7,101

Catskill, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft

    62 Austin Acres, Catskill, NY 12414

    Experience the perfect balance of privacy and convenience in one of Catskill’s most sought-after settings. Welcome to the coveted cul-de-sac of Austin Acres, just moments outside the Village of Catskill. If location is key, look no further, 1⁄2 mile to NYS Thruway Exit 21 and approximately 1 mile to the Rip Van Winkle Bridge, providing seamless access to Hudson, Amtrak, and Columbia County. This

    Agent Photo

    Natasha Witka

    Century 21 New West Properties

    (518) 634-9041

    62 Austin Acres, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /16

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    412 Main St Unit 3, Catskill, NY 12414

    Perched above the heart of the Village of Catskill, overlooking the vibrancy of the village below, this beautifully appointed third-floor residence at 412 Main Street, offers a blend of charm, light, and modern convenience.Step inside to discover an open-concept layout, and a space drenched in natural light creating an inviting, airy atmosphere that lives far beyond its footprint. The

    Agent Photo

    Natasha Witka

    Century 21 New West

    (518) 839-1560

    412 Main St Unit 3, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /17

    $45,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    818 Cauterskill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,441

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Rebis Grist Mill Real Estate

    818 Cauterskill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /2

      Est $663,472 Not Listed For Sale

      26 W Bridge St, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      26 W Bridge St, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $625,000

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Kardos Kardos & Co Real Estate, LLC

  • /48

    $539,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,112 Sq Ft

    91 Bridge St Unit 93, Catskill, NY 12414

    6 Unit Diamond in the rough investment opportunity. This is a rehab project with earning power potential of 100,000/yr. Needs approx 200,000 in repairs including roof. Being sold as-is with a dilapidated 4 car garage that can be converted into ADU/Workshop/Studio, off street parking, full basement/solid foundation, heat and hot water included. 3 of 6 units are rented. 3 are vacant. We are not

    Agent Photo

    Natasha Witka

    Century 21 New West Properties

    (518) 520-3827

    91 Bridge St Unit 93, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /7

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    143 Vedder Rd Unit 5, Catskill, NY 12414

    A cozy and private 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Catskill in now available. Enjoy a quiet retreat with easy access to nearby amenities and an effortless commute. No smoking, no pets. Perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience in a peaceful setting. Don't miss this great opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Jill Zarcone

    Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    (518) 559-2169

    143 Vedder Rd Unit 5, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /28

    $550,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    398 Main St, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 4,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,372

    Last Listing Agent Terence Lynch Century 21 New West

    398 Main St, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Old Kings Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      TBD Old Kings Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aysa Morehead Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • /39

    $595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    418 Main St, Catskill, NY 12414

    A Mixed-Use Live/Work Opportunity in the Heart of Catskill. With road frontage on North St & Main St, this turn-key 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 2nd floor unit is an income producer or perfect for the owner to occupy with private access from both streets. An open floor plan kitchen and living area with wall to wall windows looking out toward the Catskill Mountains for dinner with a view. Featuring

    Agent Photo

    Natasha Witka

    Century 21 New West

    (518) 849-8480

    418 Main St, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    261 Main St Unit 6, Catskill, NY 12414

    Be in the heart of the Village of Catskill. A completely renovated 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, fully furnished, with heat included. Coin operated washer and dryer on premises. Tenant parking in the rear of the building. Tenant pays electric and cable. No smoking, no pets. Security deposit and first month rent required. Excellent credit, references, and application required. Application and credit

    Agent Photo

    Natasha Witka

    Century 21 New West

    (518) 676-1172

    261 Main St Unit 6, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /28

    $499,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    29 Marina Dr, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 418 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kozloski Century 21 New West

    29 Marina Dr, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Caridi Dr, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      82 Caridi Dr, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomasine Helsmoortel Helsmoortel Realty Inc.

  • /21

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    8 Forest Hills Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

    This Catskill classic is an exceptional opportunity for buyers looking to add their own updates while enjoying mountain views and a convenient location. Classic 1929 Arts & Crafts Home with Mountain Views! Full of character and potential, this charming cedar shake home offers 2,142 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy beautiful hardwood floors, a spacious full front porch with scenic

    Agent Photo

    Natasha Witka

    Century 21 New West Properties

    (518) 740-3965

    8 Forest Hills Ave, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /8

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    473 Main St Unit 1, Catskill, NY 12414

    Perched above a Main Street storefront in the Village of Catskill, this newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment blends modern updates with a highly convenient location. Enjoy easy access to local shops, dining, and everyday amenities just outside your door. Thoughtfully updated with a clean, modern feel and efficient layout. Convenient to the NYS Thruway and just minutes to Hudson for

    Erin Ye Century 21 New West

    473 Main St Unit 1, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /20

    $300,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6 Maple St, Cementon, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,935

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hughes Hudson Dwellings Realty

    6 Maple St, Cementon, NY 12414
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 W Bridge St, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      25 W Bridge St, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 514 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Lanuto Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • /53

    $1,249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft

    3071 Old Kings Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Words cannot express this amazing view of the Catskill Mountains. These pictures will not do it justice either. While lounging by the pool and staring at the curves of the mountains, you are left in awe of their beauty. From the bedrooms you can see Rip Van Winkle lying down for his nap. With every change of season comes a new palette of colors from the greens of spring to the cornucopia of

    Agent Photo

    Terence Lynch

    Century 21 New West

    (518) 802-4546

    3071 Old Kings Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /6

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 Bridge St Unit Floor 2, Catskill, NY 12414

    --- Newly renovated 2 bedroom apartment located in Catskill, NY. Walkable to almost everything. Large main bedroom with a small second bedroom (ideally a home office or workroom). All tiled contemporary bathroom, and granite kitchen countertops, 4 year old stove, refrigerator, dishwasher and washer/dryer.Lots of light and a great apt..Includes snow removal and garbage pickup every

    101 Bridge St Unit Floor 2, Catskill, NY 12414
  • 29 Waltz Ln, Catskill, NY 12414

    $345,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    29 Waltz Ln, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,765

    Last Listing Agent Kewin Garabito eXp Realty

    29 Waltz Ln, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /47

      Est $617,559 Not Listed For Sale

      357 Maple Grove Rd, Palenville, NY 12463

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      357 Maple Grove Rd, Palenville, NY 12463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $703,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Regina Tortorella Past Member

  • /27

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    24 Palmer Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Check out the fresh new roof. So fresh you'll want to slap it. Positioned at the end of Palmer Road, a peaceful cul-de-sac just off Old Kings Road in the Town of Catskill, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch delivers the location buyers are chasing -privacy, convenience, and four-season lifestyle all in one. You're minutes to both the Village of Catskill and Saugerties, giving you quick access to

    Agent Photo

    Brian Kozloski

    Century 21 New West

    (518) 800-2634

    24 Palmer Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    555 Green Lake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath cottage on a quiet country road. Open floor plan, mini splits for heat and A/C. Laundry hookups available. Beautiful view of Green Lake from your front deck. Tenant pays electric and is responsible for trash and snow removal. No pets, no smoking. Must complete rental application and provide complete credit history prior to scheduling showing.

    William Rinaldi Century 21 New West

    555 Green Lake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /66

    $355,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    16 N Jefferson Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,052

    Last Listing Agent Ted Banta RVW Select Properties

    16 N Jefferson Ave, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      2864 - 2866 Old Kings Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1940
      2864 - 2866 Old Kings Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doina Dewell Coldwell Banker Village GreenW

  • /50

    $1,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,184 Sq Ft

    627 Green Lake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Set on four acres overlooking Green Lake, this exceptional custom-built Catskill home offers sweeping lake and seasonal mountain views, refined craftsmanship, and a thoughtful balance of openness and privacy. The residence spans over 4,100 square feet and features 4 bedrooms and 4 baths, including first- and second-floor primary suites that support flexible, multi-level living.Large, open

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth 'Beth' Alfeld

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    (518) 735-8059

    627 Green Lake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /42

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Waterside 3 bedroom Single-Family Home - Catskill, NY

    114 Main St, Catskill, NY 12414

    Welcome to your new home at 114 Main St, Catskill, NY! This newly updated single-family provides a classic charm, with a touch of modern innovation. This is a waterside property in direct view of the Catskill Creek, located in a nice quiet neighborhood. The property is a quick 1-block walk away from Dutchman's landing, a beautiful park on the river with events, concerts, and play areas for

    114 Main St, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /33

    $33,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    268 Potic Mountain Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $9,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Banta RVW Select Properties

    268 Potic Mountain Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 - 154 Paradise Lake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      150 - 154 Paradise Lake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Deyo Century 21 New West

  • /32

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    5 Will Palmer Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Charming Log Cabin Retreat in the Heart of the Catskills - Ideal for Airbnb Investment! Escape to your own rustic retreat with this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom log cabin, just minutes from the historic Village of Catskill. Surrounded by very mature trees on a very shady semi-wooded lot, this home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and convenience--with the advantage of a

    Agent Photo

    Brian Kozloski

    Century 21 New West

    (518) 768-9710

    5 Will Palmer Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /6

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    34 Hill St Unit 2, Catskill, NY 12414

    2 Bedroom apt in Catskill, nearby to Main St. Clean and ready to go! 2nd floor. Security, renters insurance, income verification, references and 2 year lease required, NO smoking building and NO pets. Utilities responsibility of tenant.

    Theresa Westlake Copake Lake Realty Corp.

    34 Hill St Unit 2, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /17

    $140,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    303 5 Mile Woods Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,295

    Last Listing Agent Megan Morse Romeo Team Realty

    303 5 Mile Woods Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 - 193 Paradise Lake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      185 - 193 Paradise Lake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Deyo Century 21 New West

  • /57

    $615,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    380 Easy St, Catskill, NY 12414

    Best and final offers due by Wednesday, March 18th @ 3pm. The Mountains are calling. At the very end of a quiet private road, 380 Easy Street commands sweeping panoramic views across three states; New York, Massachusetts, and Vermont framed with breathtaking vistas of the Catskill and Berkshire Mountains.This authentic log home captures everything buyers dream about in an Upstate escape. The

    Agent Photo

    Natasha Witka

    Century 21 New West

    (518) 245-3296

    380 Easy St, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /13

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    99 Bridge St, Catskill, NY 12414

    Nestled in the heart of Catskill village, this furnished one bedroom apartment boasts hardwood floors, ceiling fans, recessed lights, new appliances, a fireplace, tub shower, large closet, dishwasher, and many windows. Rent includes: WiFi, electric, water, storage, one parking spot, and garbage removal *Pets welcome and will be considered*No smoking inside Welcome to this

    99 Bridge St, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /28

    $499,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    32 Marina Dr, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kozloski Century 21 New West

    32 Marina Dr, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Five Mile Woods Rd Unit 145860, Catskill, NY 12414

      0 Five Mile Woods Rd Unit 145860, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

• /24

    $139,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    81 Cauterskill Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

    Investor only special in the Village of Catskill! This single-family rental is a turnkey opportunity for cash buyers seeking strong, immediate returns. Currently tenant-occupied since 2024 with a steady rent roll of 1,860 per month, this property offers reliable income from day one. Tenants are responsible for all utilities, helping to maximize your net operating income and simplify management.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Kozloski

    Century 21 New West

    (518) 520-1418

    81 Cauterskill Ave, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /21

    $8,000 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    125 Water St, Catskill, NY 12414

    This rare, waterfront hospitality and flex space sits directly along the Catskill Creek within the Foreland contemporary arts campus--an internationally lauded development that is home to 80+ commercial tenants in one of the Hudson Valley's most dynamic and culturally vibrant communities. Originally built in 1920 and thoughtfully restored by Foreland's founding team, ''The Bookhouse'' blends