248

Recently Sold Homes in 89703

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2305 Michael Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,881

    Last Listing Agent Dail Cook RE/MAX Gold

    2305 Michael Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /17

    $524,950

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1433 Copper Hill Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,107

    1433 Copper Hill Ave, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /46

    $1,067,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2340 Christmas Tree Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,204

    Last Listing Agent Kari Breuer Dickson Realty - Carson City

    2340 Christmas Tree Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /40

    $887,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2560 Snowflake Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,050

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Koontz Intero

    2560 Snowflake Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /15

    $499,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    828 W Washington St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,485

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Kudrna Intero

    828 W Washington St, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /25

    $665,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1631 Evergreen Dr Unit Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,442

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Green Pioneer Real Estate Center

    1631 Evergreen Dr Unit Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /25

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2437 Chardonnay Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,159

    Last Listing Agent Shele Pandl Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    2437 Chardonnay Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1035 Elm St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,526

    Last Listing Agent Craig Boltman RE/MAX Gold

    1035 Elm St, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /45

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    901 Sharrow Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,117

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Williams Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    901 Sharrow Way, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /17

    $574,950

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    873 Bravestone Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,500

    873 Bravestone Ave, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /34

    $424,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    813 W Fifth St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,302

    Last Listing Agent Kim Salavarrieta Real Estate in Nevada

    813 W Fifth St, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /37

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2032 Ash Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Jones Chase International Carson Cit

    2032 Ash Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /2

    $589,950

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1469 Copper Hill Ave Unit Homesite 177, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

  • /84

    $1,015,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3612 Red Leaf Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,218

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bartshe RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    3612 Red Leaf Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /2

    $559,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1460 Copper Hill Ave Unit Homesite 127, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,923

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

  • /25

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    424 S Richmond Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,384

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Smith RidgeNV, LLC

    424 S Richmond Ave, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /38

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1005 W 4th St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,010

    Last Listing Agent David Shriver Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    1005 W 4th St, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /16

    $590,685

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1415 Copper Hill Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,550

    1415 Copper Hill Ave, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /14

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4300 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $319,672 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 1,218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,688

    Last Listing Agent Chad Coons Gillmor Coons Real Estate

    4300 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /41

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2052 Clover Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,848

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kastens Dickson Realty - Carson City

    2052 Clover Ct, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /8

    $949,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4200 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,369

    Last Listing Agent Scott Silva Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    4200 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /20

    $624,950

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1394 W Sunset Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,472

    1394 W Sunset Way, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /2

    $589,950

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1432 Westhaven Ave Unit Homesite 180, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,777

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1432 Westhaven Ave Unit Homesite 180, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /15

    $749,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1609 Venado Valley Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $338/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Venado Valley

    1609 Venado Valley Cir, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /2

    $699,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1616 Venado Valley Cir Unit Venado 26, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,797

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

  • /2

    $2,425,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2600 Manhattan Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,346,779

    Last Listing Agent Colette Burau RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    2600 Manhattan Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /39

    $775,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1187 Coral Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,599

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Fagan Dickson Realty - Carson City

    1187 Coral Way, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /16

    $601,685

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1415 W Sunset Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,915

    1415 W Sunset Way, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /2

    $746,057

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1620 Venado Valley Cir Unit Lot 27, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF

    Current Estimated Value $719,312

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent Non MLS Office

    1620 Venado Valley Cir Unit Lot 27, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /16

    $583,950

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1447 W Sunset Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,333

    1447 W Sunset Way, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /18

    $699,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3359 Cambria Loop Unit lot 57, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi McFadden Dickson Realty - Carson City

    3359 Cambria Loop Unit lot 57, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /10

    $699,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1616 Venado Valley Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Venado Valley

    1616 Venado Valley Cir, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    142 Lake Glen Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF

    Current Estimated Value $404,483

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Drake Realty One Group Eminence

    142 Lake Glen Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /29

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    706 Hillcrest Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,936

    Last Listing Agent Susan Maclean Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    706 Hillcrest Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1248 Driftwood St Unit Homesite 121, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,105

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1248 Driftwood St Unit Homesite 121, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /28

    $406,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    614 Martin St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,397

    Last Listing Agent Staci Nauman RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    614 Martin St, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /39

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1112 Drysdale Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,066

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Adamson eXp Realty, LLC

    1112 Drysdale Ct, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /54

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    700 Highland St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,490

    Last Listing Agent Beau Keenan Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    700 Highland St, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /12

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1885 Yale Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,835

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lococo Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    1885 Yale Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /16

    $569,950

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1248 Driftwood St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,105

    1248 Driftwood St, Carson City, NV 89703

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home