610

Recently Sold Carter County OK Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    813 Franklin Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,852

    Last Listing Agent Candace Storms White Buffalo Realty, Inc.

    813 Franklin Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /50

    $339,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    303 Hidden Path, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,476

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    303 Hidden Path, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    185 Laurel St, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,035

    Last Listing Agent Eric Taliaferro Oklahoma Land & Realty, LLC

    185 Laurel St, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /54

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    42 Laurel St, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,517

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Foard Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

    42 Laurel St, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /8

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    701 4th Ave SE, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,279

    Last Listing Agent Tara Burroughs eXp Realty, LLC

    701 4th Ave SE, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1006 McLish St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,857

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Kittrell Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    1006 McLish St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /11

    $187,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    434 Wisteria St, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,456

    Last Listing Agent Darla Cox Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    434 Wisteria St, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /12

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3716 Exxon Rd, Wilson, OK 73463

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Garrett Southern Oklahoma Realty

    3716 Exxon Rd, Wilson, OK 73463
  • /57

    $276,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1501 3rd Ave SW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,085

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Yeager Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    1501 3rd Ave SW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /20

    $83,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    113 10th Ave NE, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,355

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah McMahan Ardmore Realty, Inc

    113 10th Ave NE, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /13

    $41,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7460 Dogwood Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,023

    Last Listing Agent Tomas Barrientos HomeSmart Stellar Realty

    7460 Dogwood Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /8

    $102,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    402 E St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,764

    Last Listing Agent Brady Norman Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    402 E St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3212 Stone Creek Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,019

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    3212 Stone Creek Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /40

    $163,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1614 Shenandoah Ridge, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,382

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Bush Home Place Real Estate

    1614 Shenandoah Ridge, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4695 Highway 199, Dickson, OK 73401

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $29,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Johnson Ross Group Real Estate Service

    4695 Highway 199, Dickson, OK 73401
  • /32

    $153,800

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1809 Robison St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,578

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    1809 Robison St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /23

    $24,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    301 9th St, Wilson, OK 73463

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,582

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanders Ardmore Realty, Inc

    301 9th St, Wilson, OK 73463
  • /61

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    150 Chateau Bend, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,736

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Sanchez Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

    150 Chateau Bend, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /30

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    346 5th St, Healdton, OK 73438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,888

    Last Listing Agent Tatem Morris Ardmore Realty, Inc

    346 5th St, Healdton, OK 73438
  • /44

    $238,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    705 Osage St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,620

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Gleason 1 Oak Real Estate Co

    705 Osage St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /76

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    68 Youth Camp Dr, Healdton, OK 73438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,971

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Campbell eXp Realty, LLC

    68 Youth Camp Dr, Healdton, OK 73438
  • /18

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    53 Francis St, Healdton, OK 73438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,890

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Lockwood Salt Real Estate Pauls Valley

    53 Francis St, Healdton, OK 73438
  • /13

    $96,576

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Bronco Tbd Rd, Wilson, OK 73463

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Green Dillard Cies Real Estate

    0 Bronco Tbd Rd, Wilson, OK 73463
  • /23

    $131,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1626 Tower Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,818

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanders Ardmore Realty, Inc

    1626 Tower Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    115 Spruce St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,209

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Riggle Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    115 Spruce St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /4

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2925 Ponderosa, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • Land
    • 3.92 Acres
    • $17,880 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Lewis Ardmore Realty, Inc

    2925 Ponderosa, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /2

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    125 G St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,908

    Last Listing Agent Tom Love Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

    125 G St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /47

    $591,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    684 Chateau Bend, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,418

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah McMahan Ardmore Realty, Inc

    684 Chateau Bend, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /45

    $122,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    161 First St, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,611

    Last Listing Agent Tom Love Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

    161 First St, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /40

    $159,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1000 Circle Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,205

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    1000 Circle Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 20.19 Acres
    • $13,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janiece Vinson Cornerstone Realty Group Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1302 Buckingham, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,265

    Last Listing Agent Karen Goforth Inactive Office

    1302 Buckingham, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /29

    $418,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    119 Hickory St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,037

    Last Listing Agent Tim Longest Tim Longest Realty

    119 Hickory St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /31

    $114,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    818 Northwest Blvd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,415

    Last Listing Agent Iashah Stevenson Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

    818 Northwest Blvd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /42

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    250 Dublin Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,399

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    250 Dublin Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /31

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    712 Franklin Ct, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,431

    Last Listing Agent Carri Ray Trinity Properties

    712 Franklin Ct, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /11

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    525 K St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 8 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 4,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

525 K St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3133 Woodside Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,011

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    3133 Woodside Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /16

    $76,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    716 G St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,894

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brewer Ross Group Real Estate Service

    716 G St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    591 Lindale Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,801

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Lewis Ardmore Realty, Inc

    591 Lindale Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home