10,105

Carmel, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $4,395,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft

    214 Crest Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    Panoramic ocean views abound from every angle at "Tranquil Vista", a beautifully crafted custom home on 1.29 private and useable acres in the coveted Carmel Highlands. Immersed in nature, with only the sounds of the ocean, forest breezes and birds, this home has everything you need and more. Main house has three bedrooms plus a study, 3 baths, living, family, wine and game rooms, custom kitchen

    Vilia Gilles Sotheby’s International Realty

    214 Crest Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /8

    $1,800,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3775 Whitman Cir, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,805,513

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Allen David Lyng Real Estate

    3775 Whitman Cir, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /40

      Est $1,783,603 Not Listed For Sale

      25668 Tierra Grande Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      25668 Tierra Grande Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gianna Rose Compass

  • /8

    $995,000

    • Land
    • 19.24 Acres
    • $51,715 per Acre

    22 Arroyo Sequoia, Carmel, CA 93923

    Located just beyond the 12th fairway of the Preserve Golf Club, this expansive 19.24-acre parcel offers tranquility and privacy within a breathtaking natural landscape. The property features a generous 3.64-acre building envelope bathed in sunlight, framed by majestic valley oaks, and overlooking a gently sloping meadow in a park-like setting. The designated building site presents an ideal canvas

    Lisa Guthrie Compass

    22 Arroyo Sequoia, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /27

    $1,975,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3050 Ribera Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $903/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,991,177

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    3050 Ribera Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /15

      Est $567,772 Not Listed For Sale

      9500 Center St Unit 5, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9500 Center St Unit 5, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $789/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Profeta, Jr. Monterey Coast Realty

  • /45

    $4,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    10265 Calle de Robles, Carmel, CA 93923

    This stunning ~129-acre oak-studded ranch located in the exclusive gated community of Quintana Ranches in Carmel Valley offers seclusion and serenity just minutes from all of Carmel's amenities. The property includes a 3-bed, 2-bath cottage and an event barn with a 2-bed, 1-bath caretaker's apartment with loft. The 3,200 SqFt workshop/garage/recreational space of the barn is ideal for hobbyists,

    Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    10265 Calle de Robles, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /54

    $640,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    125 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,505

    Last Listing Agent Claudia McCotter Sotheby’s International Realty

    125 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /32

      Est $3,144,387 Not Listed For Sale

      27193 Prado Del Sol, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 2,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      27193 Prado Del Sol, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,066/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Steiny Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /18

    $449,000

    • Land

    9 Garzas (Lot 49) Trail, Carmel, CA 93923

    Conveniently situated just a short walk to coffee at the Nest and the Sports Center amenities at the Santa Lucia Preserves Ranch Club, rests this private 4.9 acre oak-studded parcel with a generous 1.7 acre building envelope. Design your dream home behind private gates, limited to just 300 owners and walk out your door to hiking trails, the Equestrian Center, pools, tennis courts, exquisite

    Keck Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

    9 Garzas (Lot 49) Trail, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /24

    $1,040,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3391 Carpenter Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,930

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    3391 Carpenter Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /29

      Est $2,610,207 Not Listed For Sale

      27540 Via Sereno, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      27540 Via Sereno, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $994/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Handel Carmel Realty Company

  • /19

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 13.32 Acres
    • $44,670 per Acre

    39 Arroyo Sequoia, Carmel, CA 93923

    Located in the heart of the Santa Lucia Preserve, 39 Arroyo Sequoia, Carmel Valley, offers an extraordinary opportunity to create a bespoke estate within one of Californias most refined and private residential communities. This residential acreage showcases expansive views across the canyon, valley, and wooded hillsides, delivering a rare blend of visual drama and deep privacy. The lands gentle

    mick pfaff Sotheby’s International Realty

    39 Arroyo Sequoia, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /25

    $2,225,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    28086 Barn Way, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $913/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,279,880

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Pryor Carmel Realty Company

    28086 Barn Way, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /2

      Est $1,425,776 Not Listed For Sale

      7026 Valley Greens Cir Unit 4, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7026 Valley Greens Cir Unit 4, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,049/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000

      Last Listing Agent Paula Z Colbert Compass

  • /10

    $395,000

    • Land

    36 Arroyo Sequoia, Carmel, CA 93923

    Privately situated inside the gates of the 20,000-acre Santa Lucia Preserve, rests this 35± acre parcel with southern and northern views, mature oaks, and year-round sunshine. The peaceful setting in the large 2.52± acre building envelope allows for a single-level main house (2500 sqft minimum), guest house, ADU and pool. Located just minutes past the Tom Fazio-designed Preserve Golf Club and the

    Keck Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

    36 Arroyo Sequoia, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /17

    $3,000,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10190 Calle de Robles, Carmel, CA 93923

    • Land
    • 343.2 Acres
    • $8,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    10190 Calle de Robles, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /19

      Est $1,426,270 Not Listed For Sale

      7020 Valley Greens Dr Unit 19, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7020 Valley Greens Dr Unit 19, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $840/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamal Noorzoy Carmel Realty Company

  • /8

    $550,000

    • Land

    34222 Robinson Canyon Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    34222 Robinson Canyon Road offers a rare opportunity to own a sunny, flat, and easily buildable lot with breathtaking views of the 4th and 5th fairways of the Preserve Golf Club course. Surrounded by serene conservancy land, this property is a peaceful retreat that combines natural beauty with practical perks. Enjoy the convenience and added security of an approved driveway entrance through the

    Alan Drew Compass

    34222 Robinson Canyon Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /49

    $2,240,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    9524 Bay Ct, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,219,415

    Last Listing Agent Ben Zoller Carmel Realty Company

    9524 Bay Ct, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /2

      Est $3,353,839 Not Listed For Sale

      7028 Valley Greens Cir, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7028 Valley Greens Cir, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,395/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,225,000

      Last Listing Agent Canning Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /17

    $2,950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    0 2nd Ave 2 Ne of Casanova St Unit ML82034485, Carmel, CA 93923

    Fantastic Carmel-by-the-Sea cottage located on a very quiet street. Ideally located just a few blocks from downtown Carmel shops and restaurants and a short stroll to the beach, you get what most people want, easy access without the traffic. Known as Second Chance Beach House, this spacious 3 bedroom 4 bath home is set on a nice 5275 square feet lot and offers views of the forest. As you enter

    Monterey Peninsula Home Team KW Coastal Estates

  • /10

    $185,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5 Trail, Carmel, CA 93923

    • Land
    • 44.87 Acres
    • $4,123 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bambace Peterson Compass

    5 Trail, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /27

      Est $2,844,468 Not Listed For Sale

      7062 Valley Greens Cir, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7062 Valley Greens Cir, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $946/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,369,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Miller Carmel Realty Company

  • /35

    $2,000,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5965 Brookdale Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,456,709

    Last Listing Agent Robin Anderson Sotheby’s International Realty

    5965 Brookdale Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /11

      Est $3,996,029 Not Listed For Sale

      7064 Valley Greens Cir, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7064 Valley Greens Cir, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,282/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,950,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

• /3

    $140,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0000 Scenic Rd, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Monosoff Central Coast Properties

    0000 Scenic Rd, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      24520 Outlook Dr Unit 26, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      24520 Outlook Dr Unit 26, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • $592/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,105,000

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bell Carmel Realty Company

  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    188 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $715/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,599

    Last Listing Agent Austin Cooper Real Brokerage Technologies

    188 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /29

      Est $1,192,023 Not Listed For Sale

      24520 Outlook Dr Unit 25, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      24520 Outlook Dr Unit 25, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $694/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Vivenzi eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

  • /30

    $440,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    297 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 1 Bath
    • 515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,811

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Menendez-Herbst Coldwell Banker Realty

    297 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /37

      Est $1,110,515 Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Rio Rd Unit 52, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4000 Rio Rd Unit 52, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • $814/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bianchi Above and Beyond Real Estate

  • /35

    $2,600,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 Forest 2 Nw of 8th Unit ML82019608, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $1,040/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Shankle Sotheby’s International Realty

    0 Forest 2 Nw of 8th Unit ML82019608, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /35

      Est $1,252,825 Not Listed For Sale

      3850 Rio Rd Unit 74, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3850 Rio Rd Unit 74, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith Profeta Carmel Realty Company

  • /19

    $4,510,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Lincoln 5 Ne of 13th Ave Unit ML82022759, Carmel, CA 93921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,659/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Staples Staples Gannaway Team Compass

    • /13

      Est $1,908,741 Not Listed For Sale

      25065 Outlook Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      25065 Outlook Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $917/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

• /2

    $1,580,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    25682 Carmel Knolls Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,269

    Last Listing Agent Bambace Peterson Compass

    25682 Carmel Knolls Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /41

      Est $1,093,447 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      226 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pete Deoudes Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $900,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    254 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,904

    Last Listing Agent Leilani Courtney Sotheby’s International Realty

    254 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /17

      Est $1,087,387 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      168 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucie Campos Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home