1,977

Recently Sold Carver County MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    42 Somerset Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,746

    Last Listing Agent Zach Skattum RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    42 Somerset Dr, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /5

    $192,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1956 Campfire Dr E, Waconia, MN 55387

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $800,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,667

    Last Listing Agent Mary Meuwissen Counselor Realty of Victoria

    1956 Campfire Dr E, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /23

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    721 Somerwood Way, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,058

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Johannes Coldwell Banker Realty

    721 Somerwood Way, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /39

    $586,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8572 Alisa Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,483

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Carlson Edina Realty, Inc.

    8572 Alisa Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /28

    $241,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1328 Raintree Ln, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,379

    Last Listing Agent Helen Hamman Gatehouse Properties LTD

    1328 Raintree Ln, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /28

    $244,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    215 N Walnut St, Chaska, MN 55318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,433

    Last Listing Agent Christy Haasken Schuler Chestnut Realty Inc

    215 N Walnut St, Chaska, MN 55318
  • /12

    $565,140

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1901 Spruce Ct, Carver, MN 55315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,625

    Lennar Timber Creek - Discovery Collection

    1901 Spruce Ct, Carver, MN 55315
  • /49

    $629,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    10101 Corral Way, Chaska, MN 55318

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,501

    Last Listing Agent Dave Steger Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.

    10101 Corral Way, Chaska, MN 55318
  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1757 Sandbar Cir, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,962

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Radde eXp Realty

    1757 Sandbar Cir, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /58

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2323 Harrison Hill Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,897

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Jones Edina Realty, Inc.

    2323 Harrison Hill Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /18

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    553 Mission Hills Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,782

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vilett Coldwell Banker Realty

    553 Mission Hills Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /53

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1814 Fields Dr, Carver, MN 55315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,088

    Last Listing Agent Dave Doran eXp Realty

    1814 Fields Dr, Carver, MN 55315
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    191 Huntington Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,686

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Brettingen Lennar Sales Corp

    191 Huntington Dr, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /2

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8777 Stonefield Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,390

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schulenburg Twin Cities Property Finder

    8777 Stonefield Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /46

    $1,075,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14655 County Road 33, Norwood Young America, MN 55368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,908

    Last Listing Agent Sally Scrimgeour eXp Realty

    14655 County Road 33, Norwood Young America, MN 55368
  • /86

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4089 Vista View Dr, Chaska, MN 55318

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,206

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Comes Compass

    4089 Vista View Dr, Chaska, MN 55318
  • /18

    $386,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2191 Grimm Rd, Chaska, MN 55318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,760

    Last Listing Agent Zamira Selyukov RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    2191 Grimm Rd, Chaska, MN 55318
  • /58

    $1,230,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2195 Lake Harrison Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,563

    Last Listing Agent David Olson Twin Cities Property Finder

    2195 Lake Harrison Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /30

    $416,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    715 Liberty Heights Dr, Chaska, MN 55318

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,868

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Doolittle RE/MAX Results

    715 Liberty Heights Dr, Chaska, MN 55318
  • /55

    $425,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2049 Cobblestone Dr, Cologne, MN 55322

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,055

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Schmitt Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    2049 Cobblestone Dr, Cologne, MN 55322
  • /31

    $366,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    305 County Road 10 SE, Watertown, MN 55388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,553

    Last Listing Agent Philip Dennis Compass

    305 County Road 10 SE, Watertown, MN 55388
  • /21

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1031 Anthony Way, Victoria, MN 55386

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,197

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lips Coldwell Banker Realty

    1031 Anthony Way, Victoria, MN 55386
  • /13

    $459,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4139 Ramsay Way, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Holbrook

    4139 Ramsay Way, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /21

    $548,469

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1900 Ravine Rd, Carver, MN 55315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Timber Creek - Discovery Collection

    1900 Ravine Rd, Carver, MN 55315
  • /47

    $581,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    130 Hazelwood Ave, Cologne, MN 55322

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,507

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Uecker Coldwell Banker Realty

    130 Hazelwood Ave, Cologne, MN 55322
  • /57

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1205 Crosswinds Way, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,733

    Last Listing Agent Theodora Velic eXp Realty

    1205 Crosswinds Way, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /32

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    891 Cascade Dr, Chaska, MN 55318

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,169

    Last Listing Agent Julie Olson Real-Estate-MN

    891 Cascade Dr, Chaska, MN 55318
  • /29

    $570,798

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    549 Waterford Place, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,732

    Lennar Waterford - Discovery Collection

    549 Waterford Place, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /42

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1630 Oxford Ave, Delano, MN 55328

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,008

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Mengelkoch Kg Realty

    1630 Oxford Ave, Delano, MN 55328
  • /10

    $829,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5379 Scenic Loop Run, Chaska, MN 55318

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,476

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ondrusik Edina Realty, Inc.

    5379 Scenic Loop Run, Chaska, MN 55318
  • /21

    $271,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1160 Crystal Place W, Chaska, MN 55318

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,616

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Nicholson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1160 Crystal Place W, Chaska, MN 55318
  • /48

    $415,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    637 Satori Way, Chaska, MN 55318

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,109

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Swenson Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    637 Satori Way, Chaska, MN 55318
  • /29

    $386,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    445 Emma St, Norwood Young America, MN 55368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,249

445 Emma St, Norwood Young America, MN 55368
  • /23

    $242,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    332 Brickyard Dr, Chaska, MN 55318

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,442

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    332 Brickyard Dr, Chaska, MN 55318
  • /52

    $880,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7266 Fawn Hill Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,440

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lawrence HomeAvenue Inc

    7266 Fawn Hill Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /2

    $409,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    536 Winkler Trail N, Cologne, MN 55322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,272

    Loomis Homes Winkler Crossing

    536 Winkler Trail N, Cologne, MN 55322
  • /2

    $500,896

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4336 Meadowview Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Holbrook

    4336 Meadowview Dr, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /43

    $587,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1056 Rosemary Cir, Chaska, MN 55318

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,366

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Redmond Coldwell Banker Realty

    1056 Rosemary Cir, Chaska, MN 55318
  • /21

    $260,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    417 Territorial St E, Watertown, MN 55388

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,743

    Last Listing Agent Nicole LaChapelle Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    417 Territorial St E, Watertown, MN 55388
  • /23

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7325 Polk Ave, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,774

    Last Listing Agent Heather Reichenberger-Fabish RE/MAX Results

    7325 Polk Ave, Waconia, MN 55387

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home