7,101

Catskill, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $789,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    46 Liberty St, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,771

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cuddihy Stone House Properties, LLC

    46 Liberty St, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /5

      Est $88,250 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Fyke Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1800
      11 Fyke Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Ye Century 21 New West

  • /29

    $259,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    5335 Route 32, Catskill, NY 12414

    Charming Ranch at the Foothills of the Catskills! Nestled on 1.1 acres at the foothills of the beautiful Catskill Mountains, this 1,738 sq. ft. ranch offers a wonderful opportunity to make your mark. Bring your vision to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that offers great bones and plenty of potential! The inviting living room features a large raised-hearth stone fireplace that's perfect for

    Michelle Bulich Century 21 New West

    5335 Route 32, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /15

    $40,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1750 County Road 23b Unit 13, Leeds, NY 12451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Rinaldi Century 21 New West

    1750 County Road 23b Unit 13, Leeds, NY 12451
    • /28

      Est $370,791 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Tool House Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      223 Tool House Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Deyo Century 21 New West

  • /8

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft

    20 10th St, Catskill, NY 12414

    Whether you're handy, investing or looking for a budget-friendly place to call home, this one offers potential and space at an affordable price. Located just outside the Village of Catskill, this .25 acre parcel includes a 1965 single-wide mobile home already connected to municipal water and sewer, plus a detached two car garage. The home features are largely original and while very livable as

    William Rinaldi Century 21 New West

    20 10th St, Catskill, NY 12414
  • 1002 Cairo Junction Road Extension, Catskill, NY 12414

    $499,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1002 Cairo Junction Road Extension, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102,787% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,190

    Last Listing Agent Shaina Marron Houlihan Lawrence, Inc

    1002 Cairo Junction Road Extension, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /65

      Est $242,641 Not Listed For Sale

      961 Route 23a, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      961 Route 23a, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,005
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ted Banta Premier Realty Services, Inc.

  • /8

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $58,371 per Acre

    67 Falling Waters Dr, Palenville, NY 12463

    Discover Falling Waters Drive, a thoughtfully designed 9-lot subdivision nestled in the charming hamlet of Palenville, along a newly built town road. Each homesite offers peaceful wooded surroundings and carefully considered deed restrictions to ensure a quiet, harmonious neighborhood. Step outside your door and enjoy the best of Catskill Mountain living:• Tee off at the nearby Rip Van Winkle

    Michael Tellerday Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    67 Falling Waters Dr, Palenville, NY 12463
  • 122 Wildwing Park Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    $385,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    122 Wildwing Park Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,655

    Last Listing Agent Karen Deyo Century 21 New West Properties

    122 Wildwing Park Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /29

      Est $489,613 Not Listed For Sale

      195 Grove School Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1837
      195 Grove School Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Maloney Past Member

  • /27

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    11 Christy Ave, Leeds, NY 12451

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home located in a desirable 55+mobile home park. Features include a spacious primary suite with ensuite bath, separate garden tub and shower, an additional full bath, dining room with built-in cabinets, cathedral ceiling, new laminate flooring, and a front desk/portch to enjoy. All appliances remain, including a like-new washer and dryer.

    Karen Deyo Century 21 New West Properties

    11 Christy Ave, Leeds, NY 12451
  • /37

    $350,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    38 Landon Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,260

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lanuto Coldwell Banker Village Green

    38 Landon Ave, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /17

      Est $362,686 Not Listed For Sale

      246 Grove School Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      246 Grove School Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Galvin Mid Hudson Valley Realty Corp.

  • /5

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $46,823 per Acre

    Lot 3 High Falls Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Your dream home starts here. Set along a serene country road, this cleared and surveyed parcel offers a rare blend of privacy, beauty, and convenience. The land feels like a sanctuary--open, peaceful, and ready for your vision. Whether you imagine a cozy cottage or a modern retreat, this blank canvas invites endless possibilities. With shallow trench septic plans already designed for a 3-bedroom

    Catherine Lenz Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    Lot 3 High Falls Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /22

    $301,300 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6 Brooks Ln, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,222

    Last Listing Agent Megan Morse Romeo Team Realty

    6 Brooks Ln, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Ufferts Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      83 Ufferts Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Rinaldi Century 21 New West

  • /23

    $9,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $19,800 per Acre

    16 Lakeside Dr, Catskill, NY 12414

    A 1/2 acre parcel of Land on Lakeside Dr (also spelled Lake Side) in Catskill. The parcel overlooks a lake. There are no deed restrictions on the deed. In order to build a home, you'll need to consult with an engineer to ascertain whether or not the parcel can fit a well and septc system within the boundaries and setbacks required in the Town of Catskill. For a garage or a structure without a

    Ted Banta RVW Select Properties

    16 Lakeside Dr, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /26

    $218,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    30 Lake Side Dr, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Muzio Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    30 Lake Side Dr, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /2

      Est $309,633 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Snake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1 Snake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Hernandez RVW Select Properties

  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $185,000 per Acre

    103 Underhill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Location, location, location! This land lot is a rare find, ideally located on a quiet country road with total privacy. This land has a culvert and driveway established. Raised a bit from the road is flat land with a spectacular view, as the opposite side of the road declines down to Kaaterskill Creek. Create a country retreat close to the Hudson River hot spots, skiing, historical landmarks, and

    Alicia Everett Keyology

    103 Underhill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /31

    $90,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    15 Christy Ave, Catskill, NY 12451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Lozensky Century 21 New West

    15 Christy Ave, Catskill, NY 12451
    • /14

      Est $315,208 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Jefferson Heights, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      116 Jefferson Heights, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Rinaldi Century 21 New West

  • /13

    $99,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    41 Pine Dr, South Cairo, NY 12482

    Cash only sale offered as an assignment of contract. 10 percent earnest money deposit is due at signing. Listing agent holds ownership interest.

    Michael Vopelak Wolf River Real Estate, LLC

    41 Pine Dr, South Cairo, NY 12482
  • 171 W Main St, Catskill, NY 12414

    $163,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    171 W Main St, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,639

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Zengen Thomas Zengen

    171 W Main St, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /2

      Est $298,101 Not Listed For Sale

      104 N Allen St, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      104 N Allen St, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Macaluso Living Structures

  • /4

    $149,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    50 Maple St, Cementon, NY 12414

    Bring your vision to 50 Maple Street, a generously sized home in the quiet hamlet of Cementon within the Catskills School District. This property offers tons of room to spread out, with a flexible layout perfect for those seeking space to create, work, or even invest. The first floor you'll find expansive rooms making it ideal for creative studios, recreation areas and large living space. Several

    Ronald Green KW Mid-Hudson

    50 Maple St, Cementon, NY 12414
  • /16

    $289,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    22 Maple St, Cementon, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,302

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Betts Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    22 Maple St, Cementon, NY 12414
    • /2

      Est $281,846 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Browns Crossing Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      95 Browns Crossing Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Rebis Grist Mill Real Estate

  • /17

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 3.78 Acres
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Lot 2 High Falls Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Imagine waking up each day in the home you've always wanted--crafted exactly the way you dreamed it. This cleared, surveyed lot on a peaceful country road offers the perfect canvas. You'll enjoy the quiet charm of rural living while staying conveniently close to shops, dining, and other amenities. With septic system drawings already completed for a 3-bedroom home, much of the groundwork is done.

    Catherine Lenz Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    Lot 2 High Falls Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /10

    $329,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    59 Church St, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,947

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Hagopian RVW Select Properties

    59 Church St, Catskill, NY 12414
    • 306 Hamburg Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Est $919,181 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Hamburg Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      306 Hamburg Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $823/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,145,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martin Salerno The Kinderhook Group, Inc.

  • /10

    $75,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $23,006 per Acre

    391 Pennsylvania Ave, Palenville, NY 12463

    Located in the Hamlet of Palenville at the foothills of Kaaterskill Clove, this level 3.26-acre parcel offers a prime opportunity to build your Catskills retreat. The property includes Town site plan approval and an engineered in-ground septic design for a 2-bedroom home, easily expandable to 3 or 4 bedrooms. Set on a scenic, town-maintained country road, the land features a clean forest floor

    Shannon O'Connell Grist Mill Real Estate

    391 Pennsylvania Ave, Palenville, NY 12463
  • /16

    $50,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    477 W Main St, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,200

    Last Listing Agent Aysa Morehead Coldwell Banker Village Green

    477 W Main St, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /36

      Est $528,310 Not Listed For Sale

      37 N Jefferson Avenue Extension, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      37 N Jefferson Avenue Extension, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

• /37

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    17 Allen St, Catskill, NY 12414

    2 family, 2 bedrooms in each unit, finished basement, close to everything, centrally-located place.Main Street restaurants bars mermaid cafe 30 minutes best ski resort's hunter Windham historic sites hiking zoom flume water park., Additional information: Separate Hotwater Heater:yes

    Amr Shafshak Century 21 Monticello Realty

    17 Allen St, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /35

    $359,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    307 Mountain Turnpike Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,294

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Foti Coldwell Banker Village Green

    307 Mountain Turnpike Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /43

      Est $352,340 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Jefferson Heights, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      152 Jefferson Heights, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,800
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Fontaine Weichert Realtors Fontaine

  • /12

    $313,500

    • Land
    • 33.29 Acres
    • $9,417 per Acre

    0 Cauterskill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Welcome to Cauterskill Road - a stunning 33.29-acre retreat where nature and opportunity converge. Enter through a private logging road, offering seamless access to the property. Winding through sections of the land, this road provides convenient passage, enhancing the usability and charm of the landscape.Enveloped in mature woodlands and graced by a year-round flowing creek, this property is a

    Ioanis Iconomou Coldwell Banker Village Green

    0 Cauterskill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /41

    $705,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    78 Ridgeway, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,475

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Bokser Compass Greater NY, LLC

    78 Ridgeway, Catskill, NY 12414

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home