611

Recently Sold Carter County OK Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    9233 Prairie Valley Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,333

    Last Listing Agent Darla Cox Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    9233 Prairie Valley Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /46

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    114 8th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,792

    Last Listing Agent Tim Longest Tim Longest Realty

    114 8th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /50

    $625,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    490 Royal Oaks, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,180

    Last Listing Agent Tom Love Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

    490 Royal Oaks, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /42

    $149,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    811 P St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,852

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    811 P St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    315 Tuscan Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,564

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    315 Tuscan Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /27

    $161,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1604 9th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,444

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    1604 9th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /14

    $49,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 Gunter Rd, Fox, OK 73435

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $2,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Wheeler Lake Texoma Real Estate Compan

    0 Gunter Rd, Fox, OK 73435
  • /21

    $80,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    10 El Dorado Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wilson Adventure Realty

    10 El Dorado Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /23

    $142,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1908 Choctaw Ave, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,223

    Last Listing Agent Janiece Vinson Cornerstone Realty Group Inc

    1908 Choctaw Ave, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /56

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    903 D St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,905

    Last Listing Agent Iashah Stevenson Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

    903 D St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    415 4th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,708

    Last Listing Agent Darren Howard Ross Group Real Estate Service

    415 4th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    929 Buckskin Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    929 Buckskin Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /13

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11459 Myall Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laci Littleton-Gomez Inactive Office

    11459 Myall Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /2

    $203,000

    Sold Jan 25, 2026

    1518 Buckskin Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent jess Gaither Elite Land & Home

    1518 Buckskin Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /44

    $413,315

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    436 Gayle St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,729

    Last Listing Agent Makenzie McElroy Provisions Realty Group

    436 Gayle St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /26

    $110,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1000 Hugo St SE, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,202

    Last Listing Agent Thalia Valencia Lugary, LLC

    1000 Hugo St SE, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /50

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2001 Robison St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,760

    Last Listing Agent Jen Kelsey Real Broker LLC

    2001 Robison St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /71

    $369,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1855 State Highway 199, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,491

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Riggle Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    1855 State Highway 199, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /19

    $179,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1615 Wildewood Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,785

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pearson eXp Realty, LLC

    1615 Wildewood Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /3

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    101 Monroe St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,435

    Last Listing Agent SHAYLE CORP Coldwell Banker Select

    101 Monroe St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /60

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1126 Champion Way, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,364

    Last Listing Agent Venita Motsenbocker Top Tier RE Group

    1126 Champion Way, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /11

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1411 Bixby St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,156

    Last Listing Agent Brandalyn Wright Homestead + Co

    1411 Bixby St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /31

    $307,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    292 Bandara, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Longest Tim Longest Realty

    292 Bandara, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /29

    $134,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1104 Potter St SE, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,491

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    1104 Potter St SE, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    90 Barbara Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,388

    Last Listing Agent Eric Taliaferro Oklahoma Land & Realty, LLC

    90 Barbara Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /4

    $42,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Lucca Unit 2436586, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $39,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pearson eXp Realty, LLC

    0 Lucca Unit 2436586, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /12

    $124,999

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1731 Tower Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,399

    Last Listing Agent Bhaven Patel Southern Oklahoma Realty

    1731 Tower Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /28

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    402 I St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,687

    Last Listing Agent Candace Storms White Buffalo Realty, Inc.

    402 I St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /36

    $147,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1817 Comanche St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,817

1817 Comanche St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /21

    $98,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    206 I St NE, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,010

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Johnson Southern Oklahoma Realty

    206 I St NE, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /2

    $69,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    03 Myall Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $14,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

03 Myall Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /32

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6601 Hill Country Rd, Hennepin, OK 73444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,488

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Foster Ken Carpenter Realty

    6601 Hill Country Rd, Hennepin, OK 73444
  • /46

    $204,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    917 Q St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,125

917 Q St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /11

    $160,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5758 Dillard Rd, Wilson, OK 73463

    • Land
    • 18.84 Acres
    • $8,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,268

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Lewis Ardmore Realty, Inc

    5758 Dillard Rd, Wilson, OK 73463
  • /25

    $89,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7 14th St, Wilson, OK 73463

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Campbell eXp Realty, LLC

    7 14th St, Wilson, OK 73463
  • /27

    $178,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1006 C St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,077

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mendoza RE/MAX Lifestyle

    1006 C St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /53

    $298,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1002 Stanley St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,568

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Kittrell Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    1002 Stanley St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /20

    $92,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 Provence Rd Unit 2504582, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Robertson G3 Land & Home, LLC.

    0 Provence Rd Unit 2504582, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /2

    $26,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    0 Pearl Place, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,500

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bowen Cook Ardmore Realty, Inc

    0 Pearl Place, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5893 Newport Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA SOUTH Initial Point Realty, LLC

    5893 Newport Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home