733

Recently Sold Homes in 85331

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,130,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5626 E Sleepy Ranch Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,098

    Last Listing Agent Janet Mohr Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    5626 E Sleepy Ranch Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /56

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    28408 N 52nd Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,444

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Komichak eXp Realty

    28408 N 52nd Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /16

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7900 E Crisscross Way Unit 3B, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • Land
    • 7.14 Acres
    • $64,426 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Olsen RE/MAX Fine Properties

    7900 E Crisscross Way Unit 3B, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /47

    $2,200,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    40740 N Longhorn Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,186,701

    Last Listing Agent Michael Domer Compass

    40740 N Longhorn Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
  • /52

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6319 E Lowden Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,833

    Last Listing Agent Corey Frederic HomeSmart

    6319 E Lowden Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /31

    $729,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4224 E Spur Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,384

    Last Listing Agent Susan Del Pozzo RETSY

    4224 E Spur Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /47

    $1,205,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11522 E Manana Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,923

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maloy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    11522 E Manana Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /6

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    31032 N 66th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,955

    Last Listing Agent Laurelle Anderson West USA Realty

    31032 N 66th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /41

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4326 E Zenith Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,870

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Fischer Coldwell Banker Realty

    4326 E Zenith Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /10

    $815,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    32613 N 57th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,731

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    32613 N 57th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /53

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4634 E Tumbleweed Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,095

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Stiehl Realty ONE Group

    4634 E Tumbleweed Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /65

    $980,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5716 E Desert Vista Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,847

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    5716 E Desert Vista Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /49

    $1,950,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    31105 N Sunrise Ranch Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,905,283

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dwyer West USA Realty

    31105 N Sunrise Ranch Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /37

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    41472 N Deer Trail Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,351

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Green Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    41472 N Deer Trail Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /53

    $489,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4446 E Chaparosa Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,642

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rodriguez HomeSmart

    4446 E Chaparosa Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /23

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    28805 N 51st St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,860

    Last Listing Agent Simon Hoffmann My Home Group Real Estate

    28805 N 51st St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /54

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4248 E Desert Sky Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,964

    Last Listing Agent Shelly MacKenzie Our Community Real Estate LLC

    4248 E Desert Sky Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /2

    $2,155,720

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5919 E Mark Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,210,344

    Last Listing Agent Zane Shull Toll Brothers Real Estate

    5919 E Mark Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /31

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    28802 N 45th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,252

    Last Listing Agent Kodi Riddle eXp Realty

    28802 N 45th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /97

    $2,310,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6015 E Calle Marita, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,278,060

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Valle West USA Realty

    6015 E Calle Marita, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /69

    $1,999,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    34709 N 48th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,744,574

    Last Listing Agent Maria Elena Rizzo Fathom Realty Elite

    34709 N 48th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /15

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8XXXX N 80th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $19,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Meadows Realty ONE Group

    8XXXX N 80th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /25

    $343,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    29606 N Tatum Blvd Unit 265, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,776

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ramirez Arizona Best Real Estate

    29606 N Tatum Blvd Unit 265, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /32

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    38940 N 54th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,750

    Last Listing Agent Gale Totten Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    38940 N 54th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /58

    $1,845,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5415 E Chaparosa Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,815,684

    Last Listing Agent Brian Keller My Home Group Real Estate

    5415 E Chaparosa Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /45

    $2,010,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6224 E Calle Marita, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,979,163

    Last Listing Agent Jeane Adinolfi Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    6224 E Calle Marita, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /88

    $1,160,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5243 E Windstone Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,364

    Last Listing Agent Nate Randleman Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    5243 E Windstone Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /70

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4107 E Pullman Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,724

    Last Listing Agent Liz McDermott HomeSmart

    4107 E Pullman Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /37

    $1,127,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    28216 N 44th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,107

    Last Listing Agent Sean O'Carroll Citiea

    28216 N 44th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /26

    $682,189

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5120 E Rancho Caliente Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,507

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Allegretto Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5120 E Rancho Caliente Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /33

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4546 E Sierra Sunset Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,959

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ahee The Ave Collective

    4546 E Sierra Sunset Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /47

    $503,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    33550 N Dove Lakes Dr Unit 1041, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,853

    Last Listing Agent Jentri Young Realty ONE Group

    33550 N Dove Lakes Dr Unit 1041, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /32

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6231 E Mark Way Unit 33, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,065

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Reisdorf Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    6231 E Mark Way Unit 33, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /58

    $1,706,505

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    530 E Woburn Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Lewis RE/MAX Fine Properties

    530 E Woburn Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85331
  • /32

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    38892 N School House Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,073

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Omundson Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    38892 N School House Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /23

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7402 E Hum Rd Unit 11, Carefree, AZ 85377

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,844

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Doepke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    7402 E Hum Rd Unit 11, Carefree, AZ 85377
  • /29

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5110 E Peak View Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,062

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Prenzno Boutique Real Estate

    5110 E Peak View Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /30

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    36655 N 25th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,207

    Last Listing Agent AZ Araujo A.Z. & Associates

    36655 N 25th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /33

    $1,700,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5650 E Canyon Crossings Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,822,937

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Roberts Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5650 E Canyon Crossings Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /57

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4449 E Rancho Caliente Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,866

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jewett The Ave Collective

    4449 E Rancho Caliente Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home