, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /16

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5900 Aley Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,881

    Last Listing Agent Latrice Strader Samson Properties

    5900 Aley Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /40

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6802 Temple Hill Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,240

    Last Listing Agent Elber Olivo First Decision Realty LLC

    6802 Temple Hill Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3618 Copperville Way, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,459

    Last Listing Agent Michael Craig NHT Real Estate LLC

    3618 Copperville Way, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /2

    $519,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6204 Hope Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,017

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    6204 Hope Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /18

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8200 Bernard Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,112

    Last Listing Agent Alda Lourenco RE/MAX Realty Group

    8200 Bernard Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3712 Walters Ln, District Heights, MD 20747

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,223

    Last Listing Agent Irvin Kenny Bennett Realty Solutions

    3712 Walters Ln, District Heights, MD 20747

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home