7,652

Homes in ZIP Code 44706

Section Image
  • /25

    $255,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4400 Eddie Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,491

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Quinlan Red Rock Real Estate

    4400 Eddie Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /26

      Est $158,353 Not Listed For Sale

      206 29th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      206 29th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dale EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /38

    $296,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5328 Keiffer Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,118

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Morehart RE/MAX Edge Realty

    5328 Keiffer Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /18

      Est $315,727 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 53rd St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1210 53rd St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lise Kernan Cutler Real Estate

  • /32

    $230,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3223 Dueber Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,220

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3223 Dueber Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /35

      Est $179,867 Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Varley Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3405 Varley Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Burns Gold Key Properties, Inc.

  • /35

    $140,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4014 21st St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,757

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelley Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    4014 21st St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /27

      Est $206,814 Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Rexdale St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2214 Rexdale St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,400
      • Jan 31, 2024

• /45

    $245,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3245 Sierra Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,622

3245 Sierra Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /27

      Est $219,484 Not Listed For Sale

      3740 Whipple Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3740 Whipple Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Robinson Howard Hanna

  • /14

    $148,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2918 17th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,651

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Johnson WhiteStone Real Estate

    2918 17th St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /13

      Est $193,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2719 Shepler Church Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2719 Shepler Church Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hackenberg Hackenberg Realty Group

  • /22

    $94,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1622 Clarendon Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,426

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Kohler Hayes Realty

    1622 Clarendon Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /12

      Est $146,389 Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Gambrinus Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3101 Gambrinus Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 218% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Knight RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /44

    $152,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    502 Fohl St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,757

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hughes RE/MAX Trends Realty

    502 Fohl St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /19

      Est $251,436 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 George St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1415 George St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Fertig Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

  • /26

    $36,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2123 Sandwith Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,866

2123 Sandwith Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /12

      Est $217,991 Not Listed For Sale

      3426 Rip Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3426 Rip Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,900
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Kiko Kiko

  • /35

    $281,300 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    223 46th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,846

    Last Listing Agent Terri King Prouty RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    223 46th St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /37

      Est $300,634 Not Listed For Sale

      5464 Briggle Ave SW, East Sparta, OH 44626

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5464 Briggle Ave SW, East Sparta, OH 44626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dale EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /36

    $360,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2802 Rexdale St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,751

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    2802 Rexdale St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /38

      Est $303,137 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Grovewood Cir SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      900 Grovewood Cir SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

• /35

    $55,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2227 7th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,128

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Stephens Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2227 7th St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /21

      Est $280,981 Not Listed For Sale

      3343 Berrywood Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3343 Berrywood Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Bishop Howard Hanna

  • /16

    $215,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2935 Farmington Cir SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,828

    Last Listing Agent Casey Roch RE/MAX Infinity

    2935 Farmington Cir SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /24

      Est $240,600 Not Listed For Sale

      3344 Berrywood Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3344 Berrywood Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Swailes Howard Hanna

  • /21

    $95,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1009 Arlington Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,895

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    1009 Arlington Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /32

      Est $261,744 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Ironwood St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      817 Ironwood St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Thompson Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /7

    $80,300 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2022 Tanner Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,576

    Last Listing Agent George Kiko Kiko

    2022 Tanner Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /12

      Est $68,071 Not Listed For Sale

      3341 Varley Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      3341 Varley Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cope RE/MAX

  • /19

    $94,340 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3000 16th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,511

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    3000 16th St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /31

      Est $264,288 Not Listed For Sale

      722 Ironwood St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      722 Ironwood St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

• /29

    $189,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    236 32nd St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,675

236 32nd St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /38

      Est $253,780 Not Listed For Sale

      3316 Sierra Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3316 Sierra Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,250
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Eckstein Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /36

    $135,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1653 Bedford Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,758

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pinion Hackenberg Realty Group

    1653 Bedford Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /25

      Est $199,542 Not Listed For Sale

      3323 Cleveland Ave SW, Canton, OH 44707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3323 Cleveland Ave SW, Canton, OH 44707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,500
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Dutton Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /2

    $37,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1640 Tanner Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,246

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Bailey RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1640 Tanner Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /34

      Est $135,735 Not Listed For Sale

      218 29th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      218 29th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Kestel Hayes Realty

  • /31

    $410,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4720 Ashmont Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,766

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sayles Key Realty

    4720 Ashmont Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /32

      Est $237,935 Not Listed For Sale

      611 39th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      611 39th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Clements RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home