7,652

Homes in ZIP Code 44706

Section Image
  • /30

    $215,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4838 Kendal St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,357

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Miller SRES, CHBC Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    4838 Kendal St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /27

      Est $207,897 Not Listed For Sale

      336 33rd St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      336 33rd St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Harp RE/MAX

  • /34

    $144,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2001 Bryan Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,066

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pinion Hackenberg Realty Group

    2001 Bryan Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /30

      Est $215,213 Not Listed For Sale

      120 34th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      120 34th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Bechtel Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4805 Fields Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,749

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Deremer RE/MAX Infinity

    4805 Fields Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /25

      Est $205,227 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Lillian St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1014 Lillian St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dale EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /27

    $235,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2622 Barnstone Ave SW Unit 2622, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,904

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2622 Barnstone Ave SW Unit 2622, Canton, OH 44706
    • /24

      Est $157,634 Not Listed For Sale

      4136 Monica Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4136 Monica Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Knight RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /2

    $112,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1017 Clinton Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,538

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Twitchell Hackenberg Realty Group

    1017 Clinton Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /46

      Est $249,513 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 39th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1106 39th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,200
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Bowman EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /37

    $235,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    731 39th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,337

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    731 39th St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /38

      Est $228,732 Not Listed For Sale

      835 Lillian St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      835 Lillian St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX

  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    238 46th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,443

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Calzola DeHOFF REALTORS

    238 46th St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /6

      Est $149,374 Not Listed For Sale

      4811 Cleveland Ave SW, Canton, OH 44707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4811 Cleveland Ave SW, Canton, OH 44707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Miller Cutler Real Estate

  • /2

    $275,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    4477 Shermont Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,877

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    4477 Shermont Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /8

      Est $186,186 Not Listed For Sale

      308 37th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      308 37th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,550
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooks Ames Kiko

  • /50

    $236,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5434 Briggle Ave SW, East Sparta, OH 44626

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,516

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bosley Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    5434 Briggle Ave SW, East Sparta, OH 44626
    • /19

      Est $259,066 Not Listed For Sale

      801 39th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      801 39th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,900
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Knox Howard Hanna

  • /23

    $220,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3419 Charlene Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,607

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ferrer Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3419 Charlene Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /11

      Est $85,959 Not Listed For Sale

      125 53rd St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      125 53rd St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,500
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent George Kiko Kiko

  • /24

    $160,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2000 Prairie College St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,125

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2000 Prairie College St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /24

      Est $218,774 Not Listed For Sale

      914 Lillian St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      914 Lillian St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sayles Key Realty

  • /25

    $65,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3455 Shepler Church Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,022

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    3455 Shepler Church Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /27

      Est $155,659 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Mill St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      126 Mill St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

• /34

    $127,650 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1017 Smith Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,126

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Lammlein EXP Realty, LLC.

    1017 Smith Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /21

      Est $143,766 Not Listed For Sale

      331 28th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      331 28th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Maple Cutler Real Estate

  • /45

    $220,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2515 Saratoga Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,660

    Last Listing Agent Haley Armour RE/MAX Edge Realty

    2515 Saratoga Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /28

      Est $264,464 Not Listed For Sale

      4516 Monica Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4516 Monica Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Scibetta Hayes Realty

  • /36

    $380,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5226 Ashmont Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,245

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mucci Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    5226 Ashmont Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /21

      Est $210,426 Not Listed For Sale

      4307 Cloverhill St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4307 Cloverhill St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Maple Cutler Real Estate

  • /14

    $56,875 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2310 7th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,110

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Trentman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2310 7th St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /26

      Est $240,226 Not Listed For Sale

      1035 46th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1035 46th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Knox Howard Hanna

  • /3

    $70,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    646 Dueber Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,333

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Bailey RE/MAX Trends Realty

    646 Dueber Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /32

      Est $278,976 Not Listed For Sale

      4926 Highwood Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4926 Highwood Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,400
      • Oct 28, 2024

• /43

    $318,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    340 53rd St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,143

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    340 53rd St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /16

      Est $214,533 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Weaver St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1029 Weaver St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Knox Howard Hanna

  • /28

    $170,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4434 Millport Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,558

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kiko Kiko

    4434 Millport Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /15

      Est $255,533 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Davis St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      919 Davis St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Knox Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $185,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3463 Shepler Church Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,374

    Last Listing Agent Judy Knox Howard Hanna

    3463 Shepler Church Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /29

      Est $180,271 Not Listed For Sale

      4829 Clardell Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4829 Clardell Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Donahue Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home