19,073

Homes in ZIP Code 95608

Section Image
  • 4767 Bowerwood Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $550,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4767 Bowerwood Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,742

    Last Listing Agent Tom Daves eXp Realty of California Inc.

    4767 Bowerwood Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 0 Marshall Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Marshall Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      0 Marshall Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sergei Kucher Capitol City Real Estate

  • /8

    $380,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    3244 Panama Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Alexander Burgoa KAM Financial & Realty, Inc.

    3244 Panama Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6147 Orsi Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $475,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6147 Orsi Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,815

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Hayes Keller Williams Realty

    6147 Orsi Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 3708 Walnut Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $529,920 Not Listed For Sale

      3708 Walnut Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3708 Walnut Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Phillips Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $535,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    4097 Porton Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Welcome to The Paseos at Carmichael, an innovative new home community dedicated to sustainable living! Experience modern living in this approx. 1,143sf 3 bedroom, 2 bath, Bungalow style plan. Included upgrades are white paint cabinets, single bowl stainless steel sink, custom full kitchen herringbone backsplash, window coverings and much more! Our all electric homes feature energy efficient

    Laura Pope Laura Pope, Broker

    4097 Porton Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 8217 Caminata Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $544,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8217 Caminata Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,745

    Last Listing Agent Laura Pope Laura Pope, Broker

    8217 Caminata Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 6083 Camden Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Est $509,376 Not Listed For Sale

      6083 Camden Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6083 Camden Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Cano BHHS Drysdale

  • /9

    $498,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    4031 Porton Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Welcome to The Paseos at Carmichael, an innovative new home community dedicated to sustainable living! Experience modern living in this approx. 1,143sf 3 bedroom, 2 bath, Cottage style plan. Included upgrades are Midnight stain cabinets, custom full kitchen backsplash set with 2x4 elegant white herringbone mosaic, single bowl stainless steel sink, electric range, Hunter Douglas window coverings

    Laura Pope Laura Pope, Broker

    4031 Porton Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3 Grant Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $180,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3 Grant Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 1,229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miller Miller Real Estate

    3 Grant Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 5971 Camden Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Est $455,320 Not Listed For Sale

      5971 Camden Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5971 Camden Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Vega Better Homes Realty

  • /37

    $549,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    3236 Smathers Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Welcome to your own private retreat in the heart of Carmichael, where comfort, space, and lifestyle come together effortlessly. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a rare blend of indoor warmth and outdoor living, designed for both everyday ease and unforgettable entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the pristine landscaping sets the tonelush, manicured, and inviting.

    Tamara Dorris Lisa Drake Properties

    3236 Smathers Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 4718 Meyer Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $535,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4718 Meyer Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,559

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Fard Real Estate Source Inc

    4718 Meyer Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 6137 Merry Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $979,192 Not Listed For Sale

      6137 Merry Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6137 Merry Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valeriy Teplyuk RE/MAX

  • /36

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    4504 Marble Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Welcome to 4504 Marble Way, a spacious and inviting single-story home nestled in Barrett Hills... one of Carmichael's most established and desirable neighborhoods. Surrounded by mature trees and timeless charm, you'll be drawn in by the home's classic curb appeal, mature trees, and expansive frontage that create a warm and welcoming first impression. Step through the door to discover a

    Dana Miller GUIDE Real Estate

    4504 Marble Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5720 River Oak Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $770,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    5720 River Oak Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,669

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Byers Coldwell Banker Realty

    5720 River Oak Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 6113 Rockport Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Est $445,843 Not Listed For Sale

      6113 Rockport Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6113 Rockport Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Williams-Stehman Real Broker

  • /77

    $1,399,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft

    3545 Serramont Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Beautiful single story semi-custom home in Serramonte development in Carmichael. Extra large lot on quiet cul-de-sac. Fantastic open concept floor plan great for families and entertaining. Home has 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms. Large master bedroom and bath, and remote guest room with full bath. Kitchen update in 2022 with Wolf appliances, upgraded tile work and additional cabinetry. Two separate

    Christine Dariotis Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    3545 Serramont Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6053 Woodhaven Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $486,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6053 Woodhaven Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,556

    Last Listing Agent Steve Torok Wildwood Properties

    6053 Woodhaven Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 4934 Kurz Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $555,058 Not Listed For Sale

      4934 Kurz Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4934 Kurz Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Waterbury Lyon Real Estate

  • /50

    $495,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    4940 Saint Lynn Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Rare opportunity in Frontier Estates in Carmichael. Drive into the inviting circular driveway & fall in love with thie charming mid- century home. Situated on a truly breathtaking expansive lot, that offers a private park like setting.This home showcases timless mid-century character with hardwood floors, abundant natural light. The major improvements have been completed, giving you peace of mind

    John Leles Coldwell Banker Realty

    4940 Saint Lynn Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 4659 Ladera Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $650,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4659 Ladera Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,364

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Lund Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    4659 Ladera Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 6411 Grant Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $725,548 Not Listed For Sale

      6411 Grant Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6411 Grant Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • $411/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Kerr Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /70

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft

    1501 Elsdon Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Welcome to 1501 Elsdon Circle; a beautiful home in the highly coveted Del Dayo Estates on nearly a third of an acre! Unwind in the spacious living room, anchored by a classic white-brick fireplace and elegant beamed ceilings, or transition to the open family and dining area both rooms offering views of the beautiful backyard and sparkling saltwater pool. The gourmet kitchen showcases sleek grey

    Beth Christensen Dunnigan, REALTORS

    1501 Elsdon Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 4027 Hollow Wood Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $277,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4027 Hollow Wood Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,603

    Last Listing Agent Tony Gosalvez Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    4027 Hollow Wood Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 6871 Grant Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $1,299,517 Not Listed For Sale

      6871 Grant Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6871 Grant Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Liebel GUIDE Real Estate

  • /69

    $1,895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,966 Sq Ft

    26 River Bluff Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Breathtaking American River Views from nearly every room. This beautifully remodeled Riverwood home offers 3966 square feet of luxurious living. Featuring three bedrooms, including two suites, plus a dedicated office and a second living area. Enjoy the outdoors with multiple outdoor living spaces, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The primary suite is a true retreat, showcasing stunning river

    Debbie Davis Windermere Signature Properties LP

    26 River Bluff Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6450 Perrin Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $575,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6450 Perrin Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,917

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Meier LPT Realty, Inc

    6450 Perrin Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 6128 Westport Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Est $496,144 Not Listed For Sale

      6128 Westport Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6128 Westport Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sterling Royal Sterling Royal Real Estate

  • /18

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    6212 Wildomar Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Welcome to your own private backyard retreat in the heart of Carmichael! This beautifully updated 3-4 bedroom home, includes two primary suites + 3 full bathrooms + 1,723 sq ft of flexible living space, designed for both comfort and entertaining. Step outside and experience what truly sets this home apart, a resort-style, low maintenance backyard featuring a pool + spa + private putting green +

    Jenny Jones Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    6212 Wildomar Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6046 Casa Alegre, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $342,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6046 Casa Alegre, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,221

    Last Listing Agent Gene Thorpe eXp Realty of California Inc.

    6046 Casa Alegre, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 6067 Camden Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Est $334,083 Not Listed For Sale

      6067 Camden Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6067 Camden Cir, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Lamothe Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $575,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    7118 Murdock Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Beautifully updated and move‑in ready, this single‑story Carmichael home blends modern renovations with comfortable, energy‑efficient living. Recently rebuilt after water damage, the home features new drywall, fresh interior paint, new interior doors, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a new composition roof, offering peace of mind for years to come. Step inside to a bright and

    Nicole Donlevy Coldwell Banker Realty

    7118 Murdock Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3006 Scenic Heights Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $940,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3006 Scenic Heights Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,821

    Last Listing Agent Joy Mahrle RE/MAX Gold

    3006 Scenic Heights Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 7100 Stella Ln Unit 9, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $242,941 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Stella Ln Unit 9, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7100 Stella Ln Unit 9, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Schwartz Realty Direct Group

  • /10

    $619,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    5952 Shirley Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Updated Duplex on .41ac lot. Lots of room to expand, add units? perfect for an owner occupant.

    Ron Leis HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    5952 Shirley Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 4524 Bela Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $540,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4524 Bela Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,632

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Shepard The Residence Real Estate Group

    4524 Bela Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 7110 Stella Ln Unit 11, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $258,192 Not Listed For Sale

      7110 Stella Ln Unit 11, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7110 Stella Ln Unit 11, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Ottaway Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

  • /91

    $1,475,000 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft

    1561 Elsdon Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Welcome to 1561 Elsdon Circle, a rare single-story in the highly desirable Del Dayo Estates, ideally located within walking distance to the American River Parkway and Five Points Shopping Center, and just a short drive to Jesuit High School and Rio Americano High School. Set on a beautifully sized .32-acre lot, this expansive residence offers approximately 3,6621 square feet of thoughtfully

    Sharon D'Arelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    1561 Elsdon Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 1892 Claremont Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $2,950,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1892 Claremont Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,971,913

    Last Listing Agent Carmah I Hatch House Real Estate

    1892 Claremont Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home